Peter s grant (107 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USAHawking Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,87
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Meg McCarthy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, USAGoodwill Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 2,46
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Meg McCarthy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,76
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Meg McCarthy (illustrator).

SOCIAL STUDIES EXPRESS 2014 ENGLISH READER: WHOSE SWING SET IS IT, ANYWAY?
Kathy Swan, S.G. Grant, and Emma Thacker; Illustrations by Peter Francis
- Softcover
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Meg McCarthy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USABookworksonline
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,33
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Glossy Soft Cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. National English Reader. New 2014 Copyright In Glossy-Covered Soft Cover Format, SAVVAS Learning: Thinking Like A Citizen: It's None Of Your Business! National English Reader Edition With Questions To Talk Or Write About, Full Color Illustrations, 24 Pages…, Pictorial Light Green Cover Featuring Three Young Children; Dimensions 8.25" W X 11" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0328786942 ISBN 13: 9780328786947 (2014 Copyright). Peter Francis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USABookworksonline
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,33
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Glossy Soft Cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. National English Reader. New 2014 Copyright In Glossy-Covered Soft Cover Format, SAVVAS Learning, Thinking Like A Citizen: The Spectacular Spectacles, National English Reader Edition With Questions To Talk Or Write About, Full Color Illustrations, 24 Pages…, Pictorial Plum Cover Featuring Five Young Children; Dimensions 8.25" W X 11" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0328786934 ISBN 13: 9780328786930 (2014 Copyright). Peter Francis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USABookworksonline
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,33
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Glossy Soft Cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. National English Reader. New 2014 Copyright In Glossy Soft Cover Format, SAVVAS Learning, National English Reader Edition, Social Studies Express: Thinking Like A Citizen, Whose Swing Is It, Anyway? With Full Color Illustrations, Questions To Talk Or Write… About, 24 Pages, Pictorial Green Cover Featuring Six Young Children On The Playground; Dimensions 8.25" W X 11" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0328786950 ISBN 13: 9780328786954 (2014 Copyright). Peter Francis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USABookworksonline
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,33
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Glossy Soft Cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. English Reader Edition. New 2014 Copyright In Glossy Soft Cover Format, Savvas Learning: Thinking Like A Citizen: Why Can't I Say That? National English Reader Edition With Full Color Illustrations, Questions To Talk Or Write About, 24 Pages, Pictorial Pin…k Cover Featuring Four Young Children On Front Cover; Dimensions 8.25" W X 11" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0328786918 ISBN 13: 9780328786916 (2014 Copyright). Peter Francis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USABookworksonline
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,33
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Glossy Soft Cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. English Reader Edition. New 2014 Copyright In Glossy Covered Soft Cover Format, Savvas Learning: National Edition, Thinking Like A Citizen: Why Do We Have To Learn This? English Reader Edition With Full Color Illustrations, Questions To Talk Or Write About…, 24 Pages, Pictorial Orange Cover Featuring Four Young Children On Front Cover; Dimensions 8.25" W X 11: H; CD, Access Code, Soft Ware Not Issued; ISBN 10: 032878690X ISBN 13: 9780328786909 (2014 Copyright). Peter Francis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, USABookworksonline
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 5,33
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Glossy Soft Cover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Not Issued. English Reader Edition. New 2014 Copyright In Glossy Covered Soft Cover Format, Thinking Like A Citizen: What Color Am I? National English Reader, With Full Color Illustrations, 24 Pages, Pictorial Blue Cover Featuring Four Children In A Classroom On Front… Cover; Dimensions 8.25" W X 11" H; CD, Software, Access Code Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0328786926 ISBN 13: 9780328786823 (2014 Copyright). Peter Francis (illustrator).

