Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperEntertainment (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 006107635X ISBN 13: 9780061076350
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Edges Lightly Worn.
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. The page edge is tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is otherwise in clean condition.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. COVER HAS CREASING WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE LIGHT WEAR WITH ONE VERY SMALL TEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. Paperback. Yesterday's Pawn.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperEntertainment July 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 006107635X ISBN 13: 9780061076350
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used Very Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Movie tie-in edition, based on the 2001 Tim Burton remake.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. HarperEntertainment, 2001 Apes movie tie-in very nice condition. Soft cover. Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. HarperEntertainment, 2002 Nice Apes series. Soft cover. Very Good.
EUR 5,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. 1775119835. 4/2/2026 8:50:35 AM.
EUR 6,68
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Sep, 1987 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Harry Turtledove --- Timothy Zahn --- Rick Shelley --- Arlan Andrews --- W. T. Quick --- Jerry Oltion --- Rob Chilson and William F. Wu.
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2001. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Verlag: Davis Publications, NY, 1987
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol.CVII, No. 9. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Nicholas Jainschigg for "6+" (novella) by Harry Turtledove. Includes "Banshee" (novella) by Timothy Zahn; "The Lizard, the Dragon, and the Eater of Souls" (novelette) by Rick Shelley; "Science Fact: Cellular Automata" by Margaret L. Silbar; "Epiphany" by Arlan Andrews; "Flashbattles" by W. T. Quick; "In the Creation Science Laboratory" by Jerry Oltion; "High Power" by Rob Chilson & William F. Wu; "Biolog: Arlan Andres" by Jay Jay Klein. Illustrated by Nicholas Jainschigg, Bob Eggleton, Arthur George, Judith Mitchell, Hank Jankus, Bill Warren, and Terry Lee. Creasing; tanning. Book.
Verlag: Davis Publications, NY, 1987
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol.CVII, No. 9. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Nicholas Jainschigg for "6+" (novella) by Harry Turtledove. Includes "Banshee" (novella) by Timothy Zahn; "The Lizard, the Dragon, and the Eater of Souls" (novelette) by Rick Shelley; "Science Fact: Cellular Automata" by Margaret L. Silbar; "Epiphany" by Arlan Andrews; "Flashbattles" by W. T. Quick; "In the Creation Science Laboratory" by Jerry Oltion; "High Power" by Rob Chilson & William F. Wu; "Biolog: Arlan Andres" by Jay Jay Klein. Illustrated by Nicholas Jainschigg, Bob Eggleton, Arthur George, Judith Mitchell, Hank Jankus, Bill Warren, and Terry Lee. Creasing; tanning; a little musty. Book.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!