Punit kaur (318 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cham, Springer. 2019
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 19 von 20. Buch 19 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
XI, 607 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Heat Shock Proteins. Volume 19. Sprache: Englisch.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cham, Springer International Publishing : Imprint: Springer. 2021
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 20 von 20. Buch 20 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st ed. 2021. IX, 297 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Heat Shock Proteins, 21. Sprache: Englisch.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cham, Springer. 2017
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 11 von 20. Buch 11 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 21,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
IX, 398 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Heat Shock Proteins, Volume 12. Sprache: Englisch.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 14 von 20. Buch 14 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: SpringBooks, Berlin, , DeutschlandSpringBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,41
EUR 39,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. Auflage. unread, with a mimimum of shelfwear.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 13 von 20. Buch 13 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: SpringBooks, Berlin, , DeutschlandSpringBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 54,53
EUR 39,90 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1. Auflage. unread, some shelfwear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 91,16
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 14 von 20. Buch 14 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,44
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 328 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The book Heat Shock Proteins and Stress provides the most comprehensive review on contemporary knowledge on the role of HSP in Stress. Using an integrative approach to understanding the regulation of HSP responses, the contribut…ors provide a synopsis of novel mechanisms by which HSP responses are regulated under normal physiological and pathophysiological conditions. Key basic and clinical research laboratories from major universities and academic medical hospitals around the world contribute chapters that review present research activity and importantly project the field into the future. The book is a must read for researchers, postdoctoral fellows and graduate students in the fields of Translational Medicine, Clinical Psychologists, Human Physiology, Zoologists, Botanists, Biotechnology, Molecular Medicine, Infectious Diseases Experts and Pathologists.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Palgrave Macmillan 2021
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 20 von 20. Buch 20 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Buchpark, Trebbin, , DeutschlandBuchpark
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,48
EUR 105,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 308 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The book Heat Shock Proteins in Cancer Therapeutics provides the most comprehensive review on contemporary knowledge on the role of HSP in various types of cancer therapeutics. Using an integrative approach, the contributors pro…vide a synopsis of the most current updates on the state of HSP in cancer therapeutics. The heat shock response pathway is a highly conserved cellular process. Heat shock factors are a master transcriptional regulator responsible for expression of several important heat shock proteins, which can effectively protect critical client proteins from misfolding and degradation, thus maintaining intracellular integrity under stressed conditions. Recent studies have demonstrated the direct connections between heat shock response players and tumor cell survival, validating heat shock response players as novel molecular targets in anticancer treatment. Although many hurdles in clinical application still need to be effectively addressed, such as undesirable drug toxicity and off target effects; narrow therapeutic window; poor PK/PD profiles, etc. Recent reports on synergistic drug combination, advanced prodrug design, smart nanoparticle packaging, and RNA aptamer selection offer promising solutions to overcome these challenges. Future advancements in this fast-growing area can potentially lead to the next generation of cancer therapeutics. Key basic and clinical research laboratories from major universities, academic medical hospitals, biotechnology and pharmaceutical laboratories around the world have contributed chapters that review present research activity and importantly project the field into the future. The book is a must read for graduate students. medical students, basic science researchers and postdoctoral scholars in the fields of Cancer Biology, Oncology, Translational Medicine, Clinical Research, Biotechnology, Cell & Molecular Medicine, Pharmaceutical Scientists and Researchers involved in Drug Discovery.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 17 von 20. Buch 17 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 149,48
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2020
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 17 von 20. Buch 17 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 150,00
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 14 von 20. Buch 14 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 150,92
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 15 von 20. Buch 15 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 151,45
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 12 von 20. Buch 12 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 153,19
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 13 von 20. Buch 13 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 153,37
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 12 von 20. Buch 12 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 153,49
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 484.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 16 von 20. Buch 16 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 154,25
