Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Lonely Planet (edition 1), 2015
ISBN 10: 1743607490 ISBN 13: 9781743607497
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Heinle & Heinle (edition 3), 1994
ISBN 10: 083844234X ISBN 13: 9780838442340
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Good. John Spiers (illustrator). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Time- Life Books Pub Date: 11/1/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 63 Reprint edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Evil Hat Productions, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 161317019X ISBN 13: 9781613170199
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. St. Pierre, Christian N. (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. John Spiers (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. John Spiers (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. John Spiers (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Evil Hat Productions, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 161317019X ISBN 13: 9781613170199
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Fine. St. Pierre, Christian N. (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Evil Hat Productions, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 161317019X ISBN 13: 9781613170199
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. St. Pierre, Christian N. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Evil Hat Productions, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 161317019X ISBN 13: 9781613170199
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. St. Pierre, Christian N. (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, USA
Zustand: acceptable. John Spiers (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Anbieter: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: CABI Pub Date: 11/1/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 388 second edition.
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: CABI Pub Date: 11/1/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 388 second edition.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. John Spiers (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0618239944 ISBN 13: 9780618239948
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. 5th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0618239944 ISBN 13: 9780618239948
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0618239944 ISBN 13: 9780618239948
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Evil Hat Productions, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 161317019X ISBN 13: 9781613170199
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. St. Pierre, Christian N. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carnegie Endowment for Int'l Pea, 1997
ISBN 10: 0870030833 ISBN 13: 9780870030833
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 150020062X ISBN 13: 9781500200626
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.