Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226673766 ISBN 13: 9780226673769
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226673766 ISBN 13: 9780226673769
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226673766 ISBN 13: 9780226673769
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226303993 ISBN 13: 9780226303994
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226303993 ISBN 13: 9780226303994
Anbieter: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226303993 ISBN 13: 9780226303994
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226303993 ISBN 13: 9780226303994
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226673766 ISBN 13: 9780226673769
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226303993 ISBN 13: 9780226303994
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. May contain underlining and/or highlighting. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226673766 ISBN 13: 9780226673769
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226303993 ISBN 13: 9780226303994
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Publisher's full gray cloth with white lettering on spine. . Spine is sun-tanned, some underlining in text, former owner's name on fep else square and tight. VERY GOOD-. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. xii, 833 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226303993 ISBN 13: 9780226303994
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780226303994.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226674495 ISBN 13: 9780226674490
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0226674495 ISBN 13: 9780226674490
Anbieter: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Softcover shows moderate cover wear. Text has margin marks. Ships FAST!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0226674495 ISBN 13: 9780226674490
Anbieter: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very good. Great condition. Bottom front cover corner is creased. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Verlag: The Academy, 2019
Anbieter: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Top and bottom fore-edge corners have small crease; binding has other minor edgewear; tight, text clean. 190 p. Published at $15 [b 215 ud lbry gal; otob: 13 ; otob: 9].
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226673766 ISBN 13: 9780226673769
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: World War Three Illustrated, New York, 1993
Anbieter: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. WORLD WAR 3 ILLUSTRATED # 18 front color cover by Jose Ortega. Works by Sandy Jimenez, Teofilo Olivieri, Kevin Pyle, Mac McGill, Seth Tobocman, Maddaleno Polletta, Ann Decker, Jose Ortega, Nathan Kim and others. 96 pages, paper with stiff cover. Inside illustrations in black and white. 10 1/2" x 7 3/4". Very good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 022673420X ISBN 13: 9780226734200
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226303993 ISBN 13: 9780226303994
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226673766 ISBN 13: 9780226673769
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226673766 ISBN 13: 9780226673769
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 022673420X ISBN 13: 9780226734200
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 022673420X ISBN 13: 9780226734200
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 28,41
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 022673420X ISBN 13: 9780226734200
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0226673766 ISBN 13: 9780226673769
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 31,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.