Search preferences
Direkt zu den wichtigsten Suchergebnissen

Suchfilter

Produktart

  • Alle Product Types 
  • Bücher (8)
  • Magazine & Zeitschriften (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Comics (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Noten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Kunst, Grafik & Poster (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Fotografien (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Karten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)
  • Manuskripte & Papierantiquitäten (Keine weiteren Ergebnisse entsprechen dieser Verfeinerung)

Zustand Mehr dazu

Einband

Sprache (2)

Preis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

Land des Verkäufers

  • Tembler, Paul

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking Adult, 1959

    ISBN 10: 0670664936 ISBN 13: 9780670664931

    Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Signiert

    EUR 20,87

    Versand gratis
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with DJ. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.

  • Tembler, Paul

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Viking Press, New York, 1959

    ISBN 10: 0670664936 ISBN 13: 9780670664931

    Anbieter: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 21,81

    EUR 3,02 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing. Tan cloth spine on green cloth, black text, boards, clean and bright. Protected, price unclipped, dustjacket is bright and clean, mild shelf wear to edges, age toning to spine, chip to spine bottom. Book is firm in binding, crisp interior. Author's name is a nom de plume. Books advertised on rear flap include "Henderson the Rain King" and "Mrs. Bridge. " Jacket art by Velma Isley. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages.

  • Paul Tembler

    Verlag: Viking Press, 1959

    Anbieter: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: FABA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Book issued in hardcover. The dust jacket is Very Good. 181 pages. Selling quality books for 40 years.

  • Paul Tembler

    Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: The Viking Press, New York, 1959

    Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USA

    Verkäuferbewertung 4 von 5 Sternen 4 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,14 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Cloth boards have light wear. Front bottom edge has very faint mark. Edges of pages have light wear and light toning. Mylar-covered dust jacket has light wear.

  • Tembler, Paul (pseud.)

    Verlag: The Viking Press, New York, 1959

    Anbieter: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: ABAA ILAB IOBA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 22,25

    Versand gratis
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good dj. Illustrated by (dj design) Velma Ilsley (illustrator). First Edition. (price-clipped) [nice clean book, faint shelfwear to bottom edges of covers; the jacket shows a bit of wear along the top edge, a tiny chip at the top of the front panel, slight scrunching and very minor paper loss at the spine ends, and a couple of other itty-bitty nicks here and there]. Novel set at a fictional (or fictionalized?) East Coast boys' prep school. The pseudonymous author's disclaimer on the rear jacket panel reads: "The school attended in the pages of this novel was founded in the imagination of the author. The characters who attend this imaginary school do not attend, and have not attended, any other school." (But, of course, the effect of such a seemingly unnecessary assertion is to kinda make you wonder.) NOISBN.

  • TEMBLER, Paul.

    Verlag: Viking, NY, 1959

    Anbieter: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, USA

    Verbandsmitglied: ABAA ILAB IOBA SNEAB

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 Versand
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Very good in a very good (a few tiny chips, age toning) dust jacket.

  • Paul Tembler

    Verlag: Elek Books Limited, London, 1960

    Anbieter: Stirling Books, Stirling, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    EUR 4,77

    EUR 34,62 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket Shows Small Tears And Fraying At Spine Ends And Board Corners. Spine Shows Slight Denting And Discolouration At Ends. Boards And All Pages Clean With Binding Tight.

  • Tembler, Paul

    Verlag: Published by Paul Elek Books Limited, 14 Great James Street, London First Edition . London 1960., 1960

    Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich

    Verbandsmitglied: PBFA

    Verkäuferbewertung 5 von 5 Sternen 5 Sterne, Erfahren Sie mehr über Verkäufer-Bewertungen

    Verkäufer kontaktieren

    Erstausgabe

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 34,75 Versand
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Zustand: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original green paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5¼''. Contains [x] 181 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings. Very Good condition book, in near Very Good condition dust wrapper with small tears to the corners and top of the lower cover, not price clipped 15s. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. MODERN FIRST EDITIONS.