Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Chemical Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0841230390 ISBN 13: 9780841230392
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: The Controlled Release Society, 1985
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* vii, 374 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Chemical Society, Washington, DC, 1982
ISBN 10: 0841206317 ISBN 13: 9780841206311
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1982, 539pp, illus., blue cloth, 'Advances in Chemistry Series, 199', usual lib. markings, bottom corners bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, front free ep partially stuck down, no dj, contents clean. Ex-Library.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 287 pp., hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wymondham, Horizon Bioscience., 2007
ISBN 10: 1904933297 ISBN 13: 9781904933298
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
X, 440 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute of Chemical Engineers (AIChE), N.Y., 1997
ISBN 10: 0816999368 ISBN 13: 9780816999361
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. 4to, paperback. As new condition. 356 pp.
Anbieter: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,03
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD - PAPERBACKlight wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 272 pp., hardcover, minor internal library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. 0120085291. Vol.29. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 234 pages, index, refs, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Analysis of the preparation, structure and properties of biomaterials with emphasis on the molecular design and polymerinteractions. Addresses adhesion, biomaterials and gene therapy, protein adsorption, platelet and white cell activation processes, molecular design and surface modification of novel biomaterials. Contents as new, clean, tight and bright. Book.
Anbieter: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 0120085291. Vol.29. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. Bump on 1 corner. Lending record shows this book has never been borrowed. 234 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Analysis of the preparation, structure and properties of biomaterials with emphasis on the molecular design and material/polymerinteractions. Addresses cell-biomaterials adhesion, biomaterials, gene therapy, protein adsorption , platelet and whitecell activation processes, molecular design and surface modification of novel biomaterials. Polymeric biomaterials for nerve regeneration. Structural and dynamic response of neutral and intelligent networks in biomedical environments. Surface-erodible biomaterials for drug delivery. Contents as new, clean, tight and bright. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Materials Research Society, Pittsburgh, 1995
ISBN 10: 155899288X ISBN 13: 9781558992887
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
23 cm. original hardcover. 254 pp. ills, diagrams. references. index. -(library pocket, otherwise (very) good). 550g.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 60,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 56,99
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. pp. 288.
Zustand: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,23
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.65 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Deutschland
Hardover: 15.5 x 0 x 23.5 cm. 1. 281 p. Very good condition, nearly like new! Reading pages are very clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar with library markings. Minimal traces of storage. Otherwise very good exemplar. 9783540561484 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 558.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3662159414 ISBN 13: 9783662159415
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - R.W. LenzBiodegradable PolymersJ. HellerPoly (Ortho Esters)A.J. Domb, S. Amselem, J. Shah, M. ManiarPolyanhydrides: Synthesis and CharacterizationM.V. SeftonMicroencapsulation of Live Animal Cells Using PolyacrylatesE. DoelkerCellulose Derivatives.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 110,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 193,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 229,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 216,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 225,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 225,59
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 208,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Science & Technology, 2001
ISBN 10: 0120085267 ISBN 13: 9780120085262
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 242,88
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 239,30
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 432 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.07 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 249,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.