Paz james (164 Ergebnisse)

Cócteles de América Latina / Spirits of Latin America : Una celebracion de la cultura y sus destilados, con 100 recetas de leyenda y mas / A Celebration of Culture & Cocktails, With 100 Recipes from Leyenda & Beyond -Language: spanish
Mix, Ivy; Carpenter, James (CON); Abasolo, Maria Laura Paz (TRN); Sturgis, Shannon (PHT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,94
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cócteles de América Latina / Spirits of Latin America : Una celebracion de la cultura y sus destilados, con 100 recetas de leyenda y mas / A Celebration of Culture & Cocktails, With 100 Recipes from Leyenda & Beyond -Language: spanish
Mix, Ivy; Carpenter, James (CON); Abasolo, Maria Laura Paz (TRN); Sturgis, Shannon (PHT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,01
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USALEFT COAST BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st. Cloth, 223 pages, illustrations (some colour); 29 cm. Published in association with the World Crafts Council. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning, top edge lightly soiled. Stated First printing. Dust jacket with light edgewear. Profusely illustra…ted. *** CONTENTS: The Kizaemon tea-bowl; Foreword: A world family by James S. Plaut; Acknowledgments; The crafts and the makers: Apparel and adornment; The home: utility and embellishment; Play; Ritual and celebration; The maker's statement; Selected bibliography. Size: 4to.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPhatpocket Limited
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,11
EUR 12,32 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Verlag: New York Graphic Society / World Crafts Council 1974
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, USAManchester By The Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Name of previous owner on front free endpaper.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,24
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 242 pages. 8.26x5.83x0.57 inches. In Stock.

Verlag: New Directions, Norfolk, Connecticut 1946
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. 411pp. Illustrated. Cloth with modest soil and sunning, spine a bit toned, very good or better lacking the dust jacket. The interior is fine. "An Annual Exhibition of New & Divergent Trends in Modern Literature" with contributions by Henry Miller, Tennessee Williams, Octavio Paz, Fra…nz Kafka, Kenneth Rexroth, Kenneth Patchen, Robert Lowry, William Carlos Williams, Boris Pasternak and more.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,43
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. A deluxe photographic celebration of the unsung hero of guitar musicthe effects pedalfeaturing interviews with 100 musicians including Peter Frampton, Joe Perry, Jack White, and Courtney Barnett.Ever since the Sixties, fuzz boxes, wah-wahs, phase shifters, and a vast range of guitar effects pe…dals have shaped the sound of music as we know it.Stompbox: 100 Pedals of the Worlds Greatest Guitarists is a photographic showcase of the actual effects pedals owned and used by Jimi Hendrix, Stevie Ray Vaughan, Frank Zappa, Alex Lifeson, Andy Summers, Eric Johnson, Adrian Belew, Joe Satriani, Steve Vai, Ed OBrien, J Mascis, Lita Ford, Joe Perry, Thurston Moore, Lee Ranaldo, Vernon Reid, Kaki King, Nels Cline and 82 other iconic and celebrated guitarists.These exquisitely textured fine-art photographs are matched with fresh, insightful commentary and colorfulroad stories from the artists themselves, who describe how these fascinating and often devilish devices shaped their sounds and songs. "A deluxe photographic celebration of the unsung hero of guitar music--the effects pedal--featuring interviews with 100 musicians inclcluding Peter Frampton, Joe Perry, Jack White, and Courtney Barnett."-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USALakeside Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,25
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Landscape of Words : Ireland, Britain and the Poetics of Space, 700?1250
Mulligan, Amy C.; Paz, James (EDT); Bernau, Anke (EDT); Matthews, David (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 2021
Serie: Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture, Buch 19 von 35. Buch 19 von 35 - Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 32,58
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Rebel Angels : Space and Sovereignty in Anglo-saxon England
Fitzgerald, Jill; Paz, James (EDT); Matthews, David (EDT); Bernau, Anke (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 2021
Serie: Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture, Buch 20 von 35. Buch 20 von 35 - Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 32,78
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 2017
Serie: Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture, Buch 9 von 35. Buch 9 von 35 - Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 33,39
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
"The Haunted Boy", in Botteghe Oscure. XVI
McCullers, Carson. Henri Michaux. Octavio Paz. James Wright.
Verlag: Rome 1955
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, USAThomas J. Joyce And Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First edition. 8vo, 467 pages, thick wrappers, paper damage at head of spine Also "Vacances" by Michaux. "Piedra de sol" by Paz. "Poems" by Wright. Also Elizabeth Bown, Anthony Hecht, Richard Wilbur, Carlos Fuentes, Alberto Moravia, etc.

