R e lane (316 Ergebnisse)

THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF BEST NEW HORROR 13
Jones, Stephen (editor)(Chico Kidd; Christopher Fowler; Ramsey Campbell; Paul McAuley; Douglas Smith; Poppy Z. Brite; Dennis Etchison; Lynda E. Rucker; Graham Joyce; Donald R. Burleson; Gala Blau; Joel Lane; Richard A. Lupoff; Thomas Ligotti; more)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carroll & Graf, NY 2002
Serie: Mammoth Book of Best New Horror, Buch 13 von 31. Buch 13 von 31 - Mammoth Book of Best New Horror
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. First American Edition. [1st printing] Includes "Acknowledgments"; "Introduction: Horror in 2001"; "Mark of the Beast" by Chico Kidd; "Crocodile Lady" by Christopher Fowler; "All for Sale" by Ramsey Campbell; "The Two Dicks" by Paul McAuley; "By Her Hand, She Draws You Down" by Douglas Smith; "Oh Death,… Where Is Thy Spatula?" by Poppy Z. Brite; "Got to Kill Them All" by Dennis Etchison; "No More A-Roving" by Lynda E. Rucker; "First, Catch Your Demon" by Graham Joyce; "Pump Jack" by Donald R. Burleson; "Outfangthief" by Gala Blau; "The Lost District" by Joel Lane; "Simeon Dimsby's Workshop" by Richard A. Lupoff; "Our Temporary Supervisor" by Thomas Ligotti; "Whose Ghosts These Are" by Charles L. Grant; "Shite Hawks" by Muriel Gray; "Off the Map" by Michael Chislett; "Most of My Friends Are Two-Thirds Water" by Kelly Link; "City in Aspic" by Conrad Williams; "Where All Things Perish" by Tanith Lee; "Struwwelpeter" by Glen Hirshberg; "Cleopatra Brimstone" by Elizabeth Hand; "Cats and Architecture" by Chico Kidd; "Necrology: 2001" by Stephen Jones & Kim Newman. Hard plastic library cover; library stamps and stickers; tanning. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 6,73
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 7,37
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: lottabooks, ORANGE, CA, USAlottabooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
PAPERBACK. Zustand: VERY GOOD. PROFILES OF PITTSBURGH JEWISH WOMEN~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED COPY OF THIS BOOK.

Exodus : A 12-week Study
Newkirk, Matthew R.; Packer, J. I. (EDT); Ortlund, Dane C. (EDT); Dennis, Lane T. (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crossway 2015
Serie: Knowing the Bible, Buch 13 von 47. Buch 13 von 47 - Knowing the Bible
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 8,78
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Black Is the Night : Stories Inspired by Cornell Woolrich
Jakubowski, Maxim (EDT); Sallis, James; Lansdale, Joe R.; Lane, Joel; Walker, Joseph S.
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 10,05
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Black Is the Night : Stories Inspired by Cornell Woolrich
Jakubowski, Maxim (EDT); Sallis, James; Lansdale, Joe R.; Lane, Joel; Walker, Joseph S.
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 10,77
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

MEDICAL BOOK OF REMEDIES: 50 WAYS TO LOWER YOUR FAT & CHOLESTEROL(fifty)
DUYFF, ROBERTA LARSON & THE EDITORS OF CONSUMER GUIDE & GOLDBERG, JEANNE P. .;TUFTS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OR NUTRITION
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. first edition,1p; 87654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright; dark red titles on white cover box, red spine & borders. ; 80pg thin pages; SETTING YOUR GOALS; AT THE SUPERMARKET; IN YOUR KITCHEN; SNACKS AND MEALS; EATING OUT; AN ACTIVE LIFESTYLE; OTHER LIFESTYLE FACTORS; LIFETIME SUC…CESS. Lane Gregory (illustrator).