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 1st ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 13 von 20. Buch 13 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 154,38
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2020
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 17 von 20. Buch 17 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Heat Shock Proteins in Neuroscience | Alexzander A. A. Asea (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Heat Shock Proteins | ix | Englisch | 2020 | Springer | EAN 9783030242879 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbiet…er: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 14 von 20. Buch 14 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Heat Shock Proteins and Stress | Alexzander A. A. Asea (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Heat Shock Proteins | ix | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9783030080846 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: p…reigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2019
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 12 von 20. Buch 12 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Regulation of Heat Shock Protein Responses | Alexzander A A Asea (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Heat Shock Proteins | ix | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9783030090623 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | A…nbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 13 von 20. Buch 13 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. HSP70 in Human Diseases and Disorders | Alexzander A. A. Asea (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Heat Shock Proteins | ix | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783030078010 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbi…eter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 163,79
EUR 7,53 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USAGrand Eagle Retail
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 172,02
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: new. Hardcover. The book Coronavirus Therapeutics Volume II provides the most comprehensive review on contemporary knowledge on the consequences during the outbreak of Coronavirus. This also describes the clinical features, diagnostic evaluation and management of Coronavirus patients. Using an integrative app…roach to the understanding of paradigm gap in host-pathogen interaction studies to the management of Coronavirus patients in the Intensive Care Unit to the current challenges for the effective management of Coronavirus pandemic risk factors including diabetes, hypertension, obesity and repercussion on the central and peripheral nervous system.Key basic and clinical research laboratories from major universities, academic medical hospitals, biotechnology and pharmaceutical laboratories around the world have contributed articles that review present research activity on the role of heat shock proteins in human diseases and importantly project the field into the future. Thebook is a must read for graduate students. medical students, basic science researchers and postdoctoral scholars in the fields of Cancer Biology, Oncology, Cardiovascular Diseases, Microbiology, Inflammation, Translational Medicine, Clinical Research, Biotechnology, Cell & Molecular Medicine, Pharmaceutical Scientists and Researchers involved in Drug Discovery. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing 2020
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 17 von 20. Buch 17 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 62,78 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The book Heat Shock Proteins in Neuroscience provides the most comprehensive review on contemporary knowledge on the role of HSP in signaling pathways relevant to a number of diseases. Using an integrative approach, the contributors provide a synopsi…s of novel mechanisms, signal transduction pathways. To enhance the ease of reading and comprehension, this book has been subdivided into various section including; Section I, reviews current progress on our understanding of Neurological Aspects of HSP; Section II, focuses on Aspects of HSP in Neurodegenerative Diseases and Disorders, Section III, emphasizes the importance of HSP in Multiple Sclerosis; Section IV, reviews critical Aspects of HSP in Alzheimer's Disease and Section V, gives a comprehensive update of the Development of HSP-Based Therapies for Neurological Disorders.Key basic and clinical research laboratories from major universities, academic medical hospitals, biotechnology and pharmaceutical laboratories around the world have contributed chapters that review present research activity and importantly project the field into the future. The book is a must read for starters and professionals in the fields of Neurology and Neurosciences, Translational Medicine, Clinical Research, Human Physiology, Biotechnology, Cell & Molecular Medicine, Pharmaceutical Scientists and Researchers involved in Drug Discovery.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing 2019
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 14 von 20. Buch 14 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 62,84 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The book Heat Shock Proteins and Stress provides the most comprehensive review on contemporary knowledge on the role of HSP in Stress. Using an integrative approach to understanding the regulation of HSP responses, the contributors provide a synopsis… of novel mechanisms by which HSP responses are regulated under normal physiological and pathophysiological conditions. Key basic and clinical research laboratories from major universities and academic medical hospitals around the world contribute chapters that review present research activity and importantly project the field into the future. The book is a must read for researchers, postdoctoral fellows and graduate students in the fields of Translational Medicine, Clinical Psychologists, Human Physiology, Zoologists, Botanists, Biotechnology, Molecular Medicine, Infectious Diseases Experts and Pathologists.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing 2019
