R peter king (134 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,06
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Scary! Stories That Will Make Your Scream!
Peter Haining, editor; R.L. Stine; Roald Dahl; Stephen King; et al
- Softcover
Anbieter: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, USABaltimore's Best Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, USALibrary House Internet Sales
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,04 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Philip Larkin, Charles Tomlinson, Thom Gunn, Ted Hughes, Sylvia Plath, Seamus Heaney, Douglas Dunn, Tom Paulin, Paul Mills. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of she…lf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 11,88
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Subsequent. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes KönigreichBetter World Books Ltd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 7,36
EUR 5,79 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Subsequent. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

NEW ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES.ORIGINAL STORIES BY EMINENT MYSTERY WRITERS. DOCTOR'S CASE by STEPHEN KING; OTHERS
Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel ed. doyle, dame jean conan ed, authorized; INCLUDES; LUTZ, JOHN;KAMINSKY, STUART; TUSE, GARY ALAN; KING, STEPHEN; GARDNER, JOHN; LOVESEY, PETER; HUGHES DOROTHY others.
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION,; blue titles on white paper covers showing Holmes in brown cloack , cover art by thomas kield. ; 345pg pages; 15 stories by eminent mystery writers includes the talents of Stephen King, John Gardner, Dorothy B. Hughes, Michael Gilbert, and Peter Lovesey.& OTHERS. FIRST EDITION…THUS 2PT; Second printing". Illustrated by KIELD, THOMAS ART. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 11,82
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 12,54
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,62
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,80
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Weirdo #10
Peter Bagge & R. Crumb & Dennis Worden & J. D. King & Aline Kominsky-Crumb & Drew Friedman
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, USAKingship Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,02
EUR 5,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. The magazine has some light shelf rub, some spine creasing, touch of wear at the corners, clean and unmarked, overall very good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 15,06
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

American Images: The Sbc Collection of Twentieth-Century American Art
Fahlman, Betsy; Baigell, Matthew; Larsen, Susan C.; Agee, William C.; Ashton, Dore; Plagens, Peter; Sandler, Irving; Clarke, John R.; King-Hammond, Leslie; Quirarte, Jacinto; Beardsley, John; Sbc Communications
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, USALBH Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,01
EUR 9,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With Jacket.
Verlag: Montana Historical Society 1995
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USABank of Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,67 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
magazine. Zustand: Very Good. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,31
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Scary! Stories That Will Make You Scream
Peter Haining [Editor]; R. L. Stine [Contributor]; Roald Dahl [Contributor]; Stephen King [Contributor]; Issac Asimov [Contributor]; Ray Bradbury [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 19,75
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New.

Drawing of the Three 1 : The Prisoner
King, Stephen; Furth, Robin; David, Peter; Kowalski, Piotr (ART); Filardi, Nick (ART)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gallery 13 2020
Serie: Stephen King's The Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three, Buch 1 von 4. Buch 1 von 4 - Stephen King's The Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 17,45
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Kowalski, Piotr; Filardi, Nick (illustrator).

Drawing of the Three 1 : The Prisoner
King, Stephen; Furth, Robin; David, Peter; Kowalski, Piotr (ART); Filardi, Nick (ART)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gallery 13 2020
Serie: Stephen King's The Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three, Buch 1 von 4. Buch 1 von 4 - Stephen King's The Dark Tower: The Drawing of the Three
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,47
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Kowalski, Piotr; Filardi, Nick (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes KönigreichAnybook.com
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 4,10
EUR 15,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0800628675.

American Images: The SBC Collection of Twentieth-Century American Art
Fahlman, Betsy; Baigell, Matthew; Larsen, Susan C.; Agee, William C.; Ashton, Dore; Plagens, Peter; Sandler, Irving; Clarke, John R.; King-Hammond, Leslie; Quirarte, Jacinto; Beardsley, John
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, USABookplate
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,34 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Clean, crisp copy with tight binding, free from marks, creases, or tears. Some bumping to board edges and corners. DJ has some rubbing to covers and slight wear to edges and corners. BP/American Art.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Russ States, Oil City, PA, USARuss States
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 19,14
EUR 4,49 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth. Zustand: Very Good +. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. (1990), 392pp, illus., ed. by Roland Buser & Ivan R. King, blue cloth, light shelfwear to cover, light edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.

