Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231171781 ISBN 13: 9780231171786
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231180985 ISBN 13: 9780231180986
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231171781 ISBN 13: 9780231171786
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231171781 ISBN 13: 9780231171786
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231171781 ISBN 13: 9780231171786
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231180985 ISBN 13: 9780231180986
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231180985 ISBN 13: 9780231180986
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231171781 ISBN 13: 9780231171786
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231180985 ISBN 13: 9780231180986
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231180985 ISBN 13: 9780231180986
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231180985 ISBN 13: 9780231180986
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231171781 ISBN 13: 9780231171786
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231180985 ISBN 13: 9780231180986
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231171781 ISBN 13: 9780231171786
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231180985 ISBN 13: 9780231180986
hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oberlin Hist. Improvement, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975992902 ISBN 13: 9780975992906
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oberlin Hist. Improvement, Oberlin, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975992902 ISBN 13: 9780975992906
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Ohio; ISBN: 0975992902. ISBN/EAN: 9780975992906. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 10037.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0231171781 ISBN 13: 9780231171786
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. The discovery of stunning, feathered dinosaur fossils coming out of China since 2006 suggests that these creatures were much more bird-like than paleontologists previously imagined. Further evidenceÑbones, genetics, eggs, behavior, and moreÑdemonstrates a seamless transition from fleet-footed carnivores to the ancestors of modern birds. Mixing colorful portraits with news on the latest fossil findings and interviews with leading paleontologists in the United States, China, Europe, and Australia, award-winning journalist John Pickrell details dinosaursÕ development of flight, which introduced a whole new range of abilities for the animals and helped them survive best out of the thousands of dinosaur species that once populated the Earth. Pickrell also turns his journalistic eye toward the stories behind the discoveries, investigating the role of the Chinese black market in trading fossils, the controversies among various dinosaur hunters, the interference of national governments intent on protecting information, and the race to publish findings first that make this research such a dynamic area of science. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231180985 ISBN 13: 9780231180986
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,01
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oberlin Hist. Improvement, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975992902 ISBN 13: 9780975992906
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Kalamazoo, MI, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Inscription on title page signed by author. Great copy. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oberlin Hist. Improvement, Oberlin, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975992902 ISBN 13: 9780975992906
Anbieter: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st edition. Signed by Author. Signed on book plate Dust Jacket is in fine condition without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jack in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Ohio; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0975992902. ISBN/EAN: 9780975992906. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20671.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Columbia University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0231180985 ISBN 13: 9780231180986
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oberlin Hist. Improvement, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975992902 ISBN 13: 9780975992906
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oberlin Historical and Improvement Organization, Oberlin, Ohio, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975992902 ISBN 13: 9780975992906
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Blue cloth (hard cover) in mylar protected dust-jacket. 252 pages, w/ Notes, References, and Index; Illustrated. A clean, tight copy in "As New" condition Size: Quarto.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Unsolicited Press 4/8/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1963115384 ISBN 13: 9781963115383
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Gathering the Pieces of Day. Book.