Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Powers, R.M. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Powers, R.M. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Powers, R.M. (illustrator).
Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Powers, R.M. (illustrator).
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Powers, R.M. (illustrator).
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA
Zustand: good. Powers, R.M. (illustrator). Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Fair.
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Scholastic Paperbacks (edition Reissue), 1991
ISBN 10: 0590442120 ISBN 13: 9780590442121
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Powers, R.M. (illustrator). Reissue. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Powers, R.M. (illustrator). The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Akashic Books, Ltd. (edition Original), 2010
ISBN 10: 1936070642 ISBN 13: 9781936070640
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Original. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Too Little Time Used Books, Marysville, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Initials inked inside front cover. No other markings. DJ not cut.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Contemporary Books (edition ), 1985
ISBN 10: 0809252554 ISBN 13: 9780809252558
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Zustand: good. Powers, R.M. (illustrator). This is a retired library book with typical wear markings. May or may not have library stickers attached which will not be removed.
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Powers, R.M. (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Powers, R.M. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company (edition Fourth Edition, New), 2010
ISBN 10: 082610665X ISBN 13: 9780826106650
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Fourth Edition, New. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 082610665X ISBN 13: 9780826106650
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good.