Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176409 ISBN 13: 9780521176408
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176409 ISBN 13: 9780521176408
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 1951
ISBN 10: 0521059518 ISBN 13: 9780521059510
Anbieter: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Former owner's name, otherwise unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176409 ISBN 13: 9780521176408
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176409 ISBN 13: 9780521176408
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. with 130 illustrations, 16 in color (illustrator). 1st Edition. New York: Thames and Hudson, 1985. A seemingly Unread copy. Square, sewn binding extremely tight, remainder mark to bottom edge. Dust Jacket shows some extremity wear, touch of age. First Edition Thus., First Printing. Hard Cover, Sewn Binding. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. with 130 illustrations, 16 in color. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1951
Anbieter: Lectern Books, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Small 4to. 27 pp. + 73 plates. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Slight shelfwear and bowing to boards. Slight shelfwear and toning to jacket, two tears to front panel.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England, 1951
Anbieter: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Pp: viii + 27 + plates. Gilt titles: sp. Illust. w/ b/w photos (listed). Blue embossed bds. DJ discoloured, chipped & worn. Plastic contact paper cover to dj. Price stamp, front dj flap. P/o name penned on f.f.e.p. Penned marginalia here and there. Usual handling wear. Interior leaves are tight. Selected examples of fine British Celtic art with introductory essay.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Very good hardcover in good dust jacket. No marks or names inside. Bumps to corners and edges of hardcover. Binding is solid. Small 1/4 inch crack on bottom of inside cover near spine. Dust jacket has bumped corners, some creases and tiny tears at spine ends. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176409 ISBN 13: 9780521176408
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,12
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176409 ISBN 13: 9780521176408
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,04
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Cambridge At The University Press,, England, 1951
Anbieter: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good+ Hardcover. Very Good Mylar Protected Dust Jacket First English Edition. NOT a library book! Price Intact. 27 pp.Text 73 Full page b/w Plates Celtic British artifacts displayed in Britains museums, by famed scholar and archaeologist Stuart Piggott and Celtic Boars, Bronze ceremony shields, Battle Torcs, bronze spiral arm bands, Ceridwen's Cauldron bronze flesh hooks.A few small d/j chips else very good and bright in mylar jacket. Clean pages Good triple spiral Newgrange Megalithic Goddess and Celtic artifact design. Uncommon with dust jacket Great b/w photographs of Celtic leaf swords, coins, Celtic jewelry. See our Scans.
EUR 16,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First English Language Edition. Size: 4to 9 3/4 - 12". 233 pp. Hinges cracked, webbing exposed. Front hinge reinforced with tape. Dust jacket has one tear with some loss. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges foxed and browned. Covers slightly marked. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Archaeology; France; Ancient (BC); History. ISBN: 0500050171. ISBN/EAN: 9780500050170. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 50797. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176409 ISBN 13: 9780521176408
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Cambridge University Press 1951, 1951
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Super 8vo hardcover (VG-) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Verlag: Thames and Hudson 1974, 1974
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
imperial octavo, tan cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and gilt device to front board, 240pp, illus, VG+ (smaller owner's stamp to fep) in VG+ d/w (light bruising to corners, fading to spine) in plastic cover.
Anbieter: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Ex library hardback with DJ; usual stamps/markings. Published in 1974 by Thames & Hudson, London. Shelf wear to boards/DJ, page edges little grubby & some minor handling marks otherwise a clean, sound copy. Extensively illustrtaed throughout including all 110 monochrome & 8 colour plates which are intact, clean & free from markings. Heavy book will ship overseas for extra postage. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. BS-6F*.
Verlag: Tallandier, 1973
Anbieter: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, Frankreich
Tallandier 1973, In-4 relié pleine toile éditeur sous jaquette illustrée. 247 pages + photos et dessins. Trés bon état.
Verlag: Cambridge, University Press, 1951
Anbieter: Buch- und Kunst-Antiquariat Flotow GmbH, Ottobrunn, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
First edition. Clean copy, only dust jacket little flawed X, 27 pages, 73 photos on plates Original-paperback with Orig.-dust-jacket, 8°.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R160222276: 1973. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 247 pages - jaquette en bon état - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et 8 en couleurs hors texte - nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - texte sur deux colonnes. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 930.1-Archéologie.
Verlag: at the University Press, 1951
Anbieter: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. ix, 27 pp., followed by 73 illus. Original green cloth, d.j.
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. R200012240: 1973. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 247 pages illustrées de nombreuses photos en couleurs et en noir et blanc. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
Couverture rigide. Zustand: bon. RO40138722: 1973. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 247 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins et photos en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans et hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 306-Anthropologie.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1951
Anbieter: Stephen White Books, Bradford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbUnknown Binding. Zustand: Acceptable. Ex-Library Book with usual markings. Clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,13
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 90 pages. 9.75x7.50x0.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Hard Cover. Zustand: Good. By. Abercromby Professor of Prehistoric Archaeology in the Univsersity of Edinburgh. Fellow of St. John's College and Lecturer in Archaeology in the University of Cambridge. At the University Press. Cambridge. 1951. De 25x19 cm. Com 27, [49] págs. Encadernação do editor com capa de protecção ilustrada. Profusamente ilustrado. Exemplar com falta da capa posterior da capa de protecção. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-220-B-6.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176409 ISBN 13: 9780521176408
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 31,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Originally published in 1951, this book contains seventy-three pictures of treasures found in Britain - things that have survived from ancient prehistoric times, made with care and made to be beautiful. These discoveries have kept their attraction for us t.