Erscheinungsdatum: 1997
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Zustand: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Dos très peu passé. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1997
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Zustand: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1997
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Zustand: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Dos très peu passé. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1997
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Zustand: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1997
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Kanada
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Zustand: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Zustand: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Zustand: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Zustand: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Dos très peu passé. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Zustand: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Saddle Stitch / Broché. Zustand: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Dos très peu passé. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair Size: 8vo / in-8o. Book.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; 144 pages, in English and French; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Zustand: Neuf.
Anbieter: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Verbandsmitglied: RMABA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. US jc bin 22-7 This hardback copy has info neatly printed on fore-edge, else is fine. Orange spine/white title.
Anbieter: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Schweiz
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 28 x 27,2 cm, Hardcover, 144 pages, 120 color illustrations - Born 1958, Patrick Weidmann lives and works in Geneva. His work today consists mainly of photography and writing. Back in the early 1980s he associated photographs with objects, but over the past 20 years his work has come to be centered on representing them. While his early "combined photographs," as they could be called, included objects of a fetishistic nature (such as chains, for instance), he later chose depicted objects to incarnate fetishism. He brings this dimension of the commodities that surround us to the fore in images depicting a Jacuzzi, an airplane seat, an electronic circuit, a soft toy, a cross-section of a car, or some random techno-style setup, framing the image so as to accentuate its fragmentary nature, itself characteristic of photography. In addition, as Joerg Bader puts it, "his handling of light worthy of a marketing handbook, with cascading reflections and a clear preference for reflective surfaces is a significant tool in persuading us that we live in the realm of commodities, in a world that is so mercenary that it now fills the entire life of everyone on the planet ".
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 16,5 x 23 cm, 160 pages, 100 illustrations en couleur. - Anthologie de textes / catalogue d'exposition à Neuchâtel réunissant une trentaine d'artistes suisses et internationaux autour du thème de l'accélération à l'heure de la mondialisation. Cet ouvrage interroge par l'entremise de l'art contemporain la mise en mouvement, la vitesse, le quantitatif, ces notions-icônes du moderne qui ont affecté le temps, l'espace, la perception, nos modes de vie et notre relation au monde.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 114,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: evue Tissu, 2007
Anbieter: Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, Frankreich
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. 106 pages, dos carré collé, impression noir & blanc, 25 x 17 cm. Couverture de Christian Robert-Tissot. « Tissu est une revue à géométrie et périodicité variables dont la seule constante est typographique : le mot « tissu » comme un motif décliné par l'artiste Christian Robert-Tissot sur chaque couverture. Elle procède par invitations (artistes, écrivains, chercheurs) et compilations de citations (images et textes) qu'elle combine dans un bouillonnement polysémique et critique jusqu'à autonomie de l'appareil. ».
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,26
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 121,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 119,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -The first training manual for staff working in BSL3/4 labs, this book is based on a course that has been approved as a standard throughout the EU.It covers bio-containment, hazard criteria, the categorization of microbes, technical specifications for BSL-3 and ABSL-3 laboratories, personal protective gear, and shipping BSL-3 and BSL-4 organisms according to UN and IATA regulations. It also examines the efficacy of inactivation procedures, fumigation, learning from a history of lab accidents, handling samples submitted for diagnostic testing, and bridging the gap between the requirements of bio-containment and diagnostics. The result is a welcome tool for training new personnel, as well as a useful reference for all permanent staff working in BSL3/4 labs. 152 pp. Englisch.
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -The first training manual for staff working in BSL3/4 labs, this book is based on a course that has been approved as a standard throughout the EU.It covers bio-containment, hazard criteria, the categorization of microbes, technical specifications for BSL-3 and ABSL-3 laboratories, personal protective gear, and shipping BSL-3 and BSL-4 organisms according to UN and IATA regulations. It also examines the efficacy of inactivation procedures, fumigation, learning from a history of lab accidents, handling samples submitted for diagnostic testing, and bridging the gap between the requirements of bio-containment and diagnostics. The result is a welcome tool for training new personnel, as well as a useful reference for all permanent staff working in BSL3/4 labs. 152 pp. Englisch.
Zustand: New. Mandy C. Elschner is a researcher at the Friedrich-Loeffler-Institute, Federal Research Institute for Animal Health, Institute for Bacterial Infections and Zoonoses, Jena, Germany. She leads the working group BSL 3-agents and is the head of the Reference .
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Working in Biosafety Level 3 and 4 Laboratories | A Practical Introduction | Manfred Weidmann (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 152 S. | Englisch | 2013 | Wiley-VCH | EAN 9783527334674 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Wiley-VCH GmbH, Boschstr. 12, 69469 Weinheim, product-safety[at]wiley[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - The first training manual for staff working in BSL3/4 labs, this book is based on a course that has been approved as a standard throughout the EU.It covers bio-containment, hazard criteria, the categorization of microbes, technical specifications for BSL-3 and ABSL-3 laboratories, personal protective gear, and shipping BSL-3 and BSL-4 organisms according to UN and IATA regulations. It also examines the efficacy of inactivation procedures, fumigation, learning from a history of lab accidents, handling samples submitted for diagnostic testing, and bridging the gap between the requirements of bio-containment and diagnostics. The result is a welcome tool for training new personnel, as well as a useful reference for all permanent staff working in BSL3/4 labs.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Dasein Editions (1 septembre 2010), 2010
Anbieter: BOOKIT!, Genève, Schweiz
Zustand: Used: Like New. Livre à l'état de neuf, très frais sans annotations ni défauts dissmulés.