Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Publications Group, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 157215215X ISBN 13: 9781572152151
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: JG Press (1997), No. Dighton, MA, 1997
ISBN 10: 157215215X ISBN 13: 9781572152151
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Quarto, 344pp., Edited by Peter Mitchell. Fine in Fine- dust jacket Numerous b&w and several color illustrations. Photos sent on request.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Oversized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Pubns, North Dighton, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 157215215X ISBN 13: 9781572152151
FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER. FINE COPY IN A VG DUST JACKET.
Anbieter: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Reprint. Hardcover, (Full cloth), Larger to. 344pp. Over 3 ,500 entries and more than 500 illustrations. Small ink-marker stroke top edge, else Fine in Fine D/j. Note; Heavy book ships only within U.S.- or expect severe shipping cost overseas.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: JG Press, North Dighton, MA, 1996
ISBN 10: 157215215X ISBN 13: 9781572152151
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Later American edition 1996. Published by JG Press. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages. Not a reminder. DJ very good, closed tears at edges, not clipped. Thick 4to, 344 pp, illustrated throughout, bibliography. Extensive selection of biographies. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: World Pubns, North Dighton, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 157215215X ISBN 13: 9781572152151
Anbieter: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, USA
Verbandsmitglied: FABA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Vg. Reprint. 344 pages. Blue binding with gold lettering on spine. Over 3,500 entries and 500 illustrations in color and B/W. Dust Jacket has some wear and wrinkling to top and bottom corner tips, and top of spine. Oversized book may need addtional postage for International or Priority shipping. Photos of book on request.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: The Bookroom, Raleigh, NC, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Very clean and very tight.
paperback. Zustand: Good. This Book is in Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: JG Press, Inc., North Dighton, Mass., 1996
ISBN 10: 157215215X ISBN 13: 9781572152151
Anbieter: San Rafael Books, Pasadena, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good +. 1st American Edition. Concentrating on the French Flower painters of the 19th. Century, giving an overview of the specialty .Short Biographies and richly illustrated. Book and D. J. show minor edgewear Size: Folio.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: JG Press, North Dighton, Mass., 1996
ISBN 10: 157215215X ISBN 13: 9781572152151
Anbieter: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, USA
4to. 11 1/4" x 9 3/4". Blue boards stamped in gilt on spine. 344 pages. Over 3500 alphabetical entries. More than 500 illustrations. Book takes as its main focus the flower painters of 19th century France. Very clean and bright. Dust jacket. Like new/ Fine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: JG Press, North Dighton, MA, 1996
ISBN 10: 157215215X ISBN 13: 9781572152151
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Later American edition 1996. Published by JG Press. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages. Not a reminder. DJ very good, small tear at the foot of the spine, not clipped. Thick 4to, 344 pp, illustrated throughout, bibliography. Extensive selection of biographies. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Zustand: Bueno. Atelier AmAldi; Braun Peter (illustrator). : Esta es una guía completa y práctica para la identificación de setas. Contiene 320 fotografías a color tomadas en su entorno natural, además de un sistema de colores y símbolos para facilitar su identificación. Es una guía de total garantía que se puede llevar al campo. EAN: 9788424117511 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Setas. Guía clara y sencilla para su identificación Autor: GRÄFE UND UNZER Editorial: Editorial Everest Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: JG Press, Inc., North Dighton, MA, 1996
ISBN 10: 157215215X ISBN 13: 9781572152151
Anbieter: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First American Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. No markings, no remainder mark, no bookplate. No jacket chips or tears. Suitable for gift-giving.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Eichborn AG, Frankfurt, Germany, 1991
ISBN 10: 3821804521 ISBN 13: 9783821804521
Anbieter: Shadow Books, Norwich, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Near Fine. A fine cardback save for a previous owner's name on front endpaper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Philip Wilson Publishers, Ltd, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 085667348X ISBN 13: 9780856673481
Hardcover. Blue cloth, gilt letters on spine, rust and black & color illustrated dust jacket with white lettering. 402 pp. 500+ color and bw plates. Edited by Peter Mitchell, ths dictionary list more than 3,500 artists. Printed on high quality paper with wonderful illustrations. An important reference. VG-/VG-. DJ of one copy has tiny tears on some corners; otherwise just edgewear. Clean and tight contents. One copy has title written in marker on top page edging.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0442025807 ISBN 13: 9780442025809
Anbieter: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear. edges of pages have light wear.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: JG Press, North Dighton, MA, 1996
ISBN 10: 157215215X ISBN 13: 9781572152151
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st US edition. Later American edition 1996. Published by JG Press. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages. Not a reminder. DJ fine, slight cornerwear, not clipped. Thick 4to, 344 pp, illustrated throughout, bibliography. Extensive selection of biographies. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Verlag: Klartext, Essen, 1990, 1990
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Deutschland
331 S., geb., guter Zustand, Abb.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: JG Press, North Dighton, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 157215215X ISBN 13: 9781572152151
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. New book in just lightly rubbed dj. 3500 entries, 500 illustrations, oversize.
Zustand: Good. Original blue boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, (full pge) illustrations in colour and b/w, 4to.; Small tears dust jacket repaired.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 18,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding; slight wear to edges of dust jacket. This is a heavy book (about 2.2kg packed); additional postage may be required Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Zustand: very good. Atelier AmAldi; Braun Peter (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: 010 Publishers, Rotterdam, 1997
ISBN 10: 9064502595 ISBN 13: 9789064502590
Softcover. Zustand: VG. Green and blue glossy color wraps, 224 pp. Profuse B/W illustrations and designs. In English. From the back cover: Design and Analysis is an insightful, interdisciplinary exploration of the diversity of analytic methods used by architects, designers, urban planners, and landscape architects to understand the structure and principles of the built environment. Developed by a team headed by Bernard Leupen at Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands, Design and Analysis defies borders of history, geography, and discipline, tracing the evolution of design principles from ancient Greece to the 20th century. Using historical examples from architecture, urban design, and landscape architecture, the book defines an ordered system that enables the design student or professional to identify the factors that influence designers' decisions, and shows how to relate them to the finished project. The authors introduce the analytical drawing as a time-tested means to obtaining insight into the design process. Over 100 line drawings are featured in all.
Anbieter: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard covers, dust jacket. Zustand: V.g. 1st UK edition. A dictionary of still-lifes (with flowers), so, for example, G.D. Ehret is not mentioned. Pages slightly wavy. 344 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.