Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500724327 ISBN 13: 9781500724320
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: New.
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Resurgere. Book.
Zustand: very_good. Breaux, Wayne; Perez, Ramon; Clark, Brandon; Dudley, Mark; Xiong, Ka; Morrill, Christopher (illustrator). Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Pérez, Ramón (illustrator).
Zustand: As New. Pérez, Ramón (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1941423965 ISBN 13: 9781941423967
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Breaux, Wayne; Perez, Ramon; Clark, Brandon; Dudley, Mark; Xiong, Ka; Morrill, Christopher (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Breaux, Wayne; Perez, Ramon; Clark, Brandon; Dudley, Mark; Xiong, Ka; Morrill, Christopher (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: New. Pérez, Ramón (illustrator). English Edition. Now available in paperback! Based on the acclaimed animated film Amaqqut Nunaat: The Country of Wolves, this visually stunning graphic novel takes readers on a mysterious adventure with two brothers who are lost at sea. It begins as an average hunting trip for two young men. But when they find themselves adrift at sea, the only safe haven to be found for miles - a mysterious village filled with the sounds of drum dancing and revelry - turns out to be even more dangerous than the frigid ocean.
Verlag: F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A., 1996
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents: Schoemperlen, The Spacious Chambers of Her Heart. Ferrell, Don't Erase Me. Howe, Shell Shakers. Phillips, Corporal Love. Spain, Katie Runs in the Blue Cathedral. Christopher, If It's Love, It's Not That Easy. Kadish, Women Dreaming of Jerusalem. Apple, Get Well Kisses. Budnitz, Composer. Perez, Tumbleweed Rain. Rose, Still Back on Poetic. Novakovich, Sheepskin. ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Zustand: As New. Coleman, Ruairi; Lins, Alex (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Inhabit Media Inc, Toronto, 2014
ISBN 10: 1927095352 ISBN 13: 9781927095355
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Pérez, Ramón (illustrator). Paperback. Now available in paperback! Based on the acclaimed animated film Amaqqut Nunaat: The Country of Wolves, this visually stunning graphic novel takes readers on a mysterious adventure with two brothers who are lost at sea. It begins as an average hunting trip for two young men. But when they find themselves adrift at sea, the only safe haven to be found for miles - a mysterious village filled with the sounds of drum dancing and revelry - turns out to be even more dangerous than the frigid ocean. Based on a traditional story found in mythology across the Arctic, this gripping, eerie tale takes readers on a voyage filled with shape shifting wolves and thrilling chases. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Silman-James Pr (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1935247298 ISBN 13: 9781935247296
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: New. Coleman, Ruairi; Lins, Alex (illustrator).
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533551812 ISBN 13: 9781533551818
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Boulevard Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 1572970294 ISBN 13: 9781572970298
Anbieter: Mojo Press Books, Austin, TX, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. Dave Gibbons; John Buscema; Michael Avon Oeming; George Perez; Ron Frenz; Patrick Olliffe; Gary Frank; Steve Leialoha; Colleen Doran; Scot Eaton; Paul Ryan; Amanda Conner; Jordan Raskin; Tom Morgan; Grant Miehm; Scott McDaniel; Ernie Stiner; Mike Zeck. (illustrator). 340pp, Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, smooth spine, bagged.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: McGraw Hill Interamericana de Espana, SL, 2005
ISBN 10: 8448142322 ISBN 13: 9788448142322
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Muy bueno. : Beatiful Pyme es una guía práctica de marketing y comunicación para pequeñas y medianas empresas (PYME). Escrito por Julio Pérez-Tomé y Christopher R. Smith, este libro ofrece estrategias probadas sobre publicidad, imagen corporativa, marketing directo y relaciones públicas. Los autores proporcionan un equilibrio entre teoría y experiencia, presentando casos prácticos y un lenguaje claro para ayudar a las PYME a crecer en su negocio y potenciar su marca. EAN: 9788448142322 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Beatiful Pyme Autor: Julio Pérez-Tomé| Christopher Smith Editorial: McGraw-Hill Interamericana de España S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Pérez, Ramón (illustrator). Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: McGraw Hill Interamericana de Espana, SL, 2005
ISBN 10: 8448142322 ISBN 13: 9788448142322
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Beatiful Pyme es una guía práctica de marketing y comunicación para pequeñas y medianas empresas (PYME). Escrito por Julio Pérez-Tomé y Christopher R. Smith, este libro ofrece estrategias probadas sobre publicidad, imagen corporativa, marketing directo y relaciones públicas. Los autores proporcionan un equilibrio entre teoría y experiencia, presentando casos prácticos y un lenguaje claro para ayudar a las PYME a crecer en su negocio y potenciar su marca. EAN: 9788448142322 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Beatiful Pyme Autor: Julio Pérez-Tomé| Christopher Smith Editorial: McGraw-Hill Interamericana de España S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, USA
Softcover. Zustand: New. Breaux, Wayne; Perez, Ramon; Clark, Brandon; Dudley, Mark; Xiong, Ka; Morrill, Christopher (illustrator). Palladium Rifts - Core Books, Source Books & Miscellaneous Sourcebook #4 - Coalition Navy (MINT/New)Manufacturer: PalladiumProduct Line: Rifts - Core Books, Source Books & MiscellaneousType: SoftcoverCode: PAL828Copyright Date: 1997Author: Patrick NowakPage Count: 128Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is MINT/New. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:An in-depth look at the burgeoning power of the Coalition Navy, its mecha, subs, ships, weapons, troops and organization.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Breaux, Wayne; Perez, Ramon; Clark, Brandon; Dudley, Mark; Xiong, Ka; Morrill, Christopher (illustrator). First Edition. Palladium Books, 1997; stated First Printing, no later printings indicated. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text, illustrations very good throughout; minor wear to wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Breaux, Wayne; Perez, Ramon; Clark, Brandon; Dudley, Mark; Xiong, Ka; Morrill, Christopher (illustrator). Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Silman-James Pr (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1935247298 ISBN 13: 9781935247296
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.