Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Stebbins, Charlie & Sarah John (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 21/10/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747557160 ISBN 13: 9780747557166
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,22
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Macdonald & Co (Publishers) Ltd, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0356104974 ISBN 13: 9780356104973
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Stebbins, Charlie & Sarah John (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1998
ISBN 10: 0747541086 ISBN 13: 9780747541080
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747527245 ISBN 13: 9780747527244
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. KIRK, Graham (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747527245 ISBN 13: 9780747527244
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. KIRK, Graham (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2000
ISBN 10: 0747541086 ISBN 13: 9780747541080
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0747527245 ISBN 13: 9780747527244
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. KIRK, Graham (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,04
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1776780312. 4/21/2026 2:05:12 PM.
EUR 4,91
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747557160 ISBN 13: 9780747557166
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with some spotting. Good DJ with some tears.
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Good. KIRK, Graham (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. KIRK, Graham (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow & Co 01/11/1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0688040780 ISBN 13: 9780688040789
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,08
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Stebbins, Charlie & Sarah John (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacDonald & Company (Publishers), Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 0356104974 ISBN 13: 9780356104973
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Stebbins, Charlie & Sarah John (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747557160 ISBN 13: 9780747557166
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2008
ISBN 10: 0747597898 ISBN 13: 9780747597896
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747557160 ISBN 13: 9780747557166
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747557160 ISBN 13: 9780747557166
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,58
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 21/10/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0747557160 ISBN 13: 9780747557166
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,22
Anzahl: 7 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 0747515999 ISBN 13: 9780747515999
Anbieter: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. First Edition. Many color photos. 320 pages. Hard to find.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,09
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Macdonald & Co (Publishers) Ltd, 1986, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0356104974 ISBN 13: 9780356104973
Anbieter: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, USA
Erstausgabe
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Stebbins, Charlie & Sarah John (illustrator). First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. "The ultimate book for everyone who enjoys giving parties and wants to make them truly memorable. Here are over 200 mouthwatering recipes, numerous highly original party ideas, and a wealth of practical information to enable you to 'put on the style'". -- from the dustjacket. Many color photos and black & white illustrations. "34 specially devised theme parties (Victorian Wedding, VIP dinner, Surrealist D inner, Thirties Cocktail party, etc.) with complete instructions, recipes for all dishes, appropriate drinks, advice on setting the scene. 224 pages including index. Very hard to find.