Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Statni Zidovske Muzeum, Praha (Prague), 1987
Anbieter: Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, DE, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 62pp. Green wraps. Light soil to cover, contents are claen. Articles in English, German, French and Russian.
Verlag: Boosey & Hawkes Ltd., London, 1967
Anbieter: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, USA
Softcover booklet. Zustand: Very Good. 60 page catalog of classical music by Czechoslovakian composers. List of publications available from Boosey & Hawkes for a wide variety of instruments and orchestral combinations.
Verlag: Academic Press
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. (maps, travel, geography, prague, czech republic) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Verlag: Academic Press, 1960
Anbieter: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Reprint Edition. Very Good+ hardcover; Size: 6 x 9".
Verlag: Praha, 1960
Anbieter: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. 16mo. Avery nice copy. text in english. Colour folded map at rear in excellent condition. Book.
Verlag: Prag, 1999
Anbieter: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Deutschland
weicher Einband. Zustand: Gut. Heft, 20x10,5 cm, 60 Seitem. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Cover. Guter Zustand. Text auf Tschechisch, Deutsch, Englisch // Text in Czech, English, German 70 gr.
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ze Sbirek Vojenskeho Muzea
Anbieter: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Folding card covers containing descriptive booklet and 11 post-card sized cards with photographs of antique swords on one side and descriptions on the other. Cards are numberd 1-9, 11 & 12 (missing #10). Text in Czech(?) , from the Military History Museum on "Cold Weapons".
Softcover. Zustand: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Burlap cloth with gilt titling. Cloth faded near fore-edges, else clean, intact. Binding sound. Half-slipcase shows mild shelfwear, else intact. Interior bright, unmarked.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,45
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Narrstkovo Muzeum Praha none stated, Prague
Erstausgabe
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 22pp with insert, staple bound, small quarto. Czech text. tight binding, clean throughout, soiled on back, Very Good.
Verlag: Praha, Prague, Czech Republic, 1968
Anbieter: Meir Turner, New York, NY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 3rd Edition. 88 pages. 212 x 150 mm. Signed and dated inscription on title page, by one of the authors. It was a gift to a visitor from New York.
Verlag: RESEARCH INSTITUTES OF CROP PRODUCTION
Anbieter: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. ENGLISH AND CZECH LANGUAGE TEXT (illustrator). Ex. Library, Copyright Date: 1972 Octavo, ENGLISH AND CZECH LANGUAGE TEXT, PP.307, 311, Two Volumes.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Praha, Galerie Ruce
Anbieter: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 4,48
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Wie neu. unpaginiert, überwieg. Farbabb., Sehr guter Zustand. Mit Widmung. Mehrsprachig: tschechisch - engl. - dt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Verlag: Slunovrat, 1986
Anbieter: My November Guest Books, Beaver falls, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce, near fine hardback copyright 1986; first thus; VG+ in VG dj; text in Czechoslovakian; English title: WAR WITH THE SALAMANDERS; classic work of satirical science fiction novel by Czech author Karel Capek: "It concerns the discovery in the Pacific of a sea-dwelling race, an intelligent breed of newts, who are initially enslaved and exploited. They acquire human knowledge and rebel, leading to a global war for supremacy"; text block and boards tight and square in glossy dj; only discernible defect is tiny spot of wear along front top edge of dj; 236 spotless pages with gorgeous illustrations BNB-2.
Verlag: Das Jüdische Museum Prag, 1993
ISBN 10: 8085608073 ISBN 13: 9788085608076
Anbieter: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, Deutschland
Softcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Gut bis sehr gut.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1994
ISBN 10: 8070112441 ISBN 13: 9788070112441
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Verlag: Litomerice/Praha, 1994
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
75, (1)pp. 25 plates (8 color). 4to. Dec. wraps.
Verlag: V Praze : Umelecka beseda, 1947
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 14 pages; Description: 14p., [39] illus., map ; 21 cm. Subjects: Old Jewish Cemetery -- Prague -- Guidebooks. Jewish history -- Czechslovakia. Notes: 14-page introduction, followed by 39 full-page photographs. Series: Pruvodce po museich, galeriich a pamatnici ch ceskych, sv. 3. Language: Czech. 3 Kg.
Verlag: Praha, 1972
Anbieter: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, USA
0 96 p. Includes illustrations. 96 pages plus plates. Good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf, ex university lib marks.
ISBN 10: 8070118520 ISBN 13: 9788070118528
Anbieter: medimops, Berlin, Deutschland
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Other. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Sprache: Tschechisch
Verlag: MHMP, odbor komunikace a marketingu, 2017
ISBN 10: 8027024331 ISBN 13: 9788027024339
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Risse; Hat Beilage.
Anbieter: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Deutschland
Broschur. Zustand: Befriedigend. 101 Kanten berieben / bestossen, Eselsöhrchen /// Standort Wimregal ISS-29471 ISBN 9788070111062 cs Gewicht in Gramm: 248.
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Verformung des Festeinbands.
Sprache: Tschechisch
Verlag: MHMP, odbor komunikace a marketingu, 2017
ISBN 10: 8027024331 ISBN 13: 9788027024339
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Originalverpackt.
Verlag: Praha, 1999
Anbieter: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, USA
(24)pp. Prof. illus. Sq. 4to. Wraps. D.j. Parallel texts in Czech and English.
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.