Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W B Saunders Co, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 072165665X ISBN 13: 9780721656656
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. 5th edition. Volume 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2004
ISBN 10: 072160479X ISBN 13: 9780721604794
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,02
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2001
ISBN 10: 0721685498 ISBN 13: 9780721685496
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,51
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. 5TH EDITION.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier Saunders, Philadelphia, PA, 2005
ISBN 10: 072160479X ISBN 13: 9780721604794
Anbieter: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, USA
Oversize Hardbound. Zustand: FINE. (7th edition). As new except for faintest rubbing to bottom cover edges from its own sheer weight. 2288 indexed, annotated, illustrated pages, 11x9x3".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Saunders, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0721685498 ISBN 13: 9780721685496
Anbieter: monobooks, Waterford, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Sixth Edition. Sixth edition. 2001. Published by Saunders. Hardcover in full cloth without DJ as issued. Condition New. Thick 4to, 2297 + lxiv pages. Very heavy book will require additional postage for priority or international orders. First class shipping is unavailable for international orders due to weight. Priority shipping will be around $85.00.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W B Saunders Co, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0721685498 ISBN 13: 9780721685496
Anbieter: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, USA
Cloth. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Fifth Edition. This is a near fine hardcover fifth edition, no DJ. PLEASE NOTE, SURFACE SHIPPING ONLY ON THIS MASSIVE TOME, no airmail or priority.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. The New Edition of this incontrovertible champion among cardiology references brings all of the clinical know-how you need. World authorities synthesize all of the remarkable developments that are revoluntionizing cardiology practice*from the newest findings in molecular genetics through the latest imaging modalities, interventional procedures, and medications. An increased emphasis on molecular genetics, vascular biology and basic electrophysiology The latest non-invasive and invasive examination approaches and diagnostic imaging techniques The newest methods for the treatment of heart failure An entirely new section devoted to atherosclerosis New techniques for the evaluation and management of extracoronary vascular disease and unstable angina 2-Volume Set Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New.
Anbieter: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. 2297 Seiten Ausgabe von 1980, anderes Cover 21554 (Paket) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 6609.
Anbieter: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italien
rilegato Copertina rigida. Zustand: Fine. Copertina uso tela. Tagli e pagine integri. Copertina rigida 2414 0721685498 Ottimo (Fine) . Book.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Marbán Libros, S.L., Madrid, 2004
ISBN 10: 8471014351 ISBN 13: 9788471014351
Anbieter: Los libros del Abuelo, Madrid, M, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Zustand: Excelente. Enfermedades del corazón, pericardio y lecho vascular pulmonar. Biología molecular y genética. Enfermedad cardiovascular en poblaciones especiales. Enfermedad cardiovascular y alteraciones de otros sistemas. En perfecto estado interno y externo. Medidas: 28'5x22 cms. Ref.: F-9-4.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,5050grams, ISBN:9780721604794.
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Deutschland
hardcover. Zustand: Gut. 2297 Seiten; 9780721685618.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 13.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 70,11
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Zustand: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Dirigido a los profesionales de la atención primaria, recoge las últimas actualizaciones en cardiología preventiva y en enfermedad cardiovascular en poblaciones especiales, como ancianos, mujeres, gestantes, etc. Se incluyen nuevos capítulos de interés para los especialistas de atención primaria. La gripe y la COVID-19, y su relación con el sistema cardiovascular; los riesgos cardiovasculares de los productos del tabaco, y el impacto medioambiental sobre la salud cardiovascular son algunas de las novedades más relevantes. Hereda de su matriz, la duodécima edición de Braunwald. Tratado de cardiología, un contenido equilibrado y riguroso de la ciencia y la investigación clínicas, rápidamente cambiantes, y la medicina basada en la evidencia. Dirigido a los profesionales de la atención primaria, recoge las últimas actualizaciones en cardiología preventiva y en enfermedad cardiovascular en poblaciones especiales, como ancianos, mujeres, gestantes, etc. Se incluyen nuevos capítulos de interés para los especialistas de atención primaria. La gripe y la COVID-19, y su relación con el sistema cardiovascular; los riesgos cardiovasculares de los productos del tabaco, y el impacto medioambiental sobre la salud cardiovascular son algunas de las novedades más relevantes. Hereda de su matriz, la duodécima edición de Braunwald. Tratado de cardiología, un contenido equilibrado y riguroso de la ciencia y la investigación clínicas, rápidamente cambiantes, y la medicina basada en la evidencia. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Rustica (tapa blanda). Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 12. Dirigido a los profesionales de la atención primaria, recoge las últimas actualizaciones en cardiología preventiva y en enfermedad cardiovascular en poblaciones especiales, como ancianos, mujeres, gestantes, etc. Se incluyen nuevos capítulos de interés para los especialistas de atención primaria. La gripe y la COVID-19, y su relación con el sistema cardiovascular; los riesgos cardiovasculares de los productos del tabaco, y el impacto medioambiental sobre la salud cardiovascular son algunas de las novedades más relevantes. Hereda de su matriz, la duodécima edición de Braunwald. Tratado de cardiología, un contenido equilibrado y riguroso de la ciencia y la investigación clínicas, rápidamente cambiantes, y la medicina basada en la evidencia. Dirigido a los profesionales de la atención primaria, recoge las últimas actualizaciones en cardiología preventiva y en enfermedad cardiovascular en poblaciones especiales, como ancianos, mujeres, gestantes, etc. Se incluyen nuevos capítulos de interés para los especialistas de atención primaria. La gripe y la COVID-19, y su relación con el sistema cardiovascular; los riesgos cardiovasculares de los productos del tabaco, y el impacto medioambiental sobre la salud cardiovascular son algunas de las novedades más relevantes. Hereda de su matriz, la duodécima edición de Braunwald. Tratado de cardiología, un contenido equilibrado y riguroso de la ciencia y la investigación clínicas, rápidamente cambiantes, y la medicina basada en la evidencia. LIBRO.
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Zustand: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: MEDICINA MEDICINA - MEDICINA | MEDICINA GENERAL.