Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyramid Books, 1967
Anbieter: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. hinge crease, edge wear; Thrilling combat adventures of the fighting generals - Westmoreland, Gavin, Patton, and others.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyramid Books, 1966
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show very minor shelving wear.AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyramid R-1193, New york, 1968
Anbieter: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback, light wear & age toning, no names or markings. Size 4x7 with 173 pages, 1968 printing. True stories, John Glenn, Joe Kennedy Jr & others.
Verlag: Pyramid Books, 1960
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Softcover pocketbook in good+ condition (pages yellowing, light spine wear). 192 pages. G496 [3oz]. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyramid Books, New York. NY, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0051535513 ISBN 13: 9780051535515
Anbieter: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Mass Market Paperback, 7" tall. "3rd printing" dated 1975. White cover has faint pink scribble from crayon on front. Cover has rubs, tiny bumped corners, surface scratches/dents, light handling creases and scuffs. Ink gift inscription inside front cover and black ink dot on side edge and 1/4" inside margin of approx. 5 pages in middle. Otherwise pages are tanning but clean. Binding is tight.
Verlag: Pyramid, New York, 1964
Anbieter: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Small creases at edges and corner. Pages tanning. No markings.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. minor crease to cover.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Pages yellowing from age.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: Pyramid, 1967
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. A very good paperback. Copyright 1967, 1st edition.
Paperback. paperback, good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyramid Books, New York, 1968
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Pyramid Hi-Lo Ed Publ. July 1968. 191 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear. Creased spine. A couple of small tears on edges of front and back covers. Ink stamp on first front end page and inside of back cover.
Verlag: Pyramid Books, 1965
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good Plus. 1st Printing. A very good plus paperback. 1st printing 1965. Pyramid # R-1193.
Verlag: Pyramid Books, 1960
Anbieter: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Soft cover. 1st printing. Pocket/mass market paper back. Corner bumped. Edge/shelf wear. Binding tight/brittle. Pages edges sprayed yellow- faded. Creased. Pages toned with age. ANTHOLOGY OF 12 True Stories of Assassins.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Soft cover. MMPB. Light edge/shelf wear/light chipping. Chipped at upper wrap/head corner. Pictorial wraps with red & black lettering & cover art picturing a bomb exploding in front of three GIs. Corner bumped. Creased at spine. Price sticker on upper wrap. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. R-1061. Original cover price 50 cents. Thirteen True stories of men who put their lives on the line, risking torture, brutality and death. Some Stories are of S/Sgt, a flight engineer who single handedly flew a crippled B-17 back to England from Germany, M/Sgt Tony Herbert most Decorated soldier of the Korean War Sgt. Orville Ballenger US Special Forces in Vietnam. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. NF=MILTHX/BIO/AUTO/SHORTSTORIES.
Verlag: New York: Pyramid Books # R-1120 1st Edition, 1965
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Harry Schaare (front cover) (illustrator). First Edition. ----------paperback. Faint reading crease, former owner name inside, a VG+ to near fine copy.
Verlag: Pyramid, 1971
Anbieter: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good to Fine. 1st Printing. A very good to fine paperback. Copyright 1971, 1st edition. Pyramid T2464.
Verlag: Pyramid Books, New York, 1963
Anbieter: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Rommel, Doolittle, Patton, Macarthur, Eisenhower, Zhukov, and many others. Pyramid # F-902. Clean text. Minimal shelf wear. Cover wrap starting to loosen.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Verlag: Pyramid Books., New York, NY, USA., 1967
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good to Very Good. Winchester Photo Cover. (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 192 pages. "Wherever there were heroes. In Kores an infantry captain who believed that bayonets were good for more than digging trenches - and proved it. Over New Guinea a pilot who turned a routine sortie into a suicide mission - and shot down six Jap planes. In France Lieutenant Audie Murphy became a 'Fugitive from the law of averages.'. Over the Philippines a frustrated pilot who fought the bloodiest one-man aerial slaughter of World War II. In Korea a Green lieutenant with an unbreakable will to win who singlehandedly broke a human wave attack. At Guadalcanal one man who held together US defenses against 30,000 Japs. In North Korea a P.O.W. general who defeated his captors without escaping. Altogether, twelve true stories of heroes who, alone and against overwhelming odds, fought savagely for America. and won the most coveted award a country can give." >>> Cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Internally clean, with a tight binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Verlag: Pyramid Books., New York, NY, USA., 1967
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good to Very Good. PHOTO Front Cover (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 174 pages. " ten true stories about law officers in action." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Verlag: PYRAMID BOOKS
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Zustand: Fair. COVER HAS CREASING AND LIGHT SLANT WITH EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE LIGHT READING WEAR. VIETNAM WAR. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Verlag: Pyramid Books, New York, 1961
Anbieter: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Unpaginated. Stated First Printing. Moderate cover wear. B10.
Paperback; First Printing. Zustand: Fair. Clean pages. Sound with some moderate to average cover wear. Old bookstore marks inside front. ; Expose of the world of prisoners. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 159 pages.
Verlag: PYRAMID WILLOW BOOKS
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Zustand: Good. 1ST WILLOW PB SEPTEMBER 1965. #JK-18 45CENTS COVER PRICE. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH TAPED CORNER ON THE BACK. 160 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR WITH TWO HOLE PUNCHED HOLES ON FIRST PAGE (PAGE 7) EFFECTS TEXT ON PAGE 8 A LITTLE. HISTORY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Verlag: PYRAMID WILLOW BOOKS
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Zustand: Good. 6TH PRINTING APRIL 1971. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 160 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Verlag: PYRAMID WILLOW BOOKS
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Zustand: Good. PYRAMID #JK-18 45CENTS COVER PRICE. 1ST WILLOW PRINTING SEPTEMBER 1965. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. NAMES ON INSIDE OF FRONT AND BACK COVER. 160 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. HISTORY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.