Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pneuma Springs Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1782283579 ISBN 13: 9781782283577
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
EUR 16,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westbow Press, Bloomington, IN, 2014
ISBN 10: 1490831355 ISBN 13: 9781490831350
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Light edge wear, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WestBow Press, Bloomington, IN, 2014
ISBN 10: 1490831355 ISBN 13: 9781490831350
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. SIGNED by author on first page. Light edge wear, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WestBow Press, Bloomington, IN, 2014
ISBN 10: 1490831355 ISBN 13: 9781490831350
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author on first page. Light edge wear, clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: WestBow Press, Bloomington, IN, 2014
ISBN 10: 1490831355 ISBN 13: 9781490831350
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. SIGNED by author on first page. Light edge wear, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westbow Press, Bloomington, IN, 2014
ISBN 10: 1490831355 ISBN 13: 9781490831350
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. INSCRIBED by author on first page. Light edge wear and rubbing, small spot inside rear cover and on last page, otherwise clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bath Abbey Music Society, 2001
Anbieter: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Mark on front cover. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 180 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,22
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover (no dust jacket). A few scores and minor bumps on boards. Spine ends are bumped. Upper and leading edges of rear board are a little faded. Pages are clean. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Sussex Record Society, Lewes, 2000
ISBN 10: 0854450491 ISBN 13: 9780854450497
Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. A few small marks on front endpaper, wrapper with very mild shelfwear, else in as-new condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Australian Consolidated Press, NSW, 1991
Anbieter: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Pictorial Boards. Zustand: Very Good. First Ediion. The 11th year of publication, best stallion reference available to breeders in Australasia, 560 pages, 6th edtion in hardback.
Verlag: Australian Consolidated Press, NSW, 1992
Anbieter: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Pictorial Boards. Zustand: Very Good. First Ediion. The 12th year of publication, best stallion reference available to breeders in Australasia, 560 pages, 7th edtion in hardback.
Verlag: Racetrack Magazine, 1995
Anbieter: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Racetrack Magazine 1995. Fine hardcover. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Racetrack Magazine, Sydney, 1997
Anbieter: Global Village Books, Bundall, QLD, Australien
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. over 400pp, i ncludes ads. Size: 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Federal Publishing Company, Australia, 1993
ISBN 10: 0864054424 ISBN 13: 9780864054425
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Sires'93 Australia & New Zealand by Racetrack Magazine. A heavy book - extra postrage will apply.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Hermann Blume, Madrid, 1978
Anbieter: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Construcción (illustrator). Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: ACP Publishing, Sydney, 1990
Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Neuseeland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good to Worn - Spine Loose. No Jacket. Various Photographers (illustrator). First. The most complete guide to the commercial stallions of Australia and New Zealand. A heavy book - extra postage will apply. Copies: 2.