Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578518032 ISBN 13: 9781578518036
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578518032 ISBN 13: 9781578518036
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578518032 ISBN 13: 9781578518036
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578518032 ISBN 13: 9781578518036
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578518032 ISBN 13: 9781578518036
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499298277 ISBN 13: 9781499298277
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 4,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Looking To Jesus. . This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0517473259 ISBN 13: 9780517473252
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. Ian Miller; Michael Foreman; Allan Curless; Lidia Postma; John Blanche; Pauline Martin; Sue Porter; Linda Garland; Jaroslav Bradac (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578518032 ISBN 13: 9781578518036
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harvard Business Review Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1578518032 ISBN 13: 9781578518036
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HigherLife Publishing, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951492544 ISBN 13: 9781951492540
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Does everything really happen for a reason? You've heard it a thousand times; "Everything happens for a reason." But does it? If so, then WHY do things happen the way they do? Is God really in control? Does prayer change His mind? In this book you will search the scriptures to find answers for some of life's most puzzling questions -- especially those pertaining to faith and belief. As we seek to explore the depths of God's grace and love, you will come to see that all things are of God, especially in matters related to your salvation and a life-transforming relationship with Him.
EUR 13,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. With contributions by: William Boyd, Candice Carty-Williams, Imtiaz Dharker, Roddy Doyle, Pico Iyer, Robert Macfarlane, Andy Miller, Jackie Morris, Jan Morris, Sisonke Msimang, Dina Nayeri, Chigozie Obioma, Michael Ondaatje, David Pilling, Max Porter, Philip Pullman, Alice Pung, Jancis Robinson, S.F.Said, Madeleine Thien, Salley Vickers, John Wood and Markus Zusak'This story, like so many stories, begins with a gift. The gift, like so many gifts, was a book.' So begins the essay by Robert Macfarlane that inspired this collection. In this cornucopia of an anthology, you will find essays by some of the world's most beloved novelists, nonfiction writers, essayists and poets. 'You will see books taking flight in flocks, migrating around the world, landing in people's hearts and changing them for a day or a year or a lifetime. 'You will see books sparking wonder or anger; throwing open windows into other languages, other cultures, other minds; causing people to fall in love or to fight for what is right. 'And more than anything, over and over again, you will see books and words being given, received and read - and in turn prompting further generosity.' Published to coincide with the 20th anniversary of global literacy non-profit, Room to Read, The Gifts of Reading forms inspiring, unforgettable, irresistible proof of the power and necessity of books and reading.Inspired by Robert Macfarlane Curated by Jennie Orchard.
Anbieter: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Why Are You Saved?: Exploring the Depths of God's Grace and Love This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Does everything really happen for a reason? You've heard it a thousand times; "Everything happens for a reason." But does it? If so, then WHY do things happen the way they do? Is God really in control? Does prayer change His mind? In this book you will search the scriptures to find answers for some of life's most puzzling questions -- especially those pertaining to faith and belief. As we seek to explore the depths of God's grace and love, you will come to see that all things are of God, especially in matters related to your salvation and a life-transforming relationship with Him. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HigherLife Publishing, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951492544 ISBN 13: 9781951492540
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,23
Anzahl: 12 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Does everything really happen for a reason? You've heard it a thousand times; "Everything happens for a reason." But does it? If so, then WHY do things happen the way they do? Is God really in control? Does prayer change His mind? In this book you will search the scriptures to find answers for some of life's most puzzling questions -- especially those pertaining to faith and belief. As we seek to explore the depths of God's grace and love, you will come to see that all things are of God, especially in matters related to your salvation and a life-transforming relationship with Him.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. 493 pages. 493 pp.
Anbieter: beneton, Millsboro, DE, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. p.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Continuum International Publishing Group - Sheffie, 1997
ISBN 10: 1850758123 ISBN 13: 9781850758129
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,89
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:1850758123.
EUR 4,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: OM Publishing/Authentic Lifestyle, United Kingdom, 1996
ISBN 10: 1850782563 ISBN 13: 9781850782568
Anbieter: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 3,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition. A Near Fine first edition paperback (full numberline ends in '1'), with uncreased spine and some shelf-wear. Internally, no writing or stamps. Clean lightly toned pages, lightly tanned to text block edges. A nice, tight copy. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; 6.69 X 4.25 X 0.71 inches; 220 pages.
EUR 9,52
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 10,25
Anzahl: 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 18,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. There is very little shelf wear.