Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853114278 ISBN 13: 9781853114274
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,53
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853114278 ISBN 13: 9781853114274
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853114278 ISBN 13: 9781853114274
Anbieter: BookHolders, Towson, MD, USA
Zustand: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Canterbury Press Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 223 First edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1853118044 ISBN 13: 9781853118043
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,59
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,44
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853114278 ISBN 13: 9781853114274
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canterbury Press Norwich 6/1/2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853114278 ISBN 13: 9781853114274
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Prayer, Protest, Power: The Spirituality of Julie Billiart Today. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1853118044 ISBN 13: 9781853118043
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853114278 ISBN 13: 9781853114274
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irland
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. as new unused minor shelf wear only.
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irland
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. as new unused minor shelf wear only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canterbury Press Norwich, GB, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853114278 ISBN 13: 9781853114274
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. The astonishing and exiting story of Julie Billiart, the French peasant woman who founded the Sisters of Notre Dame out of the aftermath of the French Revolution.
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. as new unused.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1853118044 ISBN 13: 9781853118043
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbhardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canterbury Press Norwich, GB, 2007
ISBN 10: 1853118044 ISBN 13: 9781853118043
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Hardback. Zustand: New. A collection of poetry and prose, quotations and quips, humour, wisdom and spiritual insight for women of all ages. Wide ranging in its focus and contemporary in its concerns, it touches on: the ages and stages of a woman's life: childhood and youth, love, marriage, motherhood, family, work, maturity, a woman's loves: home and hospitality, friendship, creativity, creation, laughter, a woman's longings: spiritual growth, equality, justice, journey and pilgrimage, vocation, and fulfilment. It celebrates all the things that enrich women's lives, and at the same time gives voice to their articulate and passionate dreams for a fairer world.
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 2001 publication; spine and cover uncreased; page fore-edges slightly yellowed; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Canterbury Press Norwich, London, United Kingdom, 2003
ISBN 10: 1853115282 ISBN 13: 9781853115288
Anbieter: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland
ill. OBroschur. Zustand: Gut. XI,243 Seiten. With an afterword by John Wijngaards. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren, gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,14
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.35x5.35x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fisher King Publishing 2015-11-27, 2015
ISBN 10: 1910406201 ISBN 13: 9781910406205
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,71
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Norwich, UK; The Canterbury Press; 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853114278 ISBN 13: 9781853114274
Anbieter: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australien
paperback in good condition, corners a little worn; 223pp.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,57
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 170 pages. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 16,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1853114278 ISBN 13: 9781853114274
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,58
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.