Weirdo No. 15
Robert Crumb; Peter Bagge; J. D. King; S. Clay Wilson; Kim Deitch; Kaz; Raymond Pettibon; J. R. Williams; R. L. Crabb; Peter Bagge [Editor]; Robert Crumb [Illustrator]; Peter Bagge [Illustrator]; J. D. King [Illustrator]; S. Clay Wilson [Illustrator]; Kim Deitch [Illustrator]; Dori Seda [Illustrator]; Gary Wray [Illustrator]; Kaz [Illustrator]; Raymond Pettibon [Illustrator]; J. R. Williams [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Anbieter: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, USAStock & Trade LLC
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,03
EUR 3,89 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 2nd. R. Crumb Comic in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation. Robert Crumb; Peter Bagge; J. D. King; S. Clay Wilson; Kim Deitch; Dori Seda; Gary Wray; Kaz;…Raymond Pettibon; J. R. Williams (illustrator).

American Images: The Sbc Collection of Twentieth-Century American Art
Fahlman, Betsy; Baigell, Matthew; Larsen, Susan C.; Agee, William C.; Ashton, Dore; Plagens, Peter; Sandler, Irving; Clarke, John R.; King-Hammond, Leslie; Quirarte, Jacinto; Beardsley, John; Sbc Communications
- Hardcover
Anbieter: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, USAWest Coast Bookseller
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 22,21
EUR 3,71 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Dust jacket in mylar protective.

THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF BEST NEW HORROR (Twenty) 20
Jones, Stephen (editor) (Stephen King; Peter Crowther; Simon Strantzas; Lynda E. Rucker; Neil Gaiman; Gary McMahon; Tim Lebbon; Paul Finch; Ramsey Campbell; Michael Bishop; Tanith Lee; Christopher Fowler; Ian R. MacLeod; Reggie Oliver; Steve Duffy)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Robinson Books, London 2009
Serie: Mammoth Book of Best New Horror, Buch 20 von 31. Buch 20 von 31 - Mammoth Book of Best New Horror
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,76
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. (xi) 541 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Carlos Castro. This anthology contains: Introduction by Stephen Jones; Front-Page McGuffin and the Greatest Story Never Told by Peter Crowther; It Runs… Beneath the Surface by Simon Strantzas; These Things We Have Always Known by Lynda E. Rucker; Feminine Endingsby Neil Gaiman; Through the Cracks by Gary McMahon; Falling Off the World by Tim Lebbon; The Old Traditions Are Best by Paul Finch; The Long Way by Ramsey Campbell; The Pile by Michael Bishop; Under Fog by Tanith Lee; Arkangel by Christopher Fowler; The Camping Wainwrights by Ian R. MacLeod; A Donkey at the Mysteries by Reggie Oliver; The Oram County Whoosit by Steve Duffy; The New York Times at Special Bargain Rates by Stephen King; Our Man in the Sudan by Sarah Pinborough; Destination Nihil by Edmund Bertrand by Mark Samuels; The Overseer by Albert E. Cowdrey; The Beginnings of Sorrow by Pinckney Benedict; The Place of Waiting by Brian Lumley; 2:00 pm: The Real Estate Agent Arrives by Steve Rasnic Tem; and Necrology: 2008 by Stephen Jones and Kim Newman. Size: 8vo. Carlos Castro; (illustrator). Book.

THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF BEST NEW HORROR (Twenty) 20
Jones, Stephen (editor) (Peter Crowther; Simon Strantzas; Lynda E. Rucker; Neil Gaiman; Gary McMahon; Tim Lebbon; Paul Finch; Ramsey Campbell; Michael Bishop; Tanith Lee; Christopher Fowler; Ian R. MacLeod; Stephen King; Reggie Oliver; Steve Duffy)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Running Press - Robinson Books, Philadelphia 2009
Serie: Mammoth Book of Best New Horror, Buch 20 von 31. Buch 20 von 31 - Mammoth Book of Best New Horror
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,76
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First American Edition. (xi) 541 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Carlos Castro. This anthology contains: Introduction by Stephen Jones; Front-Page McGuffin and the Greatest Story Never Told by Peter Crowther…; It Runs Beneath the Surface by Simon Strantzas; These Things We Have Always Known by Lynda E. Rucker; Feminine Endingsby Neil Gaiman; Through the Cracks by Gary McMahon; Falling Off the World by Tim Lebbon; The Old Traditions Are Best by Paul Finch; The Long Way by Ramsey Campbell; The Pile by Michael Bishop; Under Fog by Tanith Lee; Arkangel by Christopher Fowler; The Camping Wainwrights by Ian R. MacLeod; A Donkey at the Mysteries by Reggie Oliver; The Oram County Whoosit by Steve Duffy; The New York Times at Special Bargain Rates by Stephen King; Our Man in the Sudan by Sarah Pinborough; Destination Nihil by Edmund Bertrand by Mark Samuels; The Overseer by Albert E. Cowdrey; The Beginnings of Sorrow by Pinckney Benedict; The Place of Waiting by Brian Lumley; 2:00 pm: The Real Estate Agent Arrives by Steve Rasnic Tem; and Necrology: 2008 by Stephen Jones and Kim Newman. Size: 8vo. Carlos Castro; (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Vereinigtes KönigreichBill & Ben Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 14,55
EUR 11,70 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The SBC Collection, formed by SBC Communications, Inc (formerly Southwestern Bell), reflects the intellectual and cultural trends that have influenced artists working in the United States during the 20th century. Works by many of the leading names in American art are illustrated in this book, which…also contains 13 essays by scholars, critics and curators to offer an understanding of American art for both the general reader and the student of art history. Beginning at the turn of the century and closing with a look at Postmodernism and the visual culture of today, the essays investigate various aspects of American Modernism. Along the way they focus on major American movements, schools and artists of the century. The book also contains a complete catalogue of the SBC Collection.

Weirdo No. 15
Robert Crumb; Peter Bagge; J. D. King; S. Clay Wilson; Kim Deitch; Kaz; Raymond Pettibon; J. R. Williams; R. L. Crabb; Peter Bagge [Editor]; Robert Crumb [Illustrator]; Peter Bagge [Illustrator]; J. D. King [Illustrator]; S. Clay Wilson [Illustrator]; Kim Deitch [Illustrator]; Dori Seda [Illustrator]; Gary Wray [Illustrator]; Kaz [Illustrator]; Raymond Pettibon [Illustrator]; J. R. Williams [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Anbieter: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, USAThe Oregon Room - Well described books!
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 23,10
EUR 4,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. 2nd. #15, 1st printing, clean & bright, a very nice copy, w/ bag & board, ships with care. Robert Crumb; Peter Bagge; J. D. King; S. Clay Wilson; Kim Deitch; Dori Seda; Gary Wray; Kaz; Raymond Pettibon; J. R. Williams (illustrator).
Weitere BilderAmerican Images: The SBC Collection of Twentieth-Century American Art
Dore Ashton, Peter Plagens, Irving Sandler, John R. Clarke, Leslie King-Hammond, Jacinto Quirarte, and John Beardsley; Foreword by Edward Whitacre
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York with The SBC Communications Inc. 1996
- Softcover
Anbieter: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, USAExquisite Corpse Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Near Fine. 320 pp., 530 illustrations 166 in color. Minor wear to the edges, otherwise fine.

Mineral Resources of the Owyhee Canyon and South Fork Owyhee River Wildeerness Study Areas, Elko County, Nevada, and Owyhee County, Idaho; U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin 1719-F
Foord, Eugene E., Michael J. Luessen, Dirk S. Hovorka, Joseph L. Plesha, V.J.S. Grauch, Harlan Barton and Harley D. King; U.S. Geological Survey, Donald O. Capstick, Ronald T. Mayerle, Alan R. Buehler, and Peter N, Gabby U.S. Bureau of Mines
Verlag: United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1987
- Softcover
Anbieter: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, USACrossroads Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 14,01
EUR 4,36 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: near fine. from the summary, "Three U.S. Bureau of Land Management (BLM) wilderness study areas comprise approximately 61,135 acres of Tertiary volcanic rocks exposed along the South Fork of the Owyhee River in northeastern Nevada and Southwestern Idaho." softcover, 11" x 8.5", folded plate 1 inside rear pocket, 15 page…s, illustrated.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 27,03
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.