Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: International Publishers Inc, Great Britain, 2000
ISBN 10: 1930560389 ISBN 13: 9781930560383
Anbieter: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 4,18
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbTrade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. PWA (illustrator). First Brishish Paperback. Set in England's Industrial Revolution, this book tells the story of a woman caught between two opposing backgrounds ; the rich and comfortable world of the textile barons , and the desperate life of the factory weavers. Only when she has reconciled the conflicts of her past can she make the right choice and find true happiness.A powerful novel , with a lot of historical research of these turbulent times. .The book is in very good condition , with only very minor shelf wear and an almost invisable reading crease. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Esther P.W.A. Talboom-Kamp, 2017
ISBN 10: 9090305971 ISBN 13: 9789090305974
Anbieter: Bookbot, Prague, Tschechien
Softcover. Zustand: Fine. Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Irish Academy, Dublin, 1971
Anbieter: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. 139pp paperback, title page fore-0edge chipped, ownership signature and date.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Irish Academy, Dublin, 1971
Anbieter: The Bookstore, Belfast, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,88
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Good. Good tight condition, some wear & rubbing to spine, owners ink signature.
Verlag: H. Aschehung & Co., 1958
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Verlag: Royal Irish Academy, Dublin, 1971
Anbieter: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ. First Edition. Pp: xv + 139. Titles: frt. & sp. Ding to lower sp. Price sticker to rear wrp.Interior leaves are clean and tight. A bibliography of the scholarly literature on Medieval Ireland c. 1971. Includes index. An excellent scholarly resource covering all aspects of the medieval period regarding Ireland and still useful today.
Verlag: H. Aschehoug and Co., Oslo, 1958
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 5 x 8 in. Heavy paper wraps. First work is in English, second in German. Condition is VERY GOOD ; edges chipped, covers very clean, spine toned. Binding tight and text unmarked. Hist. Stax.
Verlag: Heemstede, Vereniging Oud-Heemstede-Bennebroek, 2001
ISBN 10: 9070712083 ISBN 13: 9789070712082
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good.
Verlag: Stichting Werkgroep Behoud de Peel, 1988
ISBN 10: 9090025596 ISBN 13: 9789090025599
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Originele hardcover, veel foto's in z/w, vierkant (23x23cm).
Verlag: Meppel, Krips Repro 1989, 1989
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
96 p. Paperback.
Verlag: PWA, 2005
Anbieter: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Neuseeland
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 107 pages.
Verlag: Oslo, Inst f Sammenlignende Kulturfors 1958.; 152pp., 1958
Anbieter: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Cl-backed bds, rubbed.
Verlag: Royal Irish Academy, Dublin, 1971
Anbieter: Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, KK, Irland
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. pp xv, 139. Light volume - shipping charge will be reduced at processing stage. Divided into 18 sections - e.g. Historical Geography; General History; Military History; Constitutional and Administrative History; Ecclesiastical History; Social and Economic History, etc.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: 't Goy-Houten : Hes & de Graaf, 2007
ISBN 10: 9061944090 ISBN 13: 9789061944096
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Originele rode linnen band met goudopdruk, stofomslag, geà llustreerd met veel kleine kaartjes, 4to. Inclusief CD-Rom; Naam op Franse titelpagina in balpen.
Verlag: Royal Irish Academy, Dublin, 1971
Anbieter: Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, KK, Irland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. pp xv, 139. Light volume - shipping charge will be reduced at processing stage. 'The general arrangement of the bibliography is by subject, with the individual entries arranged alphabetically within each section or sub-section.'.
Verlag: Raubing, PWA Grafische Papiere AG + Co., o. J.
Anbieter: Das Konversations-Lexikon, Garding, Deutschland
152 S. Original-Broschur im Großformat 28 x 22 cm im farbig illustrierten Original-Schutzumschlag. Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen und Illustrationen. Tadelloses Exemplar.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Utrecht, Kemink & Zoon NV 1969, 1969
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
320 p. Paperback, in goede staat. Deel 23: Werken der Vereeniging tot Uitgaaf der Bronnen van het Oud-Vaderlandsche Recht.
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Historische Kring Ijsselstein, 2016
ISBN 10: 908101420X ISBN 13: 9789081014205
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Paperback, illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur en z/w, oblong (circa 23x24cm).
Softcover. 61 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Der Einband ist dezent fleckig. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 249.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,92
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Royal Irish Academy, Dublin, 1971
Anbieter: Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xvi, 140 pages. Original publisher's cloth, spine lettered gilt, with original unclipped dust jacket. This annotated bibliography of medieval Irish History was issued as an ancillary publication to the 'New History of Ireland'. A near fine copy without any damage, library stamps, inscriptions or other markings. Images and further information available on request. (New History of Ireland).
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,00
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: IJsselstein, Stichting WBL 1992, 1992
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial dustjacket, oblong shaped 4to, 224pp. very richly illustrated, conclusion, appendices, bibliography. Contents: Part 1. Drie eeuwen geschiedenis van de kasteel- en buitenplaatstuinen in de Lopikerwaard, en van de tuinen bij het Huis te Linschoten. Part 2. De verschijningsvormen van de boerentuinen in de Lopikerwaard. - as new. Volume 4: Waardenreeks.
4°. 76 S., mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. Orig.-Kartomage. Einband etwas berieben und gering angeschmutzt.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,75
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: eigenverlag, raubling, 1985
Anbieter: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Deutschland
Paperback. Zustand: Sehr gut. quart paperback. sehr gutes exemplar. weiße original-broschur, rücken leicht vergilbt, mit leserillen und oben leicht bestoßen, 148 seiten durchgehend farbig und schwarz-weiß illustriert, kein erscheinungsjahr: ca. 1985, format: 28x21cm.
Verlag: Stichting Werkgroep Behoud de Peel
ISBN 10: 9090025596 ISBN 13: 9789090025599
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.