Verlag: Downing College, Cambridge, 1953
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 88 pages. Articles include: "Crashaw and 'The Weeper' "by John Peter / "'The Captain's Doll'" by F R Leavis / "'Much Ado About Nothing'" by T W Craik / "Shakespeare Criticism" by R G Cox / "Joyce - Eliot - Tradition" by J C F Littlewood.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Cox, Peter (illustrator). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780443049293.
Verlag: Agenda, London. Printed by Poets' and Painters' Press, London., 1971
Anbieter: Lanna Antique, Perth, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. Agenda; Vol. 9 No. 4 - Vol. 10 No. 1 (2 issues) Autumn-Winter 1971/2. Edited by William Cookson. Agenda is a poetry journal founded by Ezra Pound and William Cookson in 1959. This issue includes essays on W. B. Yeats by Cal Clothier, Kenneth Cox, Peter Dale, Geoffry Hill, C. H. Sisson and Jon Stallworthy, and 27 Poems by Eugenio Montale, amongst many others. Published by Agenda, London, 1971, first edition. Printed by Poets' and Painters' Press, London. A very good paperback with printed card wraps. Covers a little toned and rubbed, with some signs of wear. Text clean and bright. Soundly bound. No owner's marks. Text in English. 152pp. Dimensions: Approximately 216mm high x 138mm wide x 10mm deep, Weight: Approximately 206g.
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 144 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.
Zustand: New. Cox, Peter (illustrator). pp. 78.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0792350871 ISBN 13: 9780792350873
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,49
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. New Hardcover.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Cox, Peter (illustrator). This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 76,28
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. An introduction is provided to the present state of knowledge of beetle families and their larvae in the British Isles and relevant larval identification literature. Summaries are given of general larval morphology; specialised biological aspects such as hypermetamorphosis and parasitism; habitats and behaviour as aids to identification, especially of those species in which adults and larvae occupy totally different habitats and in which one or other stage is much more commonly encountered; pest species and biological control; and collecting, preservation and rearing. Illustrated keys are provided to distinguish beetle larvae from those belonging to other insect orders, and to families of Coleoptera larvae. Colour photographs of beetle larvae representing many of the families discussed, and using specimens from the van Emden collection, are provided.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1969
Anbieter: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spanien
Erstausgabe
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Muy bien. Primera edición. Contents in photograph. Robert Coover; Theodore C. Sorensen; John V. Lindsay; Kenneth B. Clark; Peter Matthiessen; Jerome B. Wiesner; Charles H. Percy; William Sloane Coffin; Edward P. Morgan; Denneth Tynan; Harvey Cox; Justice William O. Douglas; Sean O'Faolain; Henry Miller & Ckil Kaphu; P. G. Wdehouse; Robert : Green; Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. "A Testament of Hope" ; Arthur Schlesinger Jr.; Budd Schulberg; Lytton Strachey; Art Buchwald; Frederik Pohl; Le Roy Neiman; Don Addis. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 304pp.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 67,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 79,41
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.69 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 93,85
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 97,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used. Cox, Peter (illustrator). pp. 78.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 92,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 292 pages. 9.50x6.75x9.60 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ash-Tree Press, Ashcroft, British Columbia, 2006
ISBN 10: 1553100875 ISBN 13: 9781553100874
Anbieter: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. 1st Edition. NEW Canadian HARDBACK. LIMITED Ed. of 400. DJ in Clear, ARCHIVAL MYLAR WRAP. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Boston, 1998
ISBN 10: 0792350871 ISBN 13: 9780792350873
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover (no dust jacket; printed boards). Very good condition. Developments in Nuclear Medicine, Volume 31. Minor nick to spine head and boards' corners and spine ends are a little scuffed. One or two small dents to front board. Pages are sound and clear. TA. Used.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Boston, 1998
ISBN 10: 0792350871 ISBN 13: 9780792350873
Anbieter: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 113,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hardcover (no dust jacket; printed boards). Very good condition. Developments in Nuclear Medicine, Volume 31. Spine ends are bumped and boards corners are a little scuffed. A few small scuffs and dents to front board. Mark on half-title page. Pages are sound and clear. TA. Used.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 127,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
EUR 71,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. An introduction is provided to the present state of knowledge of beetle families and their larvae in the British Isles and relevant larval identification literature. Summaries are given of general larval morphology; specialised biological aspects such as hypermetamorphosis and parasitism; habitats and behaviour as aids to identification, especially of those species in which adults and larvae occupy totally different habitats and in which one or other stage is much more commonly encountered; pest species and biological control; and collecting, preservation and rearing. Illustrated keys are provided to distinguish beetle larvae from those belonging to other insect orders, and to families of Coleoptera larvae. Colour photographs of beetle larvae representing many of the families discussed, and using specimens from the van Emden collection, are provided.
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 121,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Like New. Cox, Peter (illustrator). LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 143,50
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 155,74
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 292 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 177,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 164,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.