Pope elspeth (7 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, USAGuthrieBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,12
EUR 6,06 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (red boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

The Crowning Seasons
Black, Beth; Jacobs, Lesley; Pope, Elspeth; Press, Melea; Singer, G.; Shihabuddin Laird, M.; Yu, Ken; Curtz, Molly
Verlag: New Leaf Press 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Limited Edition. [12]pp., one of 40 copies printed under the direction of Mary Laird, with contributions from Beth Black, Elspeth Pope, G. Singer, Ken Yu, Lesley Jacobs, Melea Press, M. Shihabuddin Laird, and Molly Curtz. Handsewn wraps; A Very Good copy with minor wear and discoloration.

Verlag: Cyclone Dog Press / Hypatia-in-the-Woods 2001
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" One of 40 copies printed letterpress by Elspeth Pope (and friends). [12] pages. Fine Copy.

Five Sexy Potatoes on the Cutting Edge
Elspeth Pope, Zahira Mary Laird, Steffan Edmondson, Allen Richard Roth, and Carolyn Maddux
Verlag: Sprouting Spuds Press / Hypatia-in-the-Woods 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 31,25
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Poetic ode to the potato, apparently a group effort by Elspeth Pope, Zahira Mary Laird, Steffan Edmondson, Allen Richard Roth, and Carolyn Maddux. Printed letterpress in a small edition on cream stock, sewn into white stiff wraps. [8] pages plus endpapers a…nd cover. Laid in loose is a photograph of the five collaborators.

Verlag: inTime Press / Hypatia-in-the-Woods 2000
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" One of 40 copies printed letterpress as a keepsake by the authors. Includes a useful recipe for fruit chutney. Small stain to edge of cover, otherwise a fine copy.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USAZubal-Books, Since 1961
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 85,76
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 246 pp., hardcover, small tear to rear pastedown, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

The Crowning Seasons
Black, Beth; Jacobs, Lesley; Pope, Elspeth; Press, Melea; Singer, G.; Shihabuddin Laird, M.; Yu, Ken; Curtz, Molly
Verlag: New Leaf Press 2011
- Softcover
Anbieter: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, USAArundel Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 62,50
EUR 4,98 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Limited Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" EXCEPTIONALLY RARE (no copies recorded in Worldcat). One of 40 copies printed letterpress Clean, tight copy in blueish-lavendar paper wraps. Includes contributions by Gary Snyder and Diane Ackerman. One of the rarest appearances by these authors.