Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Spartan Press, Kansas City, 2019
ISBN 10: 1950380742 ISBN 13: 9781950380749
Anbieter: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Slight shelf wear. Includes a laided-in single sheet typed letter signed by the author which explains how this book came to be published.
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Honest Food. Book.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, IN, 2009
ISBN 10: 0268031088 ISBN 13: 9780268031084
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Paolo Pellegrin (Cover Photo); Neil Astley & Pamela Robertson-Pearce (Cover Design) (illustrator). 91 pp. Flawless book. Both cover and text show no sign of shelfwear, and the pages are crisp and clean.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1998. Down East Books. Oblong 4to. Hardcover. Near fine in fine DJ. There is a faint sunning line along the bottom edge of the book cover. The DJ is fine.
Zustand: Fair. Acceptable condition. Two related pamphlets laid in. (women, Christian life, Christian stewardship, Presbyterian Church) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Verlag: The Hubbard Press, Auburn, NY
Anbieter: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Poor. Writing on title page and iback free end page; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Down East Books, Camden, ME, 1991
ISBN 10: 0892724404 ISBN 13: 9780892724406
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 96 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. Jacket not price clipped. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Verlag: OCTOBER HOUSE, NY, 1968
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
PAPERBACK. Zustand: VG. 1ST.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1949
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. 1453-126. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1949
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. 1453-7. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1949
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. 1453-137. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1949
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. 1453-7. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Verlag: Waterston productions/ Maverick Publications, Bend, Oregon, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0962812900 ISBN 13: 9780962812903
Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Molly Pearce (illustrator). No statement of edition or printing. Signed by the author on the verso of the half title page. Slightly rounded at the spine ends. There is a trace of shelf-wear on the bottom edges of the boards. Otherwise fine. The dust jacket is lightly bumped at the spine ends and the corners and has some edgewear and some scratches. The front flap is creased. The flap price is intact. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: West Academic Publishing (edition 4), 2020
ISBN 10: 1642422851 ISBN 13: 9781642422856
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. 4. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: West Academic Publishing (edition 4), 2020
ISBN 10: 1642422851 ISBN 13: 9781642422856
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1949
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. 1453-144. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1949
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. 1453-121. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Verlag: M-G-M, 1949
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Fotografie
No Binding. Zustand: VGF. 1453-2. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
EUR 16,49
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: October House, New York, 1968
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in very good or better dust jacket with some faint stains and a couple of short tears.
EUR 16,89
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.