Plensa jaume (261 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, USAOpen Books West Loop
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used.

Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 7 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: NEW. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NEW.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USAPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. 4to. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, USAProject HOME Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,79
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. End homelessness in Philadelphia! Your purchase creates jobs! Paperback Used - Very Good Ships fast! 2005.
Verlag: Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago 2006
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,43
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover with Dustjacket. Zustand: As New. First Edition. Unpaginated. 31 full page plates. With an interview with the artist by Michael Stoeber. Published in conjunction with exhibitions, 2006 and 2007, at the Richard Gray Galleries in Chicago and New York. Tight, clean and crisp. There is a tiny(!) number inked to top edge o…f dustjacket, otherwise the book appears unread and looks New. Collectible.; 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" t.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, USABlack Cat Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Hard bound. No dust jacket, as issued. Herman Lelie; Stefania Bonelli (illustrator).
Verlag: Richard Gray Gallery 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USAJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 15,13
EUR 2,38 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oversize Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ink number to front end paper.
Verlag: Chicago: Richard Gray Gallery 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover with dustjacket, 20 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Verlag: Artists Rights Society, New York 2010
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, USABlack Cat Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Paperback in dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some minor edge wear, otherwise in very good condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,45
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Cover has moderate wear. Pages are clean.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cultura Hispanica / The Arts Club of Chicago, Madrid / Chicago, IL 2004
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, USAJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 116 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January 20 through March 27 in Chicago and then April 23 through June 13 in New Orleans. Text in English and Spanish with contributions by Juan Manuel Bonet and Doris Von Drathen and others. Includes numerous color illustrations. A very ne…ar fine copy in wrappers.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USARaritan River Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback. Crisp and clean condition, almost like new. English text. 190 pages. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, NY, USAThree Hegemons Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,35
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No marks in text. Dust jacket, binding, excellent.
Mad. Sq. Art 2011: Jaume Plensa, Echo
Jaume Plensa, Patricia C Phillips, Madison Square Park Conservancy, Mad. Sq. Art
Verlag: NY: Madison Square Park Conservancy 2011
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,89
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 20 pp., Paperback, small bump to bottom right corner, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additiona…l duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Barcelone 1986: Exposition ELAC : 27 Fév - 9 Avr 1986 (texte: Français y Espanol)
Carr, Tom; Adolf Genovart; Ferran Garcia Sevilla; Carlos Pazos; Jaume Plensa; Genovart
Verlag: Elac, Ville de Lyon 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, KanadaMontreal Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,64
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Zustand: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: folio / in-folio, 52pp. Book.
Verlag: Galería Carles Tache / Trajecte, Barcelona, Spain 1989
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,76
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 21 full page color plates. Conversation with the artist by Gloria Moure. Text in English, French and Spanish. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Galería Carles Tache, Barcelona, February - March, 1989. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A touch of light shelf…/edge wear to wraps, otherwise Very Good. Interior is in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to ; 90 pages.
Verlag: Madison Square Park Conservancy 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover, staple-bound, 20 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.

Sprache: Katalanisch
Verlag: Publicacions de la Universitat de València 2014
- Softcover
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Como nuevo. : Esta monografía, editada por Jordi de Manuel y Salvador Macip, reúne veinte narraciones escritas por autores destacados de la literatura catalana con formación científica o tecnológica. Los relatos, cada uno con personalidad propia, nos adentran en universos llenos de ingenios matemáticos, de referencias a… la biología, la química o a la misma lógica de la investigación científica. Asesinatos, misterios, amores, envidias, dilemas éticos, amistades, traiciones son algunos de los temas que aparecen en estas historias. EAN: 9788437093017 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción Título: Científics lletraferits Autor: Jordi de Manuel| Salvador Macip Editorial: Publicacions de la Universitat de València Idioma: ca Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda. Plensa I Suñé, Jaume (illustrator).
Barcelone 1986: Exposition ELAC : 27 Fév - 9 Avr 1986 (texte: Français y Espanol)
Carr, Tom; Adolf Genovart; Ferran Garcia Sevilla; Carlos Pazos; Jaume Plensa; Genovart
Verlag: Elac, Ville de Lyon 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, USARPBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,64
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Zustand: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: folio / in-folio, 52pp. Book.
Verlag: (Milano): Skira editore, (1998). (1998). 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, USABlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine. - Small quarto [11 inches high by 8-3/8 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial wraps. The rear wrap is lightly rubbed. 55 & [1] pages. Illustrated in color and black & white. Near fine. An exhibition of Plensa's sculpted boxes, using brass and other metals, glass, polyester resin and light. The text, which is…in Italian, includes essays by Giorgio Cortenova, Renato Barilli, Roberto Lamberelli, and others.
Verlag: Galerie de France / Galerie Alice Pauli, Paris / Lausanne 1993
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 18,66
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Full page color plates. Text in French by the artist. Published on the occasion of the exhibitions in Paris and Lausanne in 1993. ; Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. In excellent condition. As New. ; 4to; 36 pages.
Verlag: Galeria Carles Tache, Barcelona, Spain 1992
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 18,69
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 9 full page plates. With text in English, Spanish and French by the artist. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, June - August, 1992, at the Galeria Carles Tache, Barcelona, Spain. ; As New. Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-librar…y. In excellent condition. As New. ; 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" t.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USASolr Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,47
EUR 6,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: new.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, USAMonroe Street Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 239 pages. Hardcover, coffee table sized with color photographs to endpapers. Stunning full page, full color illustrations throughout. Bright dust jacket. Clean, tight copy. Record # 2233123.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 33,30
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 100 pp., Hardcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's co…untry.
Verlag: Ministère de la Culture en France / Mairie d'Auch 1991
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, USAW. Lamm
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 21,81
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Illustrated throughout with photographs of the building and instalation of Plensa's cast iron, glass and light sculpture, commissioned by the City of Auch, France, in 1991. Essays by Norbert Duffort and François Barré. Text in French. ; As New. Tight, clean and crisp. No…inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; Square 8vo ; 36 pages.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 35,60
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 135 pp., hardcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's co…untry.

Verlag: The Van Every/Smith Galleries, North Carolina 2014
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, USANorth Books: Used & Rare
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. First Edition. 36pp. FINE/AS NEW. Completely unmarked. As pictured.
Verlag: Barcelona: Edicions T 1990
- Softcover
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USAANARTIST
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover with dustjacket; 28 pages, in Spanish; very good condition, except light rubbing to covers and page edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.