Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497444470 ISBN 13: 9781497444478
Anbieter: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Softcover. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Rear cover has a faint crease at head fore-edge corner. Very good- reading copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492997293 ISBN 13: 9781492997290
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492997293 ISBN 13: 9781492997290
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tucson, AZ : H.P. Books, 1981., 1981
ISBN 10: 0895860775 ISBN 13: 9780895860774
Anbieter: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 160 pp. ; color illustrations ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0895860775 (pbk.) ; 9780895860774 (pbk.) LCCN: 80-83064 ; OCLC: 7774446 ; LC: SB351.H5; Dewey: 635/.7 ; stiff color photographic paper wrappers ; wear to spine ; store stamp on title page ; ".color photos and descriptions of more than 200 varieties help you choose the right herb, instructions on how to plant, grow and harvest herbs--indoors, outdoors, even on your windowsill, practical herb uses, how to make delicious and useful herb teas, butte rs, vinegars, cosmetics, soaps, candles and stationery."--cover ; G. Book.
Verlag: Blighty Publicity, 1947
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 5,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. Harris Deans "Love among the Lettuces" / Vaughan Dryden "Blighties"/ P L Mannock "Seeing Stars" / Keston Clarke "Two of Everything" / Sidley Hughes "Quite at Home" / Denis Dunn ",I Pick Up My Dressing" / A W Derbyshire "All of a Lather" / William Watt "Red Herring" (SL#124).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wayne State University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814325866 ISBN 13: 9780814325865
Anbieter: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Kanada
paperback. Zustand: Good. 20276.
Verlag: Nelson, 1978
ISBN 10: 0174254121 ISBN 13: 9780174254126
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. No jacket. Light wear & marks to hardcover. Creased spine. Textblock edge is marked. Pen marks on pastedowns, ffep & title page. Overall the content is very good & clean, though some pages have had the corners clipped & this has affected some text slightly.
Zustand: New. pp. 596.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492997293 ISBN 13: 9781492997290
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Tears to the bottom left/right corners of the jacket. Marks to both sides. The book is clean and readable throughout, a decent enough copy.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Hendrickson Publishers, Peabody, Massachusetts, 1994
ISBN 10: 1565630920 ISBN 13: 9781565630925
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good condition. xiv, 399 pp. The Writings of the Fathers Down to A.D. 325: Ante-Nicene Fathers. Volume 10.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492997293 ISBN 13: 9781492997290
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,95
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,78
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 596.
Verlag: Hendrickson Publishers, 1999
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter and stamps to upper, lower, and outer edges of text. Otherwise VG 399 pp.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,30
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 596.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 31,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016407491 ISBN 13: 9781016407496
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,09
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Verlag: Enhanced Ebooks 2014.; 131pp., 2014
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Pb. Reprs of W W Wescott (trans) Sepher Yetzirah, 1887, J Abelson: Jewish Mysticism, 1913 & B Pick:The Cabala, its influence on Judaism and Christianity, 1913.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 50,08
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hendrickson, Peabody, Massachusetts, 2004
ISBN 10: 1565630920 ISBN 13: 9781565630925
Anbieter: ccbooksellers, Front Royal, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 399 pp. Cover and spine show little signs of shelf wear. Some light speckling/stains along the edges. Tight binding, clean pages. Reprint of original 1887 Christian Literature Publishing Company edition. Reprint of original 1887 edition Ten 3.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hendrickson Publishers, 1994
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. xiv, 399pp. Hardcover copy in very good condition. This is a reprint edition of the American Edition of "Ante-Nicene Fathers, Volume 10: I. Bibliographical Synopsis (Ernest C. Richardson); II. General Index (Bernhard Pick); III. Annotated Index (William DiPuccio); (The Writings of the Fathers Down to A.D. 325)". Originally published in the U.S in 1887. 1st printing of this edition by Hendrickson Publishers of Peabody, Massachusetts, 1994. Edited by A. Cleveland Coxe. Previous owner's embossed stamp on title page. Head of spine has very small tear, otherwise shelfwear is very minor. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. From a private collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,77
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,91
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: London Bridge Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,91
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Good.