paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Undena Publications, Malibu, 1979
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 15pp. "Assur Volume 2 Issue 4".
paperback. Zustand: New. 1st.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pontifical Biblical Institute, Rome, 1969
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 138pp,XXVIII plates. Text toned.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Pontifical biblical institute, 1969
Anbieter: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Verlag: Undena Publications, Malibu, California, 1979
Anbieter: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, USA
Softbound. Zustand: Very Good. Quarto, stapled paper covers, 15 pp., facsimiles of a few inscription segments General editor: Giorgio Buccellati.
Verlag: Pontifical Biblical Institute, Rome, 1969
Anbieter: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
138 pp. plus plates. Illustrated. Folio, publisher's lettered wrappers. First edition. Former owner's name and address neatly inked on front free endpaper; crease to the rear wrapper; light use; contents a little tanned but fine. Studia Pohl: Series Maior, 1.
Verlag: Pontifical Biblical Institute, 1969
Paperback. Wrappers are chipped to edges and at spine. Yellowed to edges and spine of wrappers. Else good. 138; xxviii pages. 138; xxviii pp.
Verlag: Undena Publications, Malibu, 1979
Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fine. Quarto in pale offwhite, light grey printed stapled wraps; 28 p.: ill.; 28 cm; bibliographical references. Includes bibliographical references and indexes. Assyrians -- Iraq -- Babylonia. Paleography. Fine but for tiny spot to front wrap outer edge.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British School of Archeology in Iraq, 2008
ISBN 10: 090347221X ISBN 13: 9780903472210
Anbieter: High Street Books, New Mills, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. A few marks to the page edges. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British School of Archaeology in Iraq, 1983
ISBN 10: 0903472066 ISBN 13: 9780903472067
Anbieter: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 16,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good book in light card covers; light sunning to spine. Internally fine and free of inscriptions; copiously illustrated.
Verlag: Biblical Institute Press, 1974
Anbieter: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, USA
xx,441 [2] pp. Large 8vo, publisher's lettered wrappers. Former owner's name and address neatly lettered on front free endpapers; laid in is the same owner's review of this book in galley form, corrected. A few neat scholarly notes in ink; slight use to wrappers. Studia Pohl: Series Maior, 3.
Verlag: Biblical Institute Press, Rome, 1974
Anbieter: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
xx, 442 [3] pp. Large 8vo, publisher's printed wrappers. First edition. Some underlining and ink notes to a few pages at the front. Light use to wrappers. A review copy with "Per Recensione" stamp on front wrapper and title page. Studia Pohl, Series Maior, 3.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Neo-Assyrian Text Corpus Project June 1992, University Park, PA, 1992
ISBN 10: 1575063352 ISBN 13: 9781575063355
Anbieter: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: As New. As new Helsinki Universitry Press edition. Some minor rubbing wear to rear cover.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Helsinki University Press, Helsinki, Finland, 1995
ISBN 10: 1575063360 ISBN 13: 9781575063362
Anbieter: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Neo-Assyrian Text Corpus Project. xlii, 211 pp with illustrations. Other volumes in this series available.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 260, xi pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gregorian & Biblical Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 8876534326 ISBN 13: 9788876534324
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 1969. Paperback. . . . . .
Verlag: Roma (Pontificium Institutum Biblicum), 1969
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
(4), 138, (2)pp., 28 plates. 4to. Wraps.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harrassowitz Verlag,, Wiesbaden,, 2000
ISBN 10: 3447042648 ISBN 13: 9783447042642
Anbieter: The Isseido Booksellers, ABAJ, ILAB, Tokyo, Japan
Verbandsmitglied: ILAB
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. 2nd (corrected) printing. 8vo. xxiv, 450pp. Original wr., slightly spotted on front cover, otherwise good. ?Santag, Bd. 5?.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Neo-Assyrian Text Corpus Project, Finland, 1992
Anbieter: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 260pp. Top cocked some.
EUR 23,60
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Undated. Slight foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gregorian & Biblical Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 8876534326 ISBN 13: 9788876534324
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 1969. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: Good. Envoi rapide couverture défrai^chie frottée tranche ternie intérieur propre. in8. 1976. Cartonné. 232 pages. Good.
Verlag: Routledge, 1995
Anbieter: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Reprint of the Second Paperback . Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals but for previous owner's penned inscription at first free endpaper, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear. Augmented with black-and-white photographs, illustrations, maps and diagrams. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. xxiii [2], 3-367 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. pp. 392.
EUR 17,06
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Three Neo-Assyrian legal and administrative tablets and four Middle Assyrian administrative fragments, probably mostly from Assur, are discussed here. The texts are published in copy and transliteration, with transliterations and commentary where appropriate.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Neo-Assyrian Text Corpus Project, 1992
ISBN 10: 1575063352 ISBN 13: 9781575063355
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.