Patrick swift eds (8 Ergebnisse)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Barrie and Rockliff, London 1962
- Softcover
Anbieter: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrlandDublin Bookbrowsers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,08
EUR 10,40 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Pp. 173 -248. A short lived review.
Verlag: London: Barrie and Rockliff (1960). 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, USAJeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 2,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Voume 1, Number 2. Small 4to. 160 pp. Snag to crown of spine, corners bumped, short tear to fore-edge of front cover. In all, very good plus in printed wrappers. Contributions by George Barker, Oskar Kokoschka, Hugh Macdiarmid, Stevie Smith, and others.
Verlag: Barrie and Rockliff, London 1960
- Softcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,68
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: very good. Illustrated in black & white. 75pp+ads. Tall 8vo, stiff printed wrappers. London: Barrie and Rockliff, October 1960. Slightly sunned and edge-worn, still a very good copy. Includes essays, poems, and fiction by Ezra Pound, C.H. Sisson, Charles Marowitz, Robert Nye, Craigie Aitchison, Anthony Cronin…, Lucian Freud, NOel Stock, James Mahon, O.V. de L. Milosz, Martin Gerard, Robert Pinget, and George D. Painter.
Verlag: Barrie & Rockliff, London
- Softcover
Anbieter: Shadow Books, Norwich, , Vereinigtes KönigreichShadow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,93
EUR 10,37 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Sunning to edges and spine of scarcely worn pale card wrappers.

Verlag: London: John Trafford 1956
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USAPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 4to, 64pp (plus plates), printed wrappers. Another great issue of this seminal 1950s British little magazine. Includes work by Patrick Kavanagh, Denis Goacher on Ezra Pound, other great material. Library stamp to cover (else unma…rked), a little sunning and stains to wrappers. Not Signed.
Verlag: Barrie and Rockliff, London 1961
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 33,04
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: near fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Limited. Illustrated. 328 pages, tall thick 8vo, cream boards, large gold "X" on front cover, worn d.w. London: Barrie and Rockliff, (1961). Limited to only 800 copies. Very good.
Verlag: Barrie and Rockliff London 1959-60 1959
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralienAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 89,89
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st edition cloth binding As New octavo 328pp., b/w plates, illusts., index, First 4 issues bound in black cloth.
Verlag: BARRIE AND ROCKLIFF., LONDON 1959
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, USAWAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 178,00
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. About fine in tall printed wrappers. (Hint of slight shelfwear) Debut issue of this important literary quarterly. Features work by Samuel Beckett, Hugh MacDiarmid, Stevie Smith, Rene Daumal & others. A superb copy.