Pitt moses (92 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Forgotten Books 2018

    0282026258 / 9780282026257

    • Softcover
    • Print-on-Demand

    Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichForgotten Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 25,30

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the turbulent political and religious landscape of England during the tumultuous period leading up to the English Civil War. The author dives into the rise of Puritanism, a movement seeking to purify the Church of England of its perceived Catholic influences, and its i

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford, Moses Pitt 1682

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, DeutschlandAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 6.500,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Large-Folio (525 x 310mm.). Contemporary mottled sheep. 244, (42) pp. With engraved allegorical additional title, letterpress title printed in red and black with engraved vignette, engraved portrait of James II, dedication leaf, 41 engraved hand-coloured maps, all but one double-page. Moses Pitt planned a 12 vols. Atlas, but onl

  • Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 111,25

    EUR 4,32 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: g+ to near fine. Reprint. Large elephant folio. [2] 28pp. Half red cloth over illustrated tan paper wrappers, with black lettering on the front cover. This work is a full and finely produced facsimile reprint of the incredibly scarce "English Atlas," originally created and published by Moses Pitt (c. 16391697

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 290,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Ducatus Holsatiae descriptio, anno 1680, Moses Pitt, Kupferstich, Blatt: 60x70 cm., gedruckt auf dickem Papier, Mittelfalz etwas gebräunt. Begrenzt im Nordwesten durch Husum, Nordstrand, Amrum, im Nordosten durch Fehmarn, im Süden durch Hamburg und die Wesermündung mit dem Jadebusen.

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 290,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Jutia Australis, anno 1680, Moses Pitt, copperengraving, size of the sheet: 60x70 cm., printed on thick paper, wide margins, little brownish centerfold.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Russell and Gardner; Office of the Christian Register; A. & J. Shirley; Allen and Lamson; W. & S.B. Ives; Bowles and Dearborn; etc 1814

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, USASequitur Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 333,74

    EUR 4,29 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Collection of 21 early Massachusetts Sermons. Bound in contemporary leather backed marbled boards. Handwritten table of contents. Binding sound. Includes: 1. A sermon, delivered on the twenty-fifth anniversary of the Boston female asylum. September 23, 1825. By F. W. P. Greenwood; Of

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 300,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Selandiae in Regno Daniae Insulae Chorographica Descriptio Map Maker: Moses Pitt, edited anno 1680, plate size: 44x53 cm. (printed area), little brownish on centerfold, printed on thick paper Detailed regional map centered on Syaelland with the topography, cities and towns meticulously engraved.

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 300,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Ducatus Stormariae, Holsatiae, anno 1680, Moses Pitt, Originale Landkarte, Blatt: 60x70 cm., gute Erhaltung, gedruckt auf dickem Papier.

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 330,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Ducatus Slesvicensis pars septentrionalis, anno 1680, Moses Pitt, Kupferstich, Blatt: 60x70 cm., gedruckt auf dickem Papier, sauber und fleckenfrei. Zeigt Schleswig.

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 330,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Ducatus Sleswicensis nova descriptio, anno 1680, Moses Pitt, Kupferstich, Blatt: 60x70 cm., gedruckt auf dickem Papier, Mittelfalz etwas gebräunt. Zeigt Schleswig-Holstein mit Dänemark.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 330,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Ducatus Slesvicensis Australis pars, anno 1680, Moses Pitt, Kupferstich, im Westen mit Sylt, im Osten mit einem Teil von Fünen. Sauber und breitrandig, geringe Bräunung der Mittelfalz.

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 350,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Gothia - J. Jansonius - Pitt Moses, 1680. Old map of Sweden - Götaland by J. Janssonius, published by Pitt Moses & J. Janssonius-Waesberge Date of this map: 1680 Copper engraving Size: 41.5 x 53 cm., size of the sheet: 60x68 cm., printed on thick paper, wide margins, little brownish on centerfold.

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 350,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Nova et Accurata descriptio totius Fionae vulgo Funen. - Janssonius J. - Pitt Moses, 1680. Old map of Denmark - Fyn by J. Janssonius, published by Moses Pitt and J. Janssonius-Waesberge Date of this map: 1680 Copper engraving Size: 40.5 x 51cm sheet: 60x68 cm. From: The English Atlas. Oxford, Moses

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 350,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Scania, vulgo Schonen - Janssonius J. - Pitt Moses, 1680. Old map of Sweden - Skane by J. Janssonius, published by Moses Pitt and J. Janssonius-Waesberge Date of this map: 1680 Copper engraving Size: 45.5 x 54cm., sheet: 60x68 cm. Printed on thick paper, wide margins, little brownish centerfold.

