EUR 4,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Macroeconomy Business Perspect This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cengage Learning EMEA 12/06/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1861520883 ISBN 13: 9781861520883
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Gray cloth-effect boards, lettered in black. As issued. Color pictorial dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. 1st ptg. 255 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 5,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Ex library. Good condition book and DJ not price clipped. Ex library, no stamp sheet retained, fly sheet and end paper torn out. 255 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. No foxing, no previous names. Black and white illustrations and maps throughout.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1991
ISBN 10: 0715399306 ISBN 13: 9780715399309
Anbieter: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 10,14
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, F/VG+. 255pp, b/w illustrations, index, a fine copy in a slightly edge worn dustjacket. A collection of 15 essays which look at current issues such as tourism, housing, architecture,defence, transport, health care & education all of which have had an effect on the development of the modern city. 825 grams.
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1991
ISBN 10: 0715399306 ISBN 13: 9780715399309
Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. A book in very good condition ,in a wrapper with some shelfwear, in particular the edges.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unwin Hyman Limited, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0044450877 ISBN 13: 9780044450870
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,30
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers are scuffed, with some surface colour loss noted, and a crease to the rear upper corner. Edges, corners and spine ends are bumped and rubbed. Page block is lightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles, United Kingdom, 1991
ISBN 10: 0715399306 ISBN 13: 9780715399309
Anbieter: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing 1991. Firmly bound and carefully read. Both book & jacket are in VG clean condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Carefully read. Illustrated in b/w.
Anbieter: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Type: Book N.B. Previous owners inscription and three address labels to front past down, one of which has slightly affixed the D/J to paste down. Two address labels and small area of damage to ffep where one sticker has been removed. Small closed tear to bottom corner of D/J. 255pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles, United Kingdom, 1991
ISBN 10: 0715399306 ISBN 13: 9780715399309
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 6,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: VG+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles, Newton Abbot, 1991
ISBN 10: 0715399306 ISBN 13: 9780715399309
Anbieter: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Copy in grey cloth on boards in unclipped D/J. Jacket lightly creased along upper edges. Free of inscriptions. Clean text with b/w plates, maps and diagrams.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A clean tightly bound copy Inscribed and Signed by Plymouth's Lord Mayor, Catherine Easton, with appropriate stamp of same on half title page. Inscription is personalized. Front free endpaper was torn out, and has been replaced and repaired by a bindery with a close match for weight and tone. ; Signed by Associated.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles., Devon, England, 1991
ISBN 10: 0715399306 ISBN 13: 9780715399309
Anbieter: Terry Blowfield, Norwich, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Published y David & Charles of Devon, England in 1991. Hardcover. 1st edition. Book condition: Very Good. Grey boards with black titles to spine. Inside pages are in good order. Dust Jacket condition: Very Good. Price unclipped. See photograph. Dims: 250mm x 155mm x 28mm. 255 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: David & Charles, Devon, UK, 1991
ISBN 10: 0715399306 ISBN 13: 9780715399309
Anbieter: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. HARDBACK IN JACKET 1991. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Jacket is not torn. Front flap is priced: £16.99. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref ord12. Plymouth. Maritime City in Transition. Published by David & Charles, UK.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 116,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.