Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorset Environmental Records Centre, 1993
ISBN 10: 0951139436 ISBN 13: 9780951139431
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gower Publishing Company Ltd., Aldershot, Hampshire, United Kingdom, 1983
ISBN 10: 056600464X ISBN 13: 9780566004643
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Ex-library hardcover, chipping to head and tail of spine and corners of boards, small pieces of bottom corners of pages 189, 191 are torn off, light crease on bottom corner of pages 193-220, otherwise text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. Used.
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 121 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate Publishing, Limited, Aldershot, United Kingdom, 1981
ISBN 10: 0566003279 ISBN 13: 9780566003271
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,23
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Pages are generally clean throughout. Ex-library copy, so displays sticker to spine, stamps and stickers to inside title pages and stamps to the edges of page block. Ex Library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dorset Environmental Records Centre, 1993
ISBN 10: 0951139436 ISBN 13: 9780951139431
Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Some mild wear to cover, else in very good condition indeed.
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 22,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good copy. Inscribed with owners name on front end-paper. No further additions to text.
Verlag: Truro, Cornwall : Privately published by D.A. Pearman and C.D. Preston, 2006
ISBN 10: 0953811123 ISBN 13: 9780953811120
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine pamphlet copy; wrappers faintly sun-toned. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 24 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; Plants -- Scotland -- Tiree -- Identification. Plants -- Scotland -- Gunna Island -- Identification. Plants -- Scotland -- Coll Island -- Identification. Botany -- Scotland -- Tiree. Botany -- Scotland -- Gunna Island. Botany -- Scotland -- Coll Island. 1 Kg.
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 22,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, 168 pp, maps, card covers, a fine copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Privately published by D.A. Pearman and C.D. Preston, 2000
ISBN 10: 0953811115 ISBN 13: 9780953811113
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 2000 1st edition with spine uncreased; light vertical crease to front cover panel; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Joint Nature Conservation Committee, 1994
ISBN 10: 1873701667 ISBN 13: 9781873701669
Anbieter: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Some wear to corners. Internally very crisp, clean and bright with the exception of previous owner sticker etc to the FFEP. This is a heavy bok and the binding has become a little weakened.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate Publishing Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0754630323 ISBN 13: 9780754630326
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780754630326.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ashgate Publishing Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0754630323 ISBN 13: 9780754630326
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780754630326.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Truro, Cornwall : Privately published by D.A. Pearman and C.D. Preston, 2006
ISBN 10: 0953811123 ISBN 13: 9780953811120
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine pamphlet copy; wrappers faintly sun-toned. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 24 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; Plants -- Scotland -- Tiree -- Identification. Plants -- Scotland -- Gunna Island -- Identification. Plants -- Scotland -- Coll Island -- Identification. Botany -- Scotland -- Tiree. Botany -- Scotland -- Gunna Island. Botany -- Scotland -- Coll Island. 1 Kg.
EUR 20,29
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Book - good. Hardback - picture boards. Weight exceeds standard 1.0 kg rate - extra postage may be required for some overseas destinations.
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 515, distribution maps, other tables and maps. . HB. Vg. Owner's name to endpaper. 300 rare species described and mapped. [9781873701669].
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 515, distribution maps, other tables and maps. . HB. Vg. From the library of Trevor James (1947-2020), Hertfordshire naturalist and coleopterist, with his bookplate. 300 rare species described and mapped. [9781873701669].
Anbieter: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 35,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large 4to, i-xi, 910 pp, distributional maps throughout. The front board has very lightly bowed but generally this is a very good to near fine copy of this monumental work. The CD is in the rear pocket and appears unused. A very heavy item for which extra charges will be requested to ship overseas.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
17 x 23 cm. 292 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: D.A. Pearman & C.D. Preston, Dorchester, 2000
ISBN 10: 0953811115 ISBN 13: 9780953811113
Anbieter: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,65
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. 168, 15 figs. . PB. Fine. A flora of the three most westerly islands of the Inner Hebrides, listing all the plants that have ever been recorded on the islands, with summaries of their distribution and localised records for many of the rarer species. Privately published by the authors. Addendum leaf loosely inserted. [9780953811113].
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,33
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 50,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Printed boards show minor wear. Ex-library: ink stamps on edges of page block; bookplate on pastedown; return slip on FEP. Contents otherwise remain clean, sound, bright. Ex-Library.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.