Zustand: Good. Well-illustrated (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
StapleBound. Zustand: Fine. Text Figures (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1985 Narrow Octavo, , PP.112, A Guidebook, Calendar, Planner And REcordkeeper.
EUR 2,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Color Photos, Text Figures (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1993 Sm Quarto, 1993, PP.128, Plants For Indoor And OUtdoor Containers.
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Text figures (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1992 12mo, , PP.96, The Framework Of Gardens.
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Text Figure Illustrations By The Author (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1973 Octavo, PP.96, The Plants And The Techniques, Well Written.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good +. Hassmann, Peter (Fotos) (illustrator). Dust jacket lightly edge worn and scuffed, cover has light fading along bottom edge, internally very good+.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 1556701675 ISBN 13: 9781556701672
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Color Photo Plates, Text Figures (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1994 Octavo, , PP.184, Plans And Plants That Make Every Inch Count.
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Text Figures By The Author (illustrator). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1986 Sm Quarto, , PP.224, Very Good Except Stain At Rear Cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rie Munoz Ltd, Publisher, Juneau, AK, 1987
ISBN 10: 0961856505 ISBN 13: 9780961856502
Anbieter: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st. 87 pages, illustrations (some colour); 21 x 28 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Stated First Printing. *** CONTENTS: Introduction; Originals; Reproductions; Serigraphs and stone lithographs; Tapestries and stained glass; Index. Size: Oblong.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 128 pages, colour illustrations; 28 cm. Good+. Firm binding, creased spine. Clean inside copy. Age toning. A good reading copy for the thrifty scholar. Size: 4to.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc, 1990
ISBN 10: 1556701675 ISBN 13: 9781556701672
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Text Figures (illustrator). First Edition, English Language Ediiton. Copyright Date: 2001 Octavo, , PP.276,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1990
ISBN 10: 0802110975 ISBN 13: 9780802110978
Anbieter: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st American edition. Octavo. B&W illustrations. Fine in fine DJ. Pages: xiv, 318.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Retailer-exclusive titles, 2008
ISBN 10: 1407106376 ISBN 13: 9781407106373
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Text Figures (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 2003 Octavo, 2003, PP.368,
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Text Figures (illustrator). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1988 Sm Quarto, Hardcover, Black Cloth, , PP.121, From 1986 Symposium IN Washington, D. C.
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good, Label At Fep. Color Photos, Text Figures and Plans (illustrator). First Edition As Such. Copyright Date: 1994 Sm Quarto, 1994, PP.287, Cultivating a Healthy, Harmonious, And Ecologically Sound Garden Environment.
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Color Photos, Text Figures, Plans (illustrator). First Edition As Such. Copyright Date: 1998 Quarto, 2003, PP.256, The Complete Guide To Designing And Planting A BEautiful Garden.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: J. G. Ferguson And Associates, 1954
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Text Figures (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1948 Octavo, 1954, PP.178, Includes Mushrooms, Ferns, Wildflowers, Trees That Might Be Found Near Your Home.
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Text Figures (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1986 Sm Quarto, 1993, PP.141, Previously Published by Rodale As The Annual Garden; Signed. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Color PHoto Plates, Text Figures By The Author (illustrator). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1988 Sm Quarto, Color Photo Plates, Text Figures By The Author, PP.242, Flowers, Foliage, Fruits And Grasses For One Summer Season.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Color Photo Plates, Text Figures (illustrator). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1994 Octavo, Color Photo Plates, Text Figures, PP.184, Plans And Plants That Make Every Inch Count.