Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cross-Cultural Communications, 2005
ISBN 10: 0893048887 ISBN 13: 9780893048884
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. Mary Kerr Powers; SymbioticDesign.biz (illustrator). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cross-Cultural Communications, 2005
ISBN 10: 0893048887 ISBN 13: 9780893048884
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Mary Kerr Powers; SymbioticDesign.biz (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Routledge (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0813329337 ISBN 13: 9780813329338
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cross-Cultural Communications, 2005
ISBN 10: 0893048887 ISBN 13: 9780893048884
Anbieter: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, USA
PAPERBACK. Zustand: Very Good. Mary Kerr Powers; SymbioticDesign.biz (illustrator). 0893048887 Inscribed by author to previous owner. Otherwise, like new.
Anbieter: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cross-Cultural Communications, 2005
ISBN 10: 0893048887 ISBN 13: 9780893048884
Anbieter: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Mary Kerr Powers; SymbioticDesign.biz (illustrator).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cross-Cultural Communications, Merrick, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0893048887 ISBN 13: 9780893048884
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Mary Kerr Powers; SymbioticDesign.biz (illustrator). First Edition. Fine.; 8vo.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cross-Cultural, Merrick NY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0893048887 ISBN 13: 9780893048884
Anbieter: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Mary Kerr Powers; SymbioticDesign.biz (illustrator). First Edition First Printing. was new but shelfworn.
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very GOOD. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: NONE. Clean, unmarked, tight spine and flat pages. Front cover does not lay flat with pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Berkley Medallion, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 042503089X ISBN 13: 9780425030899
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Richard Powers; (illustrator). First Soft Cover Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Richard Powers. Book.
Anbieter: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, USA
paperback, Zustand: Good, Westview Press, c.1996, 1st.trade paperbk.prtg., 298pp., creased spine, G $.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Intl City County Management Assn, 1974
ISBN 10: 0873260015 ISBN 13: 9780873260015
Anbieter: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Intl City County Management Assn, 1974
ISBN 10: 0873260015 ISBN 13: 9780873260015
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Verlag: The Shallow Press, 1947
Anbieter: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Verlag: Lilly Library, Bloomington, 1976
Anbieter: George Ong Books, New York, NY, USA
Stiff Wraps. Zustand: Fine. 171 pp., illustrated, 8.5 x 11", original stiff wrappers. Lilly Library Publication Number XXVI. Catalogue of an exhibition. Fine copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Indiana University, Bloomington, IN, 1976
Anbieter: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, USA
Paperback Binding. Zustand: G+. No Jacket. 171 pp, b/w illustrations, this is 1 of 1,500 copies, the book is clean and tight, the covers are tight and have some light soil, a small crease on upper left rear corner.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Architectural History, 1981
Anbieter: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Journal offprint, 21 pages plus plates, a little wear to card cover, some foxing to pages; a number of pencilled corrections to Powers's introductory biographical notes.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, USA
Zustand: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Verlag: Liss Fine Art / Cecil Higgins Art Gallery and Bedford Museum, 2010
Anbieter: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 176 pages. Illustrated. Price list loosely tipped in. Book.
Verlag: Bloomington, IN: The Lilly Library, 1976, 1976
Anbieter: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. 171 pages, with illustrations.
Verlag: Axolotl Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0939879204 ISBN 13: 9780939879205
Anbieter: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Both stories are in one book, just flip the book upside down Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International City Management Administration, Washington, D. C., 1974
ISBN 10: 0873260015 ISBN 13: 9780873260015
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Green linen boards/Fine w/trace rubs to corner tips. DJ/None (as Issued?). PO name & stamp to fEP, and same stamp again to rear cover verso, and text blocks. Volume prepared for local gov't administrators, especially chief appointed executives, department heads, division & section heads, and supervisors . This book, like others in the Municipal Management Series, draws first-hand experiences of gov't administrators, teachers, and consultants. Each of these volumes incorporates the latest developments in research, teaching, and application. Text, 19 chapters in 5 parts, each preceeded by an Introduction: I, Organization Policies, Concepts, People & Systems; II, People in the Organization; III, Organization Development & Renewal; IV , Management Systems, Information & Analysis; andV, Employee Relations and the Public. 318 (+ x unnumbered) two-column pages, with figures, Selected Bibliography, List of Contributors, and Index.