Pelassy (59 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,38
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,33
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Red
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMusicMagpie
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,72
EUR 6,36 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: 31918363. 1780597019. 6/4/2026 6:16:59 PM.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 20,97
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,22
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,04
EUR 15,76 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of…the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0934540799.

- Softcover
Anbieter: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FrankreichJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,00
EUR 17,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 9,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
l'univers symbolique d'une dictature Gewicht in Gramm: 550 einband etwas fleckig,äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.

Bruno Pélassy
Pelassy, Bruno (CON); Bombelli, Ilaria (EDT); Bonnefous, Florence (EDT); Dusapin, Alice (EDT); Gritz, Anna (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,88
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Fayard 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Orphée, Montréal, QC, KanadaLibrairie Orphée
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 15,92
EUR 17,28 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 44,55
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. In 1987, while finishing his training as a tailor, Bruno Pelassy was living in a studio apartment in Paris, amidst dark clutter and a cascade of needles, lace and fur that his mother used to bring him from Nice. On his cathode-ray television, his VHS tapes played on repeat: The Exorcist (1973)…, Female Trouble (1974), and The Law of the Strongest (1975). Sometimes he would turn the volume down to play his vinyl records along with the images: Madame Butterfly by Malcolm McLaren (1984), the recording of Ingrid Caven at Le Pigalls (1978), anything by Madonna. On a pine shelf, a Chanel perfume bag and the beginnings of a library: La Nuit juste avant les forets (1977), Dans la solitude des champs de coton (1985) and Le Retour au desert (1988). Like Koltes, the author of these books, Pelassy was gay, born into a Catholic family, with a military father and a housewife mother. As it turns out from the words of Baptiste Pinteaux, throughout his life Bruno Pelassy embodied a multifaceted and gleaming persona, one of a rampant collector whose subversive and sensual oeuvre rejects pigeonholing. His work, which spans over a decade (1990s2000s), range from sculptures and bijoux to drawings and films, incorporating motifs from both haute couture and the second-hand cultures of a throwaway society, addressing both the issues of adornment and those of technology. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FrankreichLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,48
EUR 29,96 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: fine. Rousseurs sur la tranche ou/et à l'intérieur du livre.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FrankreichGallix
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,00
EUR 14,67 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Neuf.

Bruno Pélassy
Pelassy, Bruno (CON); Bombelli, Ilaria (EDT); Bonnefous, Florence (EDT); Dusapin, Alice (EDT); Gritz, Anna (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 34,91
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Bruno Pélassy
Pelassy, Bruno (CON); Bombelli, Ilaria (EDT); Bonnefous, Florence (EDT); Dusapin, Alice (EDT); Gritz, Anna (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 52,88
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Bruno Pélassy
Pelassy, Bruno (CON); Bombelli, Ilaria (EDT); Bonnefous, Florence (EDT); Dusapin, Alice (EDT); Gritz, Anna (EDT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 40,33
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, USASHIMEDIA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,00
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. 432 pp.; 23.5 cm. Text in French / Français. - (1 or 2 notes/ lines in pencil) Although very good, see picture 660g.

Verlag: Fayard 1983
- Softcover
Anbieter: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FrankreichTiré à Part
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 9,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In-8 carré ( 240 X 150 mm ) de 340 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Bon exemplaire. Nazisme,histoire,2WW,Histoire.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, , FrankreichLibrairie Diogène SARL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Fayard, 1983, 344 p., broché, bords de la couverture frottés, un pli de lecture sur le dos, bon état pour le reste et intérieur bien propre.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 49,82
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 52,18
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Sans foi ni loi . Book.
Verlag: Milano, Cedam 1991. 1991
- Softcover
Anbieter: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalienLibreria Gullà
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 27,00 VersandVersand von Italien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In-8° pp. VIII-286, bross. edit. annotazioni a penna.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 68,03
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.