Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2022
ISBN 10: 1735076880 ISBN 13: 9781735076881
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0199248990 ISBN 13: 9780199248995
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, USA, 2002
ISBN 10: 0199248990 ISBN 13: 9780199248995
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2003
ISBN 10: 0340706392 ISBN 13: 9780340706398
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 6,65
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. HIV & AIDS: A Foundation for Nursing and Health Care Practice is based on an enhanced needs-based model of nursing, providing a comprehensive reference to the entire spectrum of HIV disease for nurses, midwives and other healthcare professionals. Now completely re-written and updated, the 5th edition of this highly successful text provides a new understanding of the issues behind the epidemic. The dynamics of science driving patient outcomes, including epidemiology, retrovirology, immunology and pathogenesis, are clearly described and made accessible, to provide a sound evidence base for making effective clinical practice decisions. Major new chapters explore how to help patients adhere to treatment, how to advise patients on complementary and alternative medicine (CAM) approaches to therapy and, importantly, the issues confronting nurses, midwives and other health care professionals in the developing world. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Tomasz Maronski; Barry Munden (illustrator). Signed. Very Good. Inscribed by editor Alex Shvartsman to previous owner on title page. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: GPO, Washington, D.C., 1912
Anbieter: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 71 pages, 23 cm. USDA Bureau of Entomology Bulletin., 113 Gently ex libris. Pages a bit toned and library markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2025
ISBN 10: 1960247492 ISBN 13: 9781960247490
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Space Wizard Science Fantasy, 2022
ISBN 10: 1735076880 ISBN 13: 9781735076881
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine, New York, 1953
Anbieter: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, USA
Signiert
Zustand: FAIR. Paperback. Second volume in this series of anthologies containing original stories - this includes fourteen stories by Alfred Bester, Hal Clement, Lester del Rey, C. M. Kornbluth, Jerome Bixby (his classic "It's a Good Life"), Robert Sheckley, Theodore Sturgeon, and others. SIGNED by Pohl on the title page. Note from editor. 195 pp. Fair condition only (small tear at top of spine, crease to front cover, bookstore stamp on first page, usual toning to the pages).
Verlag: Michigan College of Mining and Technology, Houghton, MI, 1947
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. (2)16pp. Pencil notes in text.
Verlag: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union, 2002
Anbieter: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. Species account number 679 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which breed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258207974 ISBN 13: 9781258207977
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Quantum Physics And Parapsychology: The Journal Of Parapsychology V20, No. 3, September, 1956. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine, New York, 1953
Anbieter: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, USA
Signiert
Zustand: FAIR. Paperback. SIGNED by Pohl on the title page. Second volume in this series of anthologies containing original stories - this includes fourteen stories by Alfred Bester, Hal Clement, Lester del Rey, C. M. Kornbluth, Jerome Bixby (his classic "It's a Good Life"), Robert Sheckley, Theodore Sturgeon, and others. Note from editor. 195 pp. Fair condition only (glue in binding is beginning to deteriorate, usual toning to the pages).
Verlag: The Journal of Experimental Medicine, 1910
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Journal Offprint. 11 page journal article on research findings. Some pages are uncut, cover is a bit faded and has a three hole punch down the left side. Paper.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: American Pigeon Keeper, 1919
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pp; Stapled magazine of about 20 pgs, , age toning, outer pages soiled, edge rubbed land worn with some edge tears and chips, once folded down the middle probably from mailing, a nice interesting piece of americana.
Verlag: American Pigeon Keeper, 1920
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pp; Stapled magazine of about 20 pgs, , age toning, outer pages soiled, edge rubbed land worn with some edge tears and chips, once folded down the middle probably from mailing, a nice interesting piece of americana.
Verlag: American Pigeon Keeper, 1917
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pp; Stapled magazine of about 20 pgs, , age toning, outer pages soiled, edge rubbed land worn with some edge tears and chips, once folded down the middle probably from mailing, a nice interesting piece of americana.
Verlag: American Pigeon Keeper, 1918
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pp; Stapled magazine of about 20 pgs, , age toning, outer pages soiled, edge rubbed land worn with some edge tears and chips, once folded down the middle probably from mailing, a nice interesting piece of americana.
Verlag: American Pigeon Keeper, 1916
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pp; Stapled magazine of about 20 pgs, , age toning, outer pages soiled, edge rubbed land worn with some edge tears and chips, once folded down the middle probably from mailing, a nice interesting piece of americana.
Verlag: American Pigeon Keeper, 1918
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pp; Stapled magazine of about 20 pgs, , age toning, outer pages soiled, edge rubbed land worn with some edge tears and chips, once folded down the middle probably from mailing, a nice interesting piece of americana.
Verlag: American Pigeon Keeper, 1917
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pp; Stapled magazine of about 20 pgs, , age toning, outer pages soiled, edge rubbed land worn with some edge tears and chips, once folded down the middle probably from mailing, a nice interesting piece of americana.
Verlag: American Pigeon Keeper, 1917
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pp; Stapled magazine of about 20 pgs, , age toning, outer pages soiled, edge rubbed land worn with some edge tears and chips, once folded down the middle probably from mailing, a nice interesting piece of americana.
Verlag: American Pigeon Keeper, 1915
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good+. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 20 pp; Stapled magazine of about 20 pgs, , age toning, outer pages soiled, edge rubbed land worn with some edge tears and chips, once folded down the middle probably from mailing, a nice interesting piece of americana.