Rebel Angels : Space and Sovereignty in Anglo-saxon England
Fitzgerald, Jill; Paz, James (EDT); Matthews, David (EDT); Bernau, Anke (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 2021
Serie: Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture, Buch 20 von 35. Buch 20 von 35 - Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,06
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Landscape of Words : Ireland, Britain and the Poetics of Space, 700?1250
Mulligan, Amy C.; Paz, James (EDT); Bernau, Anke (EDT); Matthews, David (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 2021
Serie: Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture, Buch 19 von 35. Buch 19 von 35 - Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,43
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,50
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 14,50
EUR 17,86 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.

Verlag: DC Comics 2016
- Softcover
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Vereinigtes KönigreichEl Pinarillo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 3,16
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Comic. Zustand: New. First printing. New and unread. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Carlo Pagulayan, Jason Paz and Romulo Fajardo, Jr. Art Christian Duce (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 37,32
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Verlag: Flushing, NY: The Paris Review 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, USAPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 304pp, printed wrappers. This thick issue includes interviews with Gunter Grass and Octavio Paz, and writing by Mary McCarthy, Tess Gallagher, et al. Unmarked copy (aside from erased date stamp and initials to cover), price…label residue (and associated surface wear) to first two interior leaves (ad pages), a little reading wear, light sunning to spine lettering. Not Signed.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 2017
Serie: Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture, Buch 9 von 35. Buch 9 von 35 - Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,61
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 2017
Serie: Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture, Buch 9 von 35. Buch 9 von 35 - Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,60
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press, GB 2017
Serie: Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture, Buch 9 von 35. Buch 9 von 35 - Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,97
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. Nonhuman voices in Anglo-Saxon literature and material culture uncovers the voice and agency possessed by nonhuman things across Anglo-Saxon literature and material culture. It makes a new contribution to 'thing theory' and rethinks conventional divisions between animate human subjects and inanimate nonhu…man objects in the early Middle Ages.Anglo-Saxon writers and craftsmen describe artefacts and animals through riddling forms or enigmatic language, balancing an attempt to speak and listen to things with an understanding that these nonhumans often elude, defy and withdraw from us. But the active role that things have in the early medieval world is also linked to the Germanic origins of the word, where a þing is a kind of assembly, with the ability to draw together other elements, creating assemblages in which human and nonhuman forces combine.An electronic edition of this book is freely available under a Creative Commons (CC BY-NC-ND) licence.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Manchester University Press 2017
Serie: Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture, Buch 9 von 35. Buch 9 von 35 - Manchester Medieval Literature and Culture
- Hardcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 41,98
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Vereinigtes KönigreichPrior Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,31
EUR 25,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. First Edition. In nearly new condition: firm and square with strong joints, no creases. Just a few hardly noticeable rubs or very mild bumps. Hence a non-text page shows a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book looks and feels unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight. And so a ver…y nice book in great condition, now offered for sale at a reasonable price.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 29,19
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9782884491891.

Verlag: New York Graphic Society (1974). 0, Greenwich, CT 1974
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Magic Carpet Books, Carson City, NV, USAMagic Carpet Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,63
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth. 223 pp. Illustrated. Bibliography. Moderate wear, price-clipped dust jacket. A "dazzling display of objects.in varied craft areas - textiles, needlework, glass, ceramics, wood, jewelry, metalwork - drawn from fifty-four countries on five… continents.

Verlag: The Sceptre Press & The Menard Press, (England) 1972
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First edition, trade issue. Square 16mo. 19pp. Illustrated frontispiece. Stapled French-folded wrappers. Modest wear, spine lightly sunned, and a tiny stain on the unprinted lower wrap, very good. One of 300 copies of the trade edition (of 350 total). Prints contributions by Charles Tomlinson, Elai…ne Feinstein, Omar S. Pound, Miles Burrows, Daniel Weissbort, John James, Anthony Rudolf, and Richard Burns.

New Directions in Prose and Poetry 36
(GINSBERG, Allen, Linsey Abrams, Coleman Dowell, James Purdy, Octavio Paz, Delmore Schwartz)
Verlag: New Directions Paperbook, (New York) 1978
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First simultaneous paperback edition. Owner name on half-title, tiny soil spot at the foot of the spine, near fine. Featuring Allen Ginsberg, Linsey Abrams, Coleman Dowell, James Purdy, Octavio Paz, Delmore Schwartz, and more.