Social Studies Express 2014 English Reader: Whose Swing Set Is It, Anyway?
Kathy Swan, S.G. Grant, and Emma Thacker; Illustrations by Peter Francis
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 8,74
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, USABiblio Pursuit
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,20
EUR 5,81 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First printing. A fine copy! No dust jacket. D3A.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, USAN. Fagin Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1992. Evolutionary studies, History of science. Princeton University Press. Very good - fine cloth and very good dust jacket 181p.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ace 1991
Serie: The Last Unicorn, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - The Last Unicorn
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,21
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

SOCIAL STUDIES EXPRESS 2014 ENGLISH READER: WHOSE SWING SET IS IT, ANYWAY?
Kathy Swan, S.G. Grant, and Emma Thacker,Illustrations by Peter Francis
- Softcover
Anbieter: Booksaver4world, Mt Pleasant Mills, PA, USABooksaver4world
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 7,66
EUR 7,76 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. UNUSED SURPLUS===location> TRA-A-2-4.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ace 1991
Serie: The Last Unicorn, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - The Last Unicorn
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 13,95
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,49
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. Meg McCarthy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,69
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Meg McCarthy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 19,10
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

From Insurgency to Stability: Insights from Selected Case Studies
Rabasa, Angel; Gordon IV, John; Chalk, Peter; Grant, Audra K.; McMahon, K. Scott; Pezard, Stephanie; Reilly, Caroline; Ucko, David; Zimmerman, S. Rebecca
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, USAThe Book Escape
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,41 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Excellent copy with just minor wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.

International Bird Identification: Proceedings of the Fourth International Identification Meeting Eilat, November 1986
Grant, Peter J.; Sharrock, J.T.R; Taggar, S.; Shirihai, Hadoram
Verlag: International Birdwatching Centre Eilat 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, USADarkleaf Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenPaperback. Zustand: New. International Bird Identification: Proceedings of the Fourth International Identification Meeting Eilat, November 1986. Papers on complex identification problems.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, USAPaisleyhaze Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 1st Edition. Princeton University Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1992, 1st edition/1st printing, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks/tears or other defects; (as New/Fine). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/trackin…g.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, KanadaHeroes Bookshop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,24
EUR 8,64 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and inscribed"For the Good doctor" By Both Peter S. Grant and Chris Wood, this copy is tight and square with clean crisp pages and a nice clean dust jacket. Signed by Author.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Douglas & McIntyre Ltd, Vancouver, BC, Canada 2004
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, USACall Phil Now - Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,37
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. ## FINE book is crisp, clean, unclipped and unmarked. First Edition. First printing. Full number line. Previous owner's seal embossed on front endpaper. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. Not ex library. Dust jacket protected in a new crystal clear M…YLAR cover. 454 pages. Bubble wrapped and custom boxed for standard shipping. Appears as a brand new, unused book; First Edition.

International Bird Identification: Proceedings of the Fourth International Identification Meeting Eilat, November 1986
Peter J. Grant, J.T.R. Sharrock, S. Taggar, Hadoram Shirihai
Verlag: International Birdwatching Centre Eilat 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, USAButeo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenPaperback. Zustand: New. International Bird Identification: Proceedings of the Fourth International Identification Meeting Eilat, November 1986. Papers on complex identification problems.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, KanadaRussell Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,34
EUR 17,27 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USAa2zbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,81
EUR 5,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. Edition Unstated. The books text appears to be clean, white, and crisp. Light shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is still in good condition. Light scuffing and rubbing to the books Dust Jacket cover and corners. Size: 24 cm. 454 pp. Quantity… Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Economics; Education. ISBN: 1553650093. ISBN/EAN: 9781553650096. Dewey Code: 306 22. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561010724.

SOCIAL STUDIES EXPRESS 2014 ENGLISH READER: WHOSE SWING SET IS IT, ANYWAY?
Kathy Swan, S.G. Grant, And Emma Thacker; Illustrations By Peter Francis
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, USAUbiquity Trade
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,08
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ace 1991
Serie: The Last Unicorn, Buch 1 von 2. Buch 1 von 2 - The Last Unicorn
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,09
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.