Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 350 pp., hardcover, BRAND NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of KwaZulu-Natal Press, ZA, 2021
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 27,96
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. What is addiction? Who is an addict, and why? Are we only addicted to substances, or also to patterns of thought: self-loathing, doubt, obsessive thinking, and perhaps even silence?Subtle Gravity, like Praeg's first novel, Imitation, departs from the assumption that we are all addicts. We all struggle with being alone. Taking as a point of departure an extreme form of addiction - a commitment to the silence we know precedes the violence that language imposes on us - Subtle Gravity maps a possible way back from addiction through a playful engagement with Buddhism, Christian mysticism and, of course, Star Wars.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-KZN University of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,59
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Zustand: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 26,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MP-KZN University of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 186914256X ISBN 13: 9781869142568
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,10
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,67
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 25,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 27,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Verlag: Accelerator Research Facilities Division, Argonne, IL, 1976
Anbieter: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Stapled wraps. Zustand: Very good. First Edition. Quarto volume with olive paper covers with black spine; stapled; illustrations; 6p; 28cm. NO WC Record. ANL/CTR Technical Memorandum No. 67. Work performed under the auspices of the U.S. Energy Research and Development Administration. Abstract: "A conceptual design for a high frequency polyphase rectifier system with a saturated time delay transformer is described. This system could be considered as an alternative to conventional 60 Hz rectifiers utilizing vacuum switchtubes for the protection of neutral beam injectors." April 19, 1976. Very good (+); some mild external wear and crease to rear cover; pages clean and binding tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amsterdam-Atlanta, Rodopi. 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 904201363X ISBN 13: 9789042013636
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn yellow paperback, black lettering spine and frontcover, large 8vo: [xiv], xxxij, 322pp., footnotes & references, conclusions, summaries, general references. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 11: Studien zur interkulturellen Philosophie / Studies in Intercultural Philosophy / Etudes de philosophie interculturelle.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 186914256X ISBN 13: 9781869142568
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 34,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Any Amount of Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 33,41
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb8vo. pp xii, 212. Original publisher's cream wraps with black, red, and blue lettering at the spine and cream and blue lettering at the front cover. ISBN: 9789042033382 About fine.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Publication of 174 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor highlighted parts and some markings within the body of the book. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Of KwaZulu-Natal Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1869144767 ISBN 13: 9781869144760
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,75
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Anbieter: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Text clean and tight; At the Interface/Probing the Boundaries; 8.98 X 5.98 X 0.79 inches; 226 pages.
Anbieter: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Frankreich
Zustand: very good. Couverture légèrement défraichie, contenu en très bon état.vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Business Science Reference, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616928891 ISBN 13: 9781616928896
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Zustand: New. Taking as a point of departure an extreme form of addiction - a commitment to the silence we know precedes the violence that language imposes on us - Subtle Gravity maps a possible way back from addiction through a playful engagement with Buddhism, Christia.