Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute for Preventive Medicine Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963561286 ISBN 13: 9780963561282
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Missionary Training International, 1999
ISBN 10: 0942726030 ISBN 13: 9780942726039
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Missionary Training International (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0942726030 ISBN 13: 9780942726039
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0883473232 ISBN 13: 9780883473238
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, USA
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0878578617 ISBN 13: 9780878578610
Anbieter: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, USA
Erstausgabe
Paper Covered Boards. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. Complete number line. 372 pages including index. The exterior is lightly worn. The text is clean and unmarked. The jacket is soiled.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Missionary Training International, 1999
ISBN 10: 0942726030 ISBN 13: 9780942726039
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute for Preventive Medicine Press (edition Edition Unstated), 1999
ISBN 10: 0963561286 ISBN 13: 9780963561282
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Edition Unstated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute for Preventive Medicine Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963561286 ISBN 13: 9780963561282
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. : A, 2000
ISBN 10: 0963561286 ISBN 13: 9780963561282
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Inst for Preventive Medicine, 2003
ISBN 10: 0963561219 ISBN 13: 9780963561213
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amer Inst for Preventive Medicine, 2003
ISBN 10: 0963561219 ISBN 13: 9780963561213
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute for Preventive Medicine Pr (edition First Edition), 2003
ISBN 10: 0963561219 ISBN 13: 9780963561213
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Missionary Training Internationa, 1999
ISBN 10: 0942726030 ISBN 13: 9780942726039
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: American Institute for Preventive Medicine Press (edition Edition Unstated), 1999
ISBN 10: 0963561286 ISBN 13: 9780963561282
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Edition Unstated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Anbieter: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, USA
Zustand: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2020
ISBN 10: 1534406239 ISBN 13: 9781534406230
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Christie, R. Gregory (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.