Verlag: Ardo/Art Edition, Venice, Italy, 1979
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USA
Paper. Zustand: Good. Foxing on title page. Illustrated Art Book.
Verlag: Arti Grafiche Gasparoni, Venice, 1978
Anbieter: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Light foxing to edges & several pages; 54 pp + 49 B&W & color plates. Guide to art found in historic Guild building in Venice, Italy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 54 pages.
Verlag: The Scuola Dalmata, Venice
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by b/w/color prints. (illustrator). 16mo VG in wraps (minor lifting, minor rubbing to corners and edges, front wrap somewhat loose from spine, minor surface wear) Size: 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sucola Dalmata of San Giorgio e San Trifone, Venice, 1959
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Paperback, VG. 56pp+3pp, 26pp b/w plates, wrappers a little marked. Slim guide to the works of art within the Scuola di San Giorgio degli Schiavoni, Venice. They are mainly by Vittore Carpaccio [ 1460 - 1525 ], Italian painter of the Venetian school. 100 grams.
Verlag: Ardo/Edizioni d'Arte, 1979
Anbieter: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good plus condition. Name on front end page.
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. English Text. Book is in like new condition.
Verlag: Olivetti January 1979, 1979
Anbieter: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good. Covers show very minor surface imperfections, contents pristine.
Verlag: Flammarion-Pere Castor, 1981
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Sound and clean with minimal wear.
Verlag: Fratelli Fabbri Editori, 1967
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1967. 101 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over beige and green cloth. Printed in Italian. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light sunning to jacket edges and spine.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. French. (christianity, christian art, paintings, art history, itaky) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Ecole Dalmate, Venise, 1983
Anbieter: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, Frankreich
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon. Environ 120 pages, dont la moitié de reproductions de planches en couleurs ou en noir et blanc et sur papier glacé. Livre.
Zustand: Very Good. 2000. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Verlag: Fratelli Fabbri, 1967
Anbieter: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. large hardcover in near fine condition with very good + dust jacket. written in italian.
Verlag: Scuola Dalmata, Venice, 1984
Anbieter: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback. 48 pp + 51 colour and black and white plates + map Very Good condition. No dust jacket.
Verlag: instituto italiano d'arte grafiche-bergamo, 1959
Anbieter: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. hardback book in near fine condition,dust jacket is near very good.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Very Good. 2000. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Codex, Buenos Aires, 1964
Anbieter: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Aceptable.
Verlag: Istituto Italiano D'arti Grafiche, 1959
Anbieter: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, Italien
Paperback. Zustand: Usato - Molto Buono. In-16 (Cm 21 x 18), pp. 46, 100 tavole b.n. e colori fuori testo. Quattro strappetti alla brossura anteriore. BUONO.
Verlag: Edizioni Storti Venezia Venezia,
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, Frankreich
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Verlag: Olivetti, Milan, 1979
Anbieter: Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA), Cambridge, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good (spine lightly faded). First edition. 249p, 279 ills., 24 in color. Excellent scholarly survey of the four Roman gilded bronze horses at San Marco, Venice, on the occasion of their display at the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Chapters by many specialists on their history and artistic significance, plus technological analyses of their creation and conservation.
Verlag: instituto italiano d'arte grafic, 1959
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. torn/chipped dj, some wear, still NICE - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Verlag: Fratelli Fabbri Editori Milano nd (1965), 1965
Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USA
unpaginated folio Illustrated with 17 color plates including front cover Original wrappers Text in Italian Covers lightly rubbed, soiled: VG.
Verlag: Venezia: Ardo / Art Edition, 1979
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 71p gold paperback with laminated cover, large format, little use, pages clean with colour plates throughout, English language, very good Language: English.
Verlag: MAZOTTA, 1985
Anbieter: Kenneth Starosciak, Bookseller, San Francisco, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. PAPER, 175PP 85 COLOR + MANY B&W ILLS, SEVERAL ESSAYS. VG+ , IN ITALIAN ONLY.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1976. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.