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 350,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Dwina River, anno 1690, map Moses Pitt "Dwinae Fluvii nova discriptio" - Der Verlauf des Flusses Dwina von der Quelle bis zur Mündung in das Weiße Meer bei Archangelsk, in drei übereinanderliegenden Darstellungen. - kolorierte Kupferstichkarte Moses Pitt, ca. 1690 Blattgröße: ca. 55 x 63 cm Ansicht

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 400,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Nova Totius Livoniae accurata Descriptio, anno 1680, M.Pitt Map Maker: Moses Pitt London / 1680 Map of Estonia, Latvia, Northern Lithuania, and Baltic, published in London. Size of the sheet: 60x70 cm., printed on thick paper, wide margins, little brownish centerfold.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 400,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Taurica Chersonesus, Hodie Przecopsa, 1680, Moses Pitt, map "Taurica Chersonesus, Hodie Przecopsca, et Gazara dicitur." Jansson/Pitt Antique map chart Taurica Chersonesus Hodie Przecopsca et Gazara dicitur. This map of the region north of the Black Sea is based on Mercator's cartography. The interi

  • Verlag: London: Printed for Moses Pitt at the Angel in St Paul's Church-yard 1685

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, , Vereinigtes KönigreichDavid Ford Books PBFA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 417,61

    EUR 34,75 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. First edition. Hardcover Book. Original or very early binding in full brown leather, with no title, and incised border lines to front and back covers. Title page, A3 (contents), 81pp, 15.5 x 10cm. The title page states: 'With a large map of the said Level, as Drained, Surveyed & Described by Sir Jonas Moore.' : no

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 450,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Palatinatus Posnaniensis in Maiori Polonia Primarii nova delinatio, Moses Pitt, anno 1680 53.4 x 45.8 cm Uncommon and very beautifully engraved map of the western part of Poland including the cities of Poznan and Glogow. The map is attributed to Gerard Mercator, but was copied from Blaeu's map of t

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 450,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Russiae vulgo moscovia anno 1680, Moses Pitt, map, wide margins, printed on thick paper, size of the sheet: 60x68 cm., only little brownish centerfold.

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 500,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Sueciae, Norvegiae, et Daniae, Nova Tabula - Janssonius J. - Pitt Moses, 1680. Date of this map: 1680 Copper engraving Size: 47 x 54.5cm., sheet: 60x68 cm., printed on thick paper, wide margins, only little brownish on centerfold. From: The English Atlas. Oxford, Moses Pitt, 1680.

  • Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 1.761,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Fair. New York: Z. Tehinka, 1943. Reprint of 1680 edition. Volume 1. Folio. 28pp. Maps. Fair book. Bottom 6" of both boards dampstained. (Poland, maps, history, travel) Inquire if you need further information.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: London, for Moses Pitt, 1681-1683. 1683

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Antiquariat Tresor am Roemer, Frankfurt, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Tresor am Roemer

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 10.500,00

    EUR 25,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    2 Bände. Gr.-Fol. Gestochenes koloriertes Portrait, gestochener kolorierter Titel, 2 nn. Bl., 151 S., 40 nn. Bl.; gestochenes koloriertes Portrait, 2 nn. Bl., S. 157-312, 37 nn. Bl., mit 90 (4 gefalteten und 85 doppelblattgroßen) grenzkolorierten Kupferstichkarten. Leder der Zeit mit Rückenschild, (berieben, Gelenke und Kapitale

  • Verlag: Oxford: Jansonnius - Pitt - Swart, c.1680. 1680

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Arader Galleries - AraderNYC, New York, NY, USAArader Galleries - AraderNYC

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht

    EUR 800,98

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Single sheet (22 ¼ x 19 ½) Full margins showing the plate mark. (Light foxing, repair on verso). This elegant hand-colored map of the Duchy of Brabant centered on Leuven and Tienen. Around the title cartouche nine shields for the town coat of arms, that of Tienen left blank. Standing next to the cartouche is the Greek

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 700,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Nova et accurata Tabula episcopatuum Stavangriensis. Bergensis et Asloiensis Episcopatus BERGENSIS anno 1680, Moses Pitt This superb map covers the area around Bergen with graphic topographical detail. It extends to include the mountain plateau that is now the Hardangervidda National Park. It is ri

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 600,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Episcopatus BERGENSIS anno 1680, Moses Pitt This superb map covers the area around Bergen with graphic topographical detail. It extends to include the mountain plateau that is now the Hardangervidda National Park. It is richly embellished with title and distance scale cartouches surrounded by putti

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1.100,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Regni Norvegiae, anno 1680, Moses Pitt, Generalmap. Size of the sheet: 58x68 cm., printed on thick paper, wide margins, only little brownish centerfold. Scarce.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 1.000,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. TRACTUUM BORUSSIAE, anno 1680, Moses Pitt Tractuum Borussiae, circa Gedanum et Elbingam ab incolis Werder appellati cum adiuncta Neringia nova et elaboratissima delineatio Jansson/Pitt Superb map of the region where the Nogat and Wista Rivers flow into the Gulf of Gdansk. The map includes incredibl

  • Weitere Bilder

    Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 800,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Magnus ducatus FINLANDIAE, anno 1680, Moses Pitt Map of Finland by J. Janssonius, published by Moses Pitt and J. Janssonius-Waesberge Magnus Ducatus Finlandiae Auct. Andrea Buraeo Sueco - Janssonius J. - Pitt Moses, 1680. Cartographer: Andrea Buraeus. Size of the sheet: 58x68 cm., printed on thick

  • Verlag: Pitt Moses, 1639-1697 1697

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Hammelburger Antiquariat, Hammelburg, , DeutschlandHammelburger Antiquariat

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8.000,00

    EUR 30,00 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Orbis Terrarum Nova Et Accuratissima Tabula, 1680, Moses Pitt Orbis Terrarum Nova Et Accuratissima Tabula. Auctore Ioanne a Loon. Moses Pitt London / 1680 A fine example of Moses Pitt's double hemisphere map of the world. Pitt and his partner acquired the plates from Blaeu's Grand Atlas and set out