Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wave Blue World Inc July 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1949518205 ISBN 13: 9781949518207
Anbieter: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners somewhat bumped. spine may be a bit sunned. light scuffing to covers, bottom edge of text block may be lightly discolored from shelfwear. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Geographic Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1426309481 ISBN 13: 9781426309489
Anbieter: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Aguilar, David (illustrator). Illustrated. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Good plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled Cloth Lightly bug-chewed on edges. Frontispiece removed, int hinge split at title.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, USA
Zustand: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Verlag: William Byrd, Richmond, 1924., 1924
Anbieter: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. A good solid copy with cover wear and some foxing, front hinge starting but tight. Virginia author. #.
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,46
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 2001
ISBN 10: 3540416072 ISBN 13: 9783540416074
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 29,15
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,81
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 36,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. KG, DE, 2011
ISBN 10: 3642074847 ISBN 13: 9783642074844
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Softcover reprint of hardcover 1st ed. 2001.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Forgotten Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,72
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. Print on Demand. This book is a literary portrayal of Queen Elizabeth I's reign, spanning 1558-1603. It paints a rich tapestry of the Tudor court, capturing the opulent lifestyle, contrasting it with the harsh punishments of the era. This book is not a history, rather it uses historical events and characters to tell an immersive fictional story of love, passion, power, and politics. Through the experiences of fictional characters Ellen MacCarthy and Sir Thomas Norreys, the author explores themes of loyalty, betrayal, and the complex relationship between a monarch and their subjects. The story takes dramatic turns with twists and turns that will keep readers captivated throughout. The author's use of vivid imagery and evocative language brings the world of Queen Elizabeth to life, immersing readers in the opulence, intrigue, and danger of the Tudor court. This book is a must-read for anyone interested in this captivating period of English history, rich in both powerful drama and historical depth. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 64,99
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.