Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Missing. Very good hardcover, dustjacket missing. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 9,53
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Pablo Edition Limited, 2005
Anbieter: Rob Warren Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. AMAAN MAGAZINE. Glossy covers. Gorgeous production. Photo's by Steinitz of Abel and the girls. A fine copy. Completely clean.
Verlag: Associated Board of the Royal Sc, 1962
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbunknown_binding. Zustand: Good. A good paperback copy. A couple of small marks to covers. Clean, unmarked pages. Contents: Lulli, March from Phaeton; Greene, Air; Felton, Gavotte from Concerto No. 6; Lulli, Dance from Phaeton; Handel, Air from the Alchemist. Good condition is defined as: a copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day.
Verlag: Belwin Mills Music, 1967
Anbieter: Jt,s junk box, Newcastle, STAFF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Some slight shelf wear.
Verlag: Novello and Company, 1958
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 68 pages. Illustrated. A Hyatt King "English Royal Music-Lovers and their Library, 1600-1900" / Jens Peter Larsen's 'Handel's Messiah, Origins, Compositions, Sources' reviewed / William Varcoe "Broadcast Music" / Dyneley Hussey "The Musician's Gramophone" / James S Hall "John Christopher Smith -Unveiling of Memorial Plaque" / Jubilee Conference Of The Music Teachers' Association 1908-58" / Paul Steinitz "The Performance Of Bach's Church Cantatas - 2" (M13).
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Worn dust jacket and page edges tanned. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Novello, 1963
Anbieter: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Some wear to wrappers, some loss to backstrip. Previous owner's signature.
Zustand: Good. Original boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrated endpapers, musical scales, 8vo. Masterworks of Choral Music.; Dust jacket slightly worn along top edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Music Department, 1975
ISBN 10: 0193380889 ISBN 13: 9780193380882
Anbieter: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, USA
Noten
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 45pp. Large format. Several neat pencil annotations on the score. Worn spot top of back cover next to spine. Bottom front corner bent.
Anbieter: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 137 pages.
Verlag: Novello & Co Ltd, 1975
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUndated but possibly 1970s stapled paperback (36pp); cover uncreased; a little wear to spine; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.
Verlag: J. Curwen, 1959
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbNew ed. Curwen edition 3741. Owner's initials on front cover Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback.
Verlag: Biofeedback and Advanced Therapy Institute, Los Angeles, CA, 1981
Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. First Edition. One quarto volume with dark red boards and gilt title; 302p; illustrations; glossary; 28cm. Errata information in folder on rear pastedown. Photos, diagrams and commentary explore electromyography (a technique for evaluating and recording the electrical activity produced by skeletal muscles) and biofeedback (the technique of gaining greater awareness of many physiological functions of one's own body by using electronic or other instruments, and with a goal of being able to manipulate the body's systems at will). Very good (-); ex-library with markings on spine; stickers to front pastedown, sticker shadow on front flyleaf; pencil numbers on title page; ink stamp to fore edge; boards are edgeworn; pages are clean and binding is sound.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: PAUL & SARAH STEINITZ, PARIS, FRANCE
Anbieter: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : PAUL & SARAH STEINITZ * YEAR : UNDATED * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER IS HEAVILY RUBBED AND CREASED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH A SMALL STICKER PULL TO THE REAR. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY RUBBED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE HINGE IS CRACKED BETWEEN THE FRONT COVER AND FFEP, HOWEVER THE BINDING REMAINS FAIR. THE PAGE EDGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, HOWEVER PAGES AND PHOTOGRAPHY REMAIN CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Verlag: Royal School of Church Music, 1978
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: As New. 1978. Hardback. 40pp. Music score. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Verlag: Royal School of Church Music
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. 1978. Hardback. 40pp. Music score. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Musical Times,, 1968
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 108 pages. A Webern Pilgrimage (Hans Moldenhauer) / Portrait of Debussy. 8: Debussy and Messiaen (Roger Smalley) / The Elizabeth Hall: A Symposium by Leading Performers (Janet Baker, Ralph Downes, Louis Halsey, Peter Hurford, Emanuel Hurwitz, Peter Katin, Raymond Leppard, Paul Steinitz, Jennifer Vyvyan and William Waterhouse) (M13).
Verlag: The Royal School Of Church Music, Croydon, 1978
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Noten
EUR 19,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback edition arranged for SATB with words and organ accompaniment, 1978, in overall very good used condition with only minor signs of age, handling and storage - white covers a touch soiled. Binding tight and appears little read. Internally clean, no annotation or inscriptions; text and music bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Periodical, softcover 14 1/2 by 11 3/4 inches, unpaginated between 1/4 and a 1/2 inch thick. Covers have very slight wea. The pages are clean. Mostly, photo essays of young and nicely dressed or undressed people. I will not ship this periodical overseas.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1978
Anbieter: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Large format (230mm x 310mm) paperback score, 1978, in overall good used condition with minor signs of age, handling and storage - covers rubbed and faded to edges with a couple of light creases. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears little read; no annotations or inscriptions owner's name to title page upper rh corner; text (in German and English) and music bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.
Verlag: OUP Oxford University Press, GB, 1956
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,25
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: nrVG. 1st Thus. About 175 x 250 mm 51 page stapled booklet in grey and red card covers. Name of owner at start of book. Book is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age BUT somne pencil annotation.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Novello and Company Limited
Anbieter: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Harmony and Counterpoint with the Masters is a thoughtfully collected guide by Paul Steinitz that brings together the works of the great composers to illustrate the art of harmony and counterpoint. This book provides clear explanations, examples, and exercises drawn directly from masterworks, offering readers a hands-on approach to understanding compositional techniques, voice leading, and contrapuntal structures. The book is in good condition, showing minimal wear and tear. Pages are clean and free from marks.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.