Anbieter: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italien
Erstausgabe
Zustand: OTTIMO USATO. I ED. INGLESE Testo proveniente dalla collezione privata Prof. Eduard Safarik. Coperta illustrata a colori, volume in ottimo stato, perfettamente fruibile in ogni sua parte, realizzato in occasione della mostra esposta a Ferrara (Palazzo Diamanti, 13 febbraio - 1 maggio 2005) e a Londra (Tate Britain, 26 maggio - 18 settembre 2005), con prefazione di Stephen Deuchar (Direttore, Tate Britain) e di Andrea Buzzoni (Direttore Attività Culturali, Comune di Ferrara), con saggi e voci di catalogo di Martin Postle e Mark Hallet, contiene saggi di Tim Clayton e Stella Tillyard, presenti illustrazioni a colori e in nero nel testo, prima edizione, numero pagine 295.
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Are you called to confront spiritual giants in your generation?Giants still rise in the form of cultural darkness, spiritual opposition, compromise, and territorial strongholds. But God still raises consecrated believers to stand with authority.In Giant Killers in God's Kingdom, Richard E. S. Takim presents a powerful apostolic teaching on: Spiritual mantles and divine authorityPrayer burdens and intercessionEnd-time warfare and territorial responsibilityConsecration as preservationSatan's strategies against spiritual leadersFinishing strong in the last daysRooted deeply in Scripture (NKJV), this book is designed for pastors, intercessors, prophetic voices, ministry leaders, and believers who sense a call to deeper alignment with God.If you desire to carry heaven's burden faithfully and confront resistance with spiritual clarity-this book will strengthen your calling. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wessex Water Authority., UK.
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 92,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbStapled Binding. Zustand: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Paul Holberton Publishing Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911300687 ISBN 13: 9781911300687
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. George Stubbs | 'all done from Nature' | Anthony Spira (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2019 | Paul Holberton Publishing Ltd | EAN 9781911300687 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Published by New Haven and London: Yale Center for British Art and Royal Academy of Arts in Association with Yale University Press, 2011
Anbieter: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 22,06
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fine. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers (soft back), deep French flaps. 4to. 11½'' x 9¾''. Contains 316 pp with colour illustrations throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Heavy volume weighing 2 kg, extra postage will be requested over and above our default setting for destinations outside of the United Kingdom. Member of the P.B.F.A. ART [British].
Sprache: Italienisch
Verlag: Ferrara Arte, Ferrara, 2005
Anbieter: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, Italien
Erstausgabe
Couverture souple. Zustand: Neuf. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Neuf. Edition originale. Joshua Reynolds e l`invenzione della celebrità catalogo mostra a cura di Postle Martin Editore: Ferrara Arte (2005) Nuovi Rilegato Quantità: 1 Euro 50,00.- Descrizione libro: Ferrara Arte, 2005. Rilegato. Condizione libro: nuovo. Formato: 24 x 31 x 3.2 cm, Pagine: 296. Italiano. Co-autore: Mark Hallett. Con saggi di Tim Clayton e Stella Tillyard. Catalogo della mostra al Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara 2005., Ill. bn: --, Ill. colori: 90 tavole e 32 illustrazioni, Peso: 1730 gr. Codice libro della libreria 008541 - Language : Italian text.
Verlag: FERRARA ARTE, 2005
Anbieter: LIBRERIA ALDROVANDI, BOLOGNA, BO, Italien
Zustand: Ottimo stato. pp.296, con illustrazioni b/n e colori Catalogo della mostra di Ferrara. Legatura editoriale in cartoncino rigido. Copertina illustrata a colori.
Verlag: Ferrara Arte, Ferrara, 2005
Anbieter: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, Italien
Catalogo mostra Ferrara, Palazzo dei Diamanti, 13 febbraio - 1 maggio 2005, rilegato, cartonato, formato 25x30, pagine 296, illustrato con tavole a colore nel testo e fuori testo, ottime condizioni - 54204 ISBN non disponibile 1.
