Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0691050546 ISBN 13: 9780691050546
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0691050546 ISBN 13: 9780691050546
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0691050546 ISBN 13: 9780691050546
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0122956400 ISBN 13: 9780122956409
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Paperback. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0122956400 ISBN 13: 9780122956409
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Sturdy paperback, clean covers with light shelf wear, some pencil markings and underlining throughout text, solid spine. CC.
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: new. Manapul, Francis (illustrator).
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Manapul, Francis (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Manapul, Francis (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Manapul, Francis (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Manapul, Francis (illustrator).
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Wuxing Lyrical: Playful Poems Based on Chinese Astrology This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
hardcover. Zustand: New. Mahnke, Doug (illustrator). New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0471536202 ISBN 13: 9780471536208
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0007113323 ISBN 13: 9780007113323
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Mullarney, Killian; Zetterstrom, Dan (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0007113323 ISBN 13: 9780007113323
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Mullarney, Killian; Zetterstrom, Dan (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0007113323 ISBN 13: 9780007113323
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Mullarney, Killian; Zetterstrom, Dan (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Manapul, Francis (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0691050546 ISBN 13: 9780691050546
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0231120087 ISBN 13: 9780231120081
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Illustrated by PETER GRANT COVER DESIGN & PHOTOGRAPHY (illustrator). first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S24.95) DUST JACKET pencil underling first 10 pages, else very nice.CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT ; SILVER SPINE titles on BLACK HARD COVERS.WHITE ENDPAPERS.Black titles & cover art (chairs) on white dj. ; 146 pages; perspectives from disciplines as diverse as mathematics, psychology, and philosophy to explicate how different human brains act in their chosen diverse ways.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lyle Publications 01/11/1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0902921908 ISBN 13: 9780902921900
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,84
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0691050546 ISBN 13: 9780691050546
Anbieter: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, USA
paperback. Zustand: As New. ~ Like-New Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Verlag: Princeton University Press, 2000
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: BookScene, Hull, MA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. Manapul, Francis (illustrator). Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. DC Comics, 2019. 216 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 10.2 x 6.6 x 0.4. Computer Science 6146L.