Richard eberhart (821 Ergebnisse)

Autor
  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New Directions 1965

    0811200353 / 9780811200356

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,40

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New Directions 1965

    0811200353 / 9780811200356

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,40

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Harper Perennial, 1992 1992

    0060922885 / 9780060922887

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,35

    EUR 3,25 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, U.S.A. 1968

    0195005376 / 9780195005370

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, USAThe Yard Sale Store

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,10 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. In the mylar protective cover withdrawn from the library. Presentable use library book with some tanning to the pages. Book.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Illinois Press 1979

    0252006305 / 9780252006302

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 8,91

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1960

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Western Canon Books, reisterstown, USAWestern Canon Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 10,72

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Text is clean and free of extraneous markings or sign of previous ownership. Cover has minor edge wear. Very nice hardcover copy of the best work of this Bollingen Prize winning poet.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New Directions Publishing Corporation 1984

    0811208869 / 9780811208864

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,78

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4th Edition. We list the ISBN of "Ghost Towns and Mining Camps," a near-fine 1984 8vo trade paperback of 496 pp. including Index. The ISBN of OUR SECOND BOOK, "Gem Trails and Mineral Guide," a very-good 1988 hardcover of 222 pp. in near-fine dust jacket, is 0-8040-0052-2. These are both

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Negative Capability, Mobile, AL 1986

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, USAPride and Prejudice-Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Stiff Wrappers (Paperbound). Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good. In addition to poetry and prose by Eberhart, this issue contains contributions by Robert Penn Warren, Denise Levertov, May Swenson, John Ciardi, Diane Wakoski, Robert Creeley, among others.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New Directions, New York 1965

    0811200353 / 9780811200356

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, USABookplate

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 7,37 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Tight, solid copy with heavy foxing to edges o/w internally clean. BP/Poetry.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Blue Moon Books July 1995 1995

    0929654919 / 9780929654911

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, USAInquiring Minds

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,91

    EUR 5,19 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Very Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Heidelberg Graphics, Chico, CA 1977

    0918606047 / 9780918606044

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, USASaucony Book Shop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Second Printing. 2nd ptg.: 1979. White and red softcover. Modest shelf wear, light surface rubbing. Square, uncreased binding. 302 pp., illus. w/ b&w portrait photographs. Each of 101 poets is represented by a full-page portrait and a representative poem. A virtual who's who of American and Britis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New York: Twayne Publishers, 1956, New York 1956

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, USAG.J. Askins Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 6x9. 86 pages. A collection of student poetry from the Manhattan area, sponsored by a Riverside Church. 48 new poems by 27 poets. Introduction by Stanley R. Hopper. DJ has a short clean tear, lightly soiled, and is sunfaded on spine, an

  • Verlag: Oxford 1972

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: JP Books, Bradford, USAJP Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 2,60 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Poor to Fair. Light brown boards with dark brown thin-line border design; dark brown spine lettering; brown end papers; text pages fresh, clean, square, and unmarked; dust jacket price-clipped with one unfortunately large tear; 64 pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Illinois Press 1979

    0252006305 / 9780252006302

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, USAVisible Voice Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,49

    EUR 3,90 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. University of Illinois Press March 1979 Binding: Hardcover INCLUDES DJ.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York 1980

    019502737X / 9780195027372

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, USAAbacus Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 3,47 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 68 pp.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: St. Martin's Press, NY 1985

    0312619863 / 9780312619862

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, USADorley House Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 7,50 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. dj w/unclipped price; 65 clean, unmarked pages; later Printing w/lovely owner's insc.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, MN 1966

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, USADorley House Books, Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 7,50 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; stapled wraps; ex-library; 46 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Illinois Press March 1979 1979

    0252006305 / 9780252006302

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, USAMagus Books Seattle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,87

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. used hardcover in dust jacket. jacket is somewhat worn about the edges, with a number of small chips and tears at the extremeties, though still largely intact. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws. jack

  • Verlag: Oxford University Press 1964

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, USAEasy Chair Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 3,02

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Ex-university library marks, light sunning and wear; pages toned; a sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inventory No: 219010.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New Directions 1984

    0811208869 / 9780811208864

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,47

    EUR 5,20 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Covenant Books 2026

    9798897633012

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 16,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar

    Zustand: New.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press 1980

    019502737X / 9780195027372

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, USAManchester By The Book

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 16,07

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. No markings.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: New Directions Publishing 1965

    0811200353 / 9780811200356

    • Softcover
    • Signiert

    Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, USABook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 10,36

    EUR 5,64 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good+. Good+/very good- paperback. Signed by Eberhart on title page. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Light shelfwear, age-toning to wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed by Author.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York 1980

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, USAPride and Prejudice-Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original tan cloth. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket with a trace of wear at the head of the spine.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford, Oxford University Press 1980

    019502737X / 9780195027372

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, USAOcean Tango Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. GIFT QUALITY as pictured First Edition an unread hardcover as new in a like new dust jacket. Price in front flap.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Oxford Univ. Press 1957

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, USACallaghan Books South

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 11,27 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. Ex-lib copy, DJ beneath library plastic, light blue backgroundwith design at center front, 72 pages. Many ex-library markings. Just Fair.

  • Verlag: University of Illinois 1980

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, USAJames Cummings, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    In den Warenkorb

    Hard Bound Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2nd Printing.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: University of Illinois Press 1979

    0252006305 / 9780252006302

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 11,25

    EUR 5,80 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Chatto & Windus 1968

    0701114215 / 9780701114213

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 13,00

    EUR 4,33 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Includes dust jacket.