Verlag: Popular Science Publishing Co., New York, 1955
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Illustrated by Dye, Charles (Cover); Farris, M.; Floherty Jr., John;Kunstler, Morton; Gould, John; Riger, Robert; Ward, Keith; Hansen, Bill;Mager, Gus; Kuhn (illustrator). First Edition. 128 pages. Magnificent cover art by Charles Dye depicts overheated truck hauling Christmas trees and several fresh kills. Two contributions by Jack O'Connor in this issue. Additional Features: Hunting wild goats and boars on Santa Catalina Island; Polar Bears were forgotten in this desperate fight to survive; Bucks with buckshot in Louisiana's low country; Quest of the Golden Trout - of 1,000 Wyoming mountain lakes it was Big Elbow or bust; In the California goose capital, where everything proved ducky; To Quebec's Kipawa for a princely bull moose; Jack O'Connor article on the World's Most Beautiful Deer - India's chital; Blood and Snow - it was tough to claim this buck after shooting him; Catskill Giant - Egbert H. Schultz' first bear was New York's biggest for 1954; Monkeyshines on Biscayne Bay, Fla. - photos of Bongo the chimp fishing!; Scioto Pinch - winter's squeeze up north brought duck limits in Ohio; Circuit Rider - following a killer cougar for seven days near Boulder Valley, Montana; Nice one-page color ad for Mercury outboard motors; I Followed Izaak Walton - from Sinnemahoning Creek, PA, to the River Dove; How to use a dog for bush-tails (squirrels); Jack O'Connor on accurate light sport rifles; Incredible photo of 85.75lb world record lake trout caught in Lake Athabaska, Saskatchewan. Nice ad for the 1956 Nash cars. Nice color Remington ad inside front cover features their new magnum shotgun shells; One-page black and white ad for the 1956 Chevrolet cars (Chevies). One-page color-photo ad for Scott-Atwater outboard motors; 2/3-page brown and black ad for the Savage Model 24 rifle. Illustrated Ruger handgun ad. Great color ad for the Golden State Arms Corporation inside back cover features Hitler Jugen dagger for $5.95 - with sheath, postpaid! Nice color-photo Evinrude outboard motor ad on back cover. Average wear. Unmarked. Binding intact. A sound vintage copy.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; Outdoor Life Magazine, December 1955 - Hunting Wild Boars and Goats on Santa Catalina Island / Jack O'Connor on the World's Most Beautiful Deer cover art by Charles Dye depicts overheated truck hauling Christmas trees and several fresh kills. Two contri.
Verlag: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2014
Anbieter: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 107,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFIRST EDITION. QUARTO. A NEAR FINE COPY IN A NEAR FINE DUSTWRAP BUT PAGE EDGES AT THE BOTTOM ARE SLIGHTLY MARKED. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED.
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Are you called to confront spiritual giants in your generation?Giants still rise in the form of cultural darkness, spiritual opposition, compromise, and territorial strongholds. But God still raises consecrated believers to stand with authority.In Giant Killers in God's Kingdom, Richard E. S. Takim presents a powerful apostolic teaching on: Spiritual mantles and divine authorityPrayer burdens and intercessionEnd-time warfare and territorial responsibilityConsecration as preservationSatan's strategies against spiritual leadersFinishing strong in the last daysRooted deeply in Scripture (NKJV), this book is designed for pastors, intercessors, prophetic voices, ministry leaders, and believers who sense a call to deeper alignment with God.If you desire to carry heaven's burden faithfully and confront resistance with spiritual clarity-this book will strengthen your calling. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Are you called to confront spiritual giants in your generation?Giants still rise in the form of cultural darkness, spiritual opposition, compromise, and territorial strongholds. But God still raises consecrated believers to stand with authority.In Giant Killers in God's Kingdom, Richard E. S. Takim presents a powerful apostolic teaching on: Spiritual mantles and divine authorityPrayer burdens and intercessionEnd-time warfare and territorial responsibilityConsecration as preservationSatan's strategies against spiritual leadersFinishing strong in the last daysRooted deeply in Scripture (NKJV), this book is designed for pastors, intercessors, prophetic voices, ministry leaders, and believers who sense a call to deeper alignment with God.If you desire to carry heaven's burden faithfully and confront resistance with spiritual clarity-this book will strengthen your calling. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Are you called to confront spiritual giants in your generation Giants still rise in the form of cultural darkness, spiritual opposition, compromise, and territorial strongholds. But God still raises consecrated believers to stand with authority.In Giant Killers in God's Kingdom, Richard E. S. Takim presents a powerful apostolic teaching on:Spiritual mantles and divine authorityPrayer burdens and intercessionEnd-time warfare and territorial responsibilityConsecration as preservationSatan's strategies against spiritual leadersFinishing strong in the last daysRooted deeply in Scripture (NKJV), this book is designed for pastors, intercessors, prophetic voices, ministry leaders, and believers who sense a call to deeper alignment with God.If you desire to carry heaven's burden faithfully and confront resistance with spiritual clarity-this book will strengthen your calling.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Giant Killers In God's Kingdom | A postle Richard E. S Takim | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2026 | Elick Onchari | EAN 9798224955152 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.