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 15 von 20. Buch 15 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 63,63 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Chaperokine, is a term that describes the unique function of extracellular heat shock protein (eHsp) as both chaperone and cytokine. The cellular consequence of binding and signaling of eHsp is the stimulation of a potent and long lasting immune response. e…Hsp induces a plethora of immune responses including the release of bioactive mediators like cytokines, chemokines, nitric oxide, apotogenic mediator, stimulation of the innate and adaptive immune response, migration and maturation of dendritic cells (DC) and the enhancement of natural killer cell-mediated cellular cytotoxicity.The book Chaperokine Activity of Heat Shock Proteins provides the most comprehensive review on contemporary knowledge on the chaperokine activity of heat shock proteins (HSP) in biology and medicine. Using an integrative approach to understanding the chaperokine activity of HSP, the contributors provide a synopsis of novel mechanisms, signal transduction pathways and how the principlesof the chaperokine activity of HSP has been harnessed for therapeutic gain.To enhance the ease of reading and comprehension this book has been subdivided into various section, including; Section I, reviews current progress on our understanding of Immunological and Inflammatory Responses; Section II, evaluates the role of Physiological Responses and Section III, focuses the reader on the Therapeutic Approach.Key basic and clinical research laboratories from major universities, academic medical hospitals, biotechnology and pharmaceutical laboratories around the world have contributed chapters that review present research activity and importantly project the field into the future. The book is a must read for researchers, postdoctoral fellows and graduate students in the fields of Translational Medicine, Clinical Psychologists, Human Physiology, Zoologists, Botanists, Biotechnology, Molecular Medicine, Infectious Diseases Experts, Pathologists, Pharmaceutical Scientists and Researchers involved in Drug Discovery.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing 2019
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 17 von 20. Buch 17 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 63,53 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The book Heat Shock Proteins in Neuroscience provides the most comprehensive review on contemporary knowledge on the role of HSP in signaling pathways relevant to a number of diseases. Using an integrative approach, the contributors provide a synopsis of no…vel mechanisms, signal transduction pathways. To enhance the ease of reading and comprehension, this book has been subdivided into various section including; Section I, reviews current progress on our understanding of Neurological Aspects of HSP; Section II, focuses on Aspects of HSP in Neurodegenerative Diseases and Disorders, Section III, emphasizes the importance of HSP in Multiple Sclerosis; Section IV, reviews critical Aspects of HSP in Alzheimer's Disease and Section V, gives a comprehensive update of the Development of HSP-Based Therapies for Neurological Disorders.Key basic and clinical research laboratories from major universities, academic medical hospitals, biotechnology and pharmaceutical laboratories around the world have contributed chapters that review present research activity and importantly project the field into the future. The book is a must read for starters and professionals in the fields of Neurology and Neurosciences, Translational Medicine, Clinical Research, Human Physiology, Biotechnology, Cell & Molecular Medicine, Pharmaceutical Scientists and Researchers involved in Drug Discovery.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing 2018
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 13 von 20. Buch 13 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 63,58 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The book HSP70 in Human Diseases and Disorders provides the most comprehensive review on contemporary knowledge on the role of HSP70 family - one of the most studied HSP - in human diseases and disorders. Using an integrative approach to expand our c…urrent understanding of HSP70 functions, the contributors provide a synopsis of novel mechanisms by which HSP70 is involved in the regulation of human diseases and disorders. Key basic and clinical research laboratories from major universities and academic medical hospitals around the world contribute chapters that review present research activity and importantly project the field into the future. The book is a must read for medical students and residents, clinical and basic science researchers, postdoctoral fellows and graduate students in the fields of Medicine, Physiology, Clinical Trials, Biotechnology, Molecular Medicine and Pathology.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer International Publishing 2018
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 14 von 20. Buch 14 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 63,59 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The book Heat Shock Proteins and Stress provides the most comprehensive review on contemporary knowledge on the role of HSP in Stress. Using an integrative approach to understanding the regulation of HSP responses, the contributors provide a synopsis of nov…el mechanisms by which HSP responses are regulated under normal physiological and pathophysiological conditions. Key basic and clinical research laboratories from major universities and academic medical hospitals around the world contribute chapters that review present research activity and importantly project the field into the future. The book is a must read for researchers, postdoctoral fellows and graduate students in the fields of Translational Medicine, Clinical Psychologists, Human Physiology, Zoologists, Botanists, Biotechnology, Molecular Medicine, Infectious Diseases Experts and Pathologists.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag 2019
Serie: Heat Shock Proteins, Buch 12 von 20. Buch 12 von 20 - Heat Shock Proteins
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 161,66
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 484 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.09 inches. In Stock.