Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Book Club Edition. a clean, square, near fine copy, octavo, 323 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ Pr of New England, Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition. Black hardcover with gilt lettering to spine. Fine condition. Unclipped DJ Fine. Very slight bump to upper outer corners on book and DJ. Minor edgewear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, Hanover, New Hampshire, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Some light rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ Pr of New England, Hanover and London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. The dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. There is a bookplate on the half title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 357 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584652810 ISBN 13: 9781584652816
Anbieter: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No markings. 323 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, Hanover and London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Second Printing. Black boards with dark blue cloth spine. Spine has sliver colored print. Dark blue endpapers. Two very small brown spots on foot edge. Sound and unmarked. 323 pages including index. DJ has tiny tear on bottom left tip of rear cover and rumpling of rear bottom edge. In mylar.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ. Press of New England (2001) Hanover, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket 2nd Ptg hardbound Bar code label on back jacket. Thursday, February 14, 2008 3:10:27 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: New. 1st Edition. 2001. University Press of New England. 8vo. Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine DJ. New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Univ. Press of New England, Hanover, NH, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Second Printing. 323 pp., illus., maps, Fifth New Hampshire Infantry Regiment.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 323 pp; Very nice and attractive book, book club ed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: UNIVERSITY PRESS OF NEW ENGLAND, HANOVER, NH, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG. 2ND.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University Press of New England, Hanover and London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1584650753 ISBN 13: 9781584650751
Anbieter: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Printing. 2001. 1st Printing. Fine hardback book. Fine dust jacket. An as new copy in an as new jacket. 323pp. Sm 4to. (Ss).