Pollock james k (97 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Spartain Books / Cleaver-Hume Press 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, USACharles Berry, Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,63 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Hardcover with only slight wear, BUT the lower cover and page edges are slightly watermarked and , and the dust jacket has corresponding watermarks and small edge chips. 286 pages. Otherwise unmarked. [1.3 lbs]. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,78
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,85
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Optical Processing of Information
Pollock, Donald K.; James T. Tippett , Charles J. Koester, edited by
Verlag: Spartan Books 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USATiber Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,74 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. Vg+ condition in vg dj. Small institutional stamps to endpapers. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 286 pp., illus. Computing, Electrical, Engineering, Physics, Science.
Verlag: D Van Nostrand Co Inc 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, USAMelanie Nelson Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,02 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. ------ Black cloth covers, thick book, near 10" tall. 661 pages, illustrated with maps and charts throughout the text. ----- VERY GOOD condition, solid and clean - no wear- no dust jacket.
Source Book On European Governments Swittzerland France Italy Germany The Soviet Union
William E. Rappard; Walter R. Sharp;; Herbert W. Schneider; James K. Pollock; Samuel N. Harper
Verlag: D. Van Nostrand Co. 1937
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USATacoma Book Center
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN ISBN. B0014LGYZO Hardback. No Dustjacket.No statement of later printing on copyright page. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear. No Signature.
Verlag: Van Nostrand, New York 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, USAArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: very good. very good(-). Maps. viii + 661pp., tall 8vo, black cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper torn at head of spine. New York: D. Van Nostrand Company, (1952). A very good copy in a very good (-) dust wrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: George Wahr, Ann Arbor 1934
- Softcover
Anbieter: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, USAFeldman's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 31,14
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paper Bound. Zustand: Very Good to Fine.

Verlag: Nottingham, United Kingdom: The Chess Player, 1983 1983
Anbieter: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, USAWellRead Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Reprint of 1896 edition with new foreword; 8vo; 64 pages; a very good, clean, tight copy.
source Book in European Government [Hardcover] LIONEL H. LANING, MANFRED C. VERNON
Laing, lionel H.; Vernon, Manfred C.; Eldersveld, Samuel; Meisel, James H.; Pollock, James k
Verlag: William Sloan Associates 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USAGridFreed
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,19
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ex-library. Good condition with some wear and markings.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 30,50
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 45,66
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,91
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: The George Wahr Publishing Co. 1962
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, USASage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Cover has light wear and a crease with light soiling but in very good condition. Pages are clean and pristine. Laid-in is a signed "with compliments" card by the author. .; Author Signed by Author.
Verlag: University of Michigan PRess, Ann Arbor 1955
Anbieter: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, USAHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
[xi] 208p., tables, dj.
Verlag: George Wahr, Publishers, Ann Arbor 1934
Anbieter: Motte & Bailey, Booksellers, Ann Arbor, MI, USAMotte & Bailey, Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
pamphlet. Zustand: Very good. Second edition. Thin octavo. Slight wear and darkening at edges and corners. 86 p. A brief introduction with listings of the changes that Hitler and the National Socialists made in Germany in the first 18 months or so they took power.
Verlag: George Wahr 1934
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, USATHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 36,13
EUR 10,80 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
FIRST EDITION. The Hitler Decrees, George Wahr, Ann Arbor, 1934, first edition, fine in wraps.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Henry Holt and Company, New York 1927
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Aardvark Rare Books, EUGENE, OR, USAAardvark Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 48,94
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good Plus / None. First Edition. Octavo. Black, cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering. Publishers owl colophon stamped into center of front board, which is ruled in blind. Rubbing to extremities, and spotting to top edge. Firmly bound, and a very important book to read at this juncture (2006)( in history i…n that it provides the background in thought and evolution of the American democratic experiment, so under assault today. Foundational, introductory study which lays out the structure and workings of the American government. Excerpts from The Confederation and The Constitution (Works of John Adams); The Federalist Papers, Nos. 1 and 85 (Hamilton) ; The Federal System (De Tocqueville); Separation of Powers; Republican Fiorm of Government (Madison); Freedom of Religion; Freedom of Speech; Due Process of Law; The Nature of The Constitution; The States and The Nation; Supremacy of Federal Law; Citizenship; Political Parties and Politics; The Presidency; Foreign Affairs; National Administration; Organization and Work of Contress; Powers of Congress; The Judiciary; The Territories; Federal Centralization; Progressivism and Social Justice (Theodore Roosevelt), etc. 354 pp., including index.
Weitere BilderSprache: Deutsch
Verlag: D. van Nostrand Company 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , DeutschlandANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,30
EUR 32,13 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
8°, gebunden, OLn. Zustand: Gut. 661 S. : Kartenskizzen Kein Schutzumschlag, Einband etwas berieben, Besitzvermerk auf Vorsatz, Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,33
EUR 62,23 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Party Campaign Funds' is a foundational study of the mechanisms and implications of political financing in the United States during the early 20th century. Written by James K. Pollock, this work provides a rigorous examination of how political organizations raised, managed, and distributed f…unds in an era of significant social and political transition. The book delves into the sources of party income, the nature of campaign expenditures, and the legislative efforts aimed at regulating the flow of money in elections.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,79
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 51,14
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Besatzung und Staatsaufbau nach 1945. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,23
EUR 63,09 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'Party Campaign Funds' is a foundational study of the mechanisms and implications of political financing in the United States during the early 20th century. Written by James K. Pollock, this work provides a rigorous examination of how political organizations raised, managed, and distributed funds in… an era of significant social and political transition. The book delves into the sources of party income, the nature of campaign expenditures, and the legislative efforts aimed at regulating the flow of money in elections.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 52,11
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 55,16
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: New York: D. Van Nostrand Company Inc., 1952. 1952
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Owl Books, County Leitrim, , IrlandOwl Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 45,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. viii, 661 pp. With 32 maps and 6 charts. 7 x 10 inches. A penetrating analysis of the German land and people from the beginnings through 1945. Contents: Part I: Evolution of the German State and Society (The German Land and People, Government and Administration, Political Movements and Politics); Part II: Regional… Composition of Germany. Red cloth boards with gilt and black lettering on spine. Strip at bottom of front board and spine faded. Front edge untrimmed. Overall condition VG. In VG- dust wrapper.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 63,24
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 18. A perfect gift fo…r your loved ones. Reprinted from 1926 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.5 Language: English Pages: 18 Volume v.5.

Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1937 edition. N…O changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 38 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Volume no. 7.

Sprache: Englisch
- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndienS N Books World
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,35
Versand nach gratisVersand von Indien nach USAAnzahl: 18 verfügbar
LeatherBound. Zustand: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 62. A perfect gift fo…r your loved ones. Reprinted from 1939 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 62.