Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240023103 ISBN 13: 9781240023103
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 12/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240023103 ISBN 13: 9781240023103
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Law and Lawyers: Curious Facts and Characteristic Sketches. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240023103 ISBN 13: 9781240023103
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240023103 ISBN 13: 9781240023103
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241487774 ISBN 13: 9781241487775
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/25/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241487774 ISBN 13: 9781241487775
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The English Circumnavigators. Edited with notes by D. L. Purves and R. Cochrane. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240023103 ISBN 13: 9781240023103
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 22,94
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241487774 ISBN 13: 9781241487775
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240023103 ISBN 13: 9781240023103
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: William P. Nimmo, Edinburgh, undated, c.1870., 1870
Anbieter: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,97
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. hardback, small 8vo, 155pp, 22pp adverts, frontispiece and title vignette, aeg, occasional slight foxing, otherwise clean and sound, no inscriptions, green cloth, gilt decs and titles, corners rubbed and staining on front board, Good / no dustwrapper.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William P Nimmo, London, 1876
Anbieter: Neil Holliday, Dymock, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 17,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Generally Good. First Edition. Brown cloth with gilt titles, library number to lower spine. Rounded corners, a little damage to head and tail of spine, generally sound. Some library markings, and sticker to front pastedown. Some foxing to prelims. Occasional light foxing within text. Only 2 folding maps present, for Drake and Dampier. A generally sound copy.
EUR 37,67
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241487774 ISBN 13: 9781241487775
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,74
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241487774 ISBN 13: 9781241487775
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,15
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241487774 ISBN 13: 9781241487775
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 38,11
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241487774 ISBN 13: 9781241487775
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 47,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2006
Anbieter: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, USA
ISBN-13: 9781584775898; ISBN-10: 1584775890. [Purves, David Laing (1838-1873)]. Law and Lawyers: Curious Facts and Characteristic Sketches. Philadelphia: Lippincott & Co., [1860-1869?]. [v], 154 pp. Reprinted 2006 by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781584775898; ISBN-10: 1584775890. Hardcover. Fine. $30. * This is a reprint of a volume that was published in 1868 by W.P Nimmo, Edinburgh, in the series Nimmo's Commonplace Books. It offers a variety of colorful -- and occasionally ribald -- anecdotes drawn from the history of English law, such as "A Judge in the Stocks-Lord Camden," "Eccentric Epitaph on a Barrister," "Lord Brougham's Rebuke of Rigmarole," and "The Last Temple Revel.".
Verlag: William P. Nimmo
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,85
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Library rebinding. Complete Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 26,25
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: William P. Nimmo
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. beautiful brown cloth cover with extensive decoration in black and gilt shows minimal wear. pages tanned and foxed. 1876 printing.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 82,65
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 41,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1378436334 ISBN 13: 9781378436332
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241487774 ISBN 13: 9781241487775
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 45,05
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 48,30
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGebunden. Zustand: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.