Foods That Harm Foods That Heal: An A-Z Guide to Safe and Healthy Eating: Reader's Digest
Weiss, Suzanne E. (project editor); Lane, Theresa (editor); Gardner, Vita (editorial assistant)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville, NY/Montreal, Canada 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, USAClausen Books, RMABA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Glossy Illustrated Boards. Zustand: Near Fine. Illustrated end pages. Textblock is very clean and very tight. All page edges are crisp and sound. Glossy illustrated covers, light folding to head and foot of spine. 400p., including glossary and index. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Marisa Gentile Raffio (project Art editor); To…dd Victor (senior Associate Art editor); Bruce R. McKillip (associate Art editor) (illustrator). Hardcover.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 14,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Exodus : A 12-week Study
Newkirk, Matthew R.; Packer, J. I. (EDT); Ortlund, Dane C. (EDT); Dennis, Lane T. (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crossway 2015
Serie: Knowing the Bible, Buch 13 von 47. Buch 13 von 47 - Knowing the Bible
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,44
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USAWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,12
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 12,78
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Pharmacology and the Nursing Process in Canada
Linda Lane Lilley PhD RN; Scott Harrington PharmD; Julie S. Snyder MSN RN BC; Canadian Editor: Beth Swart BScN MES
- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 15,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,66
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Five Views on Apologetics
Cowan, Steven B. (EDT); Gundry, Stanley N. (EDT); Craig, William Lane (EDT); Habermas, Gary R. (CON); Feinberg, Paul D. (CON); Frame, John M. (CON); Clark, Kelly James (CON)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zondervan Academic 2000
Serie: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Buch 7 von 38. Buch 7 von 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,02
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Five Views on Apologetics
Cowan, Steven B. (EDT); Gundry, Stanley N. (EDT); Craig, William Lane (EDT); Habermas, Gary R. (CON); Feinberg, Paul D. (CON); Frame, John M. (CON); Clark, Kelly James (CON)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zondervan Academic 2000
Serie: Counterpoints: Bible and Theology, Buch 7 von 38. Buch 7 von 38 - Counterpoints: Bible and Theology
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,02
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, IS…BN:9780521407373.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 18,40
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

ELLERY QUEEN Mystery Magazine: June 1985
Ellery Queen Mystery (Clark Howard; Shizuko Natsuki; Isaac Asimov; James Powell; Edward D. Hoch; R. E. Lane; Randye Lordon; Joan McAteer; George Baxt; Mae Z. Scanlan; Florence V. Mayberry; Robert P. Mills; Robert Barbard; Robert Twohy; William Bankier +)
Verlag: Dell Magazines, NY 1985
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good-. Vol. 85, Nos. 6, Whole No. 506. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Photo cover. Includes "Animals" by Clark Howard; "The Stairs" by Shizuko Natsuki; "Upside Down" by Isaac Asimov; "The Brass Man" by James Powell; "The Crime of the Century" by Edward D. Hoch; "What Happened" by R. E. Lane; "The…Settlement" by Randye Lordon; "Tell Me My Mind, Sally Ann" by Joan McAteer; "Handig" by George Baxt; "A Most Ignoble Crime (I Swear)" by Mae Z. Scanlan; "Widow?" by Florence V. Mayberry; "Villany in the Village" by Robert P. Mills; "What's in a Name?" by Robert Barbard; "Narc in Love" by Robert Twohy; "Murder in the Cards" by William Bankier; "The Jury Box" by Allen J. Hubin; "Index to Volume 85". Creasing; lean; mild tanning. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,28
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

True Reason : Confronting the Irrationality of the New Atheism
Gilson, Tom (EDT); Weitnauer, Carson (EDT); Stonestreet, John (FRW); Craig, William Lane (CON); McDowell, Sean (CON)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,29
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

In Defense of the Eschaton : Essays in Reformed Apologetics
Dennison, William D.; Baird, James Douglas (EDT); Tipton, Lane G. (FRW); Garcia, Mark A. (ILT)
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,41
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: FOUR WORLDS DEVELPMT PRESS 1984,1985, Lethbridge, ALBERTA,CANADA 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd Edition". VERY GOOD CONDITION,clean, bright sharp copy.; BLACK titles on TAN spine strip &paper cover, SHOWING GRACEFUL, LOW ROUNDED TREE. THIS EDITION DOES NOT HAVE ANY ISBN code printed on it.It appears to be an early printing of the :second edition". ; 82pg,thin pages; exploring Native Ameri…can spiritual teachings."GIFTS OF THE FOUR DIRECTIONS.First principles; code of ethics. symbolic teachings.the story of THE SACRED TREE.Native American spirituality and alternative therapy. Illustrated by LUCAS, PATRICIA ILUST (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 21,14
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,14
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Divine Foreknowledge : 4 Views
Beilby, James K. (EDT); Eddy, Paul R. (EDT); Boyd, Gregory A. (CON); Hunt, David (CON); Craig, William Lane (CON); Helm, Paul (CON)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IVP Academic 2001
Serie: Spectrum Multiview, Buch 6 von 27. Buch 6 von 27 - Spectrum Multiview
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,04
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Divine Foreknowledge : 4 Views
Beilby, James K. (EDT); Eddy, Paul R. (EDT); Boyd, Gregory A. (CON); Hunt, David (CON); Craig, William Lane (CON); Helm, Paul (CON)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: IVP Academic 2001
Serie: Spectrum Multiview, Buch 6 von 27. Buch 6 von 27 - Spectrum Multiview
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,04
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,36
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Defending the Conquest : Bernardo de Vargas Machuca's Defense and Discourse of the Western Conquests
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 22,28
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.