Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Marion Street Press, LLC (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0972993703 ISBN 13: 9780972993708
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, USA
Zustand: good.
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: new.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. (hosting, entertaining, reference) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Les Éditions de la Pleine Lune, Montréal, 2001
ISBN 10: 2890241424 ISBN 13: 9782890241428
Anbieter: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, Kanada
Couverture souple. Zustand: Comme neuf. 207 p., ill., 21 cm. Préface de Richard Desjardins. Nouvelle édition revue et augmentée. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide. «Un livre incontournable pour tous ceux et celles qui ont à c?ur la conservation et le développement de notre patrimoine forestier.».
Verlag: DC Comics, 1987
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbComic. Zustand: Very Good. Cover: Curt Swan and Danny Bulanadi Pencils: Greg LaRocque / Norm Breyfogle Inks: Larry Mahlstedt / Mike DeCarlo and Arne Starr (illustrator). A little wear, binding sound; very good overall. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging.
Verlag: DC Comics, 1986
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,00
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbComic. Zustand: Good. Cover: Steve Lightle Pencils: Greg LaRocque Inks: Bob Smith (illustrator). A bit of wear to cover, lovely inside; good to very good overall. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging.
Verlag: DC Comics, 1987
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbComic. Zustand: Very Good. Cover: Ed Hannigan and Mike DeCarlo Pencils: Greg LaRocque Inks: Mike DeCarlo and Arne Starr (illustrator). A little wear, binding sound; very good overall. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging.
Verlag: DC Comics, 1987
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbComic. Zustand: Good. Cover: Kevin Maguire Pencils; Greg LaRocque / Paris Cullen Inks: Larry Mahlstedt and Mike DeCarlo / Gary Martin (illustrator). A little wear, binding sound; very good apart from a slight sticker mark to the front cover. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging.
Verlag: DC Comics, 1987
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbComic. Zustand: Very Good. Cover: Joe Brozowski and Greg Brooks Pencils: Greg LaRocque Inks: Larry Mahlstedt (illustrator). A little wear, binding sound; very